TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
London Paddington16:10116:23BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:18
Reading15:4715:48
Theale15:5615:56
Thatcham16:0416:04
Newbury Racecourse16:10
Newbury16:1216:12
Kintbury16:1916:19
Hungerford16:2316:23
Bedwyn16:33
London Paddington17:13117:35BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington16:18
Reading16:4716:48
Theale16:5616:56
Aldermaston17:0117:01
Thatcham17:0817:08
Newbury Racecourse17:13
Newbury17:1517:24
Kintbury17:3117:31
Hungerford17:3517:35
Bedwyn17:46
Reading20:08120:43BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading19:42
Reading West19:4419:44
Theale19:5019:50
Aldermaston19:5519:55
Midgham19:5919:59
Thatcham20:0420:04
Newbury Racecourse20:0820:08
Newbury20:1120:33
Kintbury20:3920:39
Hungerford20:4320:43
Bedwyn20:53
Reading22:28122:42BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading22:01
Reading West22:0322:03
Theale22:1022:10
Aldermaston22:1522:15
Midgham22:1822:18
Thatcham22:2322:23
Newbury Racecourse22:2822:28
Newbury22:3122:31
Kintbury22:3722:37
Hungerford22:4222:42
Bedwyn22:52
Reading23:29123:43BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading23:03
Reading West23:0523:05
Theale23:1123:11
Aldermaston23:1623:16
Midgham23:2023:20
Thatcham23:2523:25
Newbury Racecourse23:2923:29
Newbury23:3223:32
Kintbury23:3923:39
Hungerford23:4323:43
Bedwyn23:53
Saturday, 29th November
Reading05:30105:44BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading04:54
Reading West05:0605:06
Theale05:1205:12
Aldermaston05:1705:17
Midgham05:2005:20
Thatcham05:2505:25
Newbury Racecourse05:3005:30
Newbury05:3205:33
Kintbury05:3905:39
Hungerford05:4405:44
Bedwyn05:52
Reading06:08106:21BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading05:41
Reading West05:4405:44
Theale05:5005:50
Aldermaston05:5505:55
Midgham05:5805:58
Thatcham06:0306:03
Newbury Racecourse06:0806:08
Newbury06:1006:10
Kintbury06:1706:17
Hungerford06:2106:21
Bedwyn06:31
Reading11:11311:25BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading10:48
Theale10:5610:56
Thatcham11:0411:04
Newbury Racecourse11:0911:11
Newbury11:1311:14
Kintbury11:2011:20
Hungerford11:2511:25
Bedwyn11:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Newbury Racecourse and Hungerford stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Newbury Racecourse timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us