desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newbury Racecourse (NRC)
DeparturesNRC to HGDArrivalsHGD to NRC
Hungerford (HGD)
DeparturesHGD to NRCArrivalsNRC to HGD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newbury Racecourse Railway StationHungerford Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th May
Reading07:18107:32BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading06:52
Reading West06:5406:54
Theale07:0007:00
Aldermaston07:0507:05
Midgham07:0907:09
Thatcham07:1407:14
Newbury Racecourse07:1807:18
Newbury07:2107:21
Kintbury07:2807:28
Hungerford07:3207:32
Bedwyn07:42
Reading20:19120:43BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading19:52
Reading West19:5519:55
Theale20:0120:01
Aldermaston20:0620:06
Midgham20:1020:10
Thatcham20:1520:15
Newbury Racecourse20:1920:19
Newbury20:2220:33
Kintbury20:3920:39
Hungerford20:4320:43
Bedwyn20:53
Reading22:28122:42BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading22:01
Reading West22:0322:03
Theale22:1022:10
Aldermaston22:1522:15
Midgham22:1822:18
Thatcham22:2322:23
Newbury Racecourse22:2822:28
Newbury22:3122:31
Kintbury22:3722:37
Hungerford22:4222:42
Bedwyn22:52
Reading Bus23:5900:39BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Reading Bus23:05
Reading West23:1323:13
Theale23:2823:28
Aldermaston23:3423:34
Midgham23:4223:42
Thatcham23:4923:49
Newbury Racecourse23:5923:59
Newbury00:0900:09
Kintbury00:2900:29
Hungerford00:3900:39
Bedwyn00:54
Tuesday, 5th May
Reading05:42105:56BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading05:15
Reading West05:1705:17
Theale05:2405:24
Aldermaston05:2905:29
Midgham05:3205:32
Thatcham05:3705:37
Newbury Racecourse05:4205:42
Newbury05:4505:45
Kintbury05:5105:51
Hungerford05:5605:56
Bedwyn06:06
Reading07:18107:32BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading06:52
Reading West06:5406:54
Theale07:0007:00
Aldermaston07:0507:05
Midgham07:0907:09
Thatcham07:1407:14
Newbury Racecourse07:1807:18
Newbury07:2107:21
Kintbury07:2807:28
Hungerford07:3207:32
Bedwyn07:42
Reading20:08120:43BedwynCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading19:42
Reading West19:4419:44
Theale19:5019:50
Aldermaston19:5519:55
Midgham19:5919:59
Thatcham20:0420:04
Newbury Racecourse20:0820:08
Newbury20:1120:33
Kintbury20:3920:39
Hungerford20:4320:43
Bedwyn20:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Newbury Racecourse and Hungerford stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Newbury Racecourse timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us