TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Newquay to Par

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
Newquay (Cornwall)10:1311:023ParCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)10:13
Quintrell Downs10:1910:19
St Columb Road10:2610:26
Roche10:3810:38
Bugle10:4210:42
Luxulyan10:4810:48
Par11:02
Newquay (Cornwall)12:4013:34PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)12:40
Quintrell Downs12:4612:46
St Columb Road12:5312:53
Roche13:0413:04
Bugle13:0913:09
Luxulyan13:1713:17
Par13:3413:37
St Austell13:4413:44
Truro14:0114:02
Redruth14:1414:15
Camborne14:2014:21
Hayle14:2814:28
St Erth14:3214:33
Penzance14:44
Newquay (Cornwall)15:0615:583London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)15:06
Par15:5816:00
Lostwithiel16:0816:09
Bodmin Parkway16:1416:16
Liskeard16:2716:29
Plymouth16:5416:57
Ivybridge17:1217:13
Totnes17:2717:28
Newton Abbot17:3817:41
Exeter St Davids18:0118:03
Tiverton Parkway18:1718:17
Taunton18:3018:31
Castle Cary18:5318:54
Westbury (Wilts)19:1219:13
Pewsey19:2919:29
Newbury19:4919:49
Reading20:0620:10
London Paddington20:39
Newquay (Cornwall)17:2218:13ParCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)17:22
Quintrell Downs17:2817:28
St Columb Road17:3517:35
Roche17:4717:47
Bugle17:5117:51
Luxulyan17:5717:57
Par18:13
Newquay (Cornwall)19:2520:133ParCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)19:25
Quintrell Downs19:3119:31
Bugle19:5419:54
Par20:13
Newquay (Cornwall)21:2622:16ParCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)21:26
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32
St Columb Road21:3921:39
Roche21:5121:51
Bugle21:5521:55
Luxulyan22:0122:01
Par22:16
Saturday, 23rd August
Newquay (Cornwall)09:3510:29DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)09:35
Par10:2910:31
Bodmin Parkway10:4110:45
Liskeard10:5610:57
Plymouth11:2111:25
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:37
Taunton12:4912:50
Bristol Temple Meads13:2313:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:39
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5515:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2615:27
Derby15:4015:45
Chesterfield16:0316:04
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0117:08
York17:2917:31
Darlington17:5617:58
Durham18:1318:14
Newcastle18:2718:35
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1719:18
Dunbar19:4019:41
Edinburgh20:0520:14
Haymarket20:1720:18
Inverkeithing20:3320:35
Kirkcaldy20:5020:52
Markinch21:0021:02
Ladybank21:0821:10
Cupar21:1721:19
Leuchars21:2521:27
Dundee21:42
Newquay (Cornwall)11:3012:253London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)11:30
Par12:2512:26
Plymouth13:1113:14
Exeter St Davids14:1514:18
Reading15:5515:57
London Paddington16:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Newquay and Par Stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 142Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Other Newquay Timetables
None
Other Par Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us