desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Northampton to Coventry

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th March
London Euston20:19320:523Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston19:13
Leighton Buzzard19:4319:43
Milton Keynes Central19:5519:56
Wolverton19:5919:59
Northampton20:1120:19
Long Buckby20:3020:30
Rugby20:4120:41
Coventry20:5220:53
Tile Hill20:5820:58
Hampton-In-Arden21:0421:04
Birmingham International21:0721:08
Marston Green21:1121:11
Birmingham New Street21:20
London Euston20:55321:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston19:46
Leighton Buzzard20:1820:18
Milton Keynes Central20:2820:29
Wolverton20:3220:33
Northampton20:4620:55
Long Buckby21:0621:06
Rugby21:1721:17
Coventry21:2921:30
Canley21:3321:33
Tile Hill21:3621:37
Berkswell21:4021:40
Birmingham International21:4521:46
Marston Green21:4921:49
Lea Hall21:5221:52
Stechford21:5521:55
Birmingham New Street22:01
London Euston21:16321:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston19:54
Watford Junction20:0920:11
Hemel Hempstead20:1820:18
Berkhamsted20:2220:23
Leighton Buzzard20:3620:36
Bletchley20:4220:43
Milton Keynes Central20:4820:49
Wolverton20:5220:52
Northampton21:0721:16
Long Buckby21:2721:27
Rugby21:3821:38
Coventry21:4921:50
Tile Hill21:5521:55
Hampton-In-Arden22:0122:01
Birmingham International22:0422:05
Marston Green22:0822:08
Birmingham New Street22:17
London Euston21:56322:293CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston20:46
Leighton Buzzard21:1721:18
Milton Keynes Central21:2721:29
Wolverton21:3221:32
Northampton21:4621:56
Long Buckby22:0622:06
Rugby22:1722:17
Coventry22:2922:30
Canley22:3322:33
Tile Hill22:3622:37
Berkswell22:4022:40
Birmingham International22:4522:46
Marston Green22:4922:49
Lea Hall22:5222:52
Stechford22:5522:55
Birmingham New Street23:0223:09
Wolverhampton23:3423:36
Penkridge23:4523:46
Stafford23:5223:53
Crewe00:16
London Euston22:18222:524Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston21:13
Leighton Buzzard21:4421:44
Bletchley21:5121:52
Milton Keynes Central21:5621:57
Wolverton22:0022:00
Northampton22:1422:18
Long Buckby22:2922:29
Rugby22:4022:41
Coventry22:5222:52
Canley22:5522:55
Tile Hill22:5922:59
Berkswell23:0223:02
Hampton-In-Arden23:0623:07
Birmingham International23:1023:10
Marston Green23:1323:13
Birmingham New Street23:22
London Euston22:55223:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston21:46
Leighton Buzzard22:1722:18
Milton Keynes Central22:3222:32
Wolverton22:3622:36
Northampton22:5022:55
Long Buckby23:0623:06
Rugby23:1723:17
Coventry23:2923:30
Canley23:3323:33
Tile Hill23:3623:37
Berkswell23:4023:40
Hampton-In-Arden23:4423:44
Birmingham International23:4723:48
Marston Green23:5123:51
Lea Hall23:5423:54
Stechford23:5723:57
Birmingham New Street00:04
Friday, 6th March
Northampton05:16405:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton05:16
Long Buckby05:2705:27
Rugby05:3805:38
Coventry05:4905:50
Tile Hill05:5505:55
Hampton-In-Arden06:0106:01
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Marston Green06:0806:08
Birmingham New Street06:17
Milton Keynes Central05:55206:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central05:37
Wolverton05:4005:40
Northampton05:5305:55
Long Buckby06:0606:06
Rugby06:1706:17
Coventry06:2906:30
Canley06:3306:33
Tile Hill06:3606:37
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham International06:4506:46
Marston Green06:4906:49
Lea Hall06:5206:52
Stechford06:5506:55
Birmingham New Street07:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Northampton and Coventry stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Northampton timetables
None
Other Coventry timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us