TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Northampton to Coventry

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Bletchley05:55206:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bletchley05:31
Milton Keynes Central05:3605:37
Wolverton05:4005:40
Northampton05:5305:55
Long Buckby06:0606:06
Rugby06:1706:17
Coventry06:2906:30
Canley06:3306:33
Tile Hill06:3606:37
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham International06:4506:46
Marston Green06:4906:49
Lea Hall06:5206:52
Stechford06:5506:55
Birmingham New Street07:01
Northampton06:16306:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton06:16
Long Buckby06:2706:27
Rugby06:3806:38
Coventry06:4906:50
Tile Hill06:5506:55
Hampton-In-Arden07:0107:01
Birmingham International07:0407:05
Marston Green07:0807:08
Birmingham New Street07:17
London Euston06:55207:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston05:34
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46
Watford Junction05:5205:52
Kings Langley05:5705:57
Apsley06:0006:01
Hemel Hempstead06:0306:03
Berkhamsted06:0806:08
Tring06:1306:13
Cheddington06:1806:18
Leighton Buzzard06:2506:25
Bletchley06:3106:32
Milton Keynes Central06:3706:37
Wolverton06:4106:41
Northampton06:5306:55
Long Buckby07:0607:06
Rugby07:1707:17
Coventry07:2907:30
Canley07:3307:33
Tile Hill07:3607:37
Berkswell07:4007:40
Birmingham International07:4507:46
Marston Green07:4907:49
Lea Hall07:5207:52
Stechford07:5507:55
Birmingham New Street08:01
Northampton07:16307:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton07:16
Long Buckby07:2707:27
Rugby07:3807:38
Coventry07:4907:50
Tile Hill07:5507:55
Hampton-In-Arden08:0108:01
Birmingham International08:0408:05
Marston Green08:0808:08
Birmingham New Street08:17
Northampton07:37208:104Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton07:37
Long Buckby07:4807:48
Rugby07:5907:59
Coventry08:1008:11
Canley08:1408:14
Tile Hill08:1708:18
Berkswell08:2108:21
Hampton-In-Arden08:2508:25
Birmingham International08:2808:29
Marston Green08:3208:32
Birmingham New Street08:42
Northampton07:55408:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton07:55
Long Buckby08:0608:06
Rugby08:1708:17
Coventry08:2908:30
Canley08:3308:33
Tile Hill08:3608:37
Berkswell08:4008:40
Birmingham International08:4508:46
Marston Green08:4908:49
Lea Hall08:5208:52
Stechford08:5508:55
Birmingham New Street09:01
Northampton08:16508:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton08:16
Long Buckby08:2708:27
Rugby08:3708:38
Coventry08:4908:50
Tile Hill08:5508:55
Hampton-In-Arden09:0109:01
Birmingham International09:0409:05
Marston Green09:0809:08
Birmingham New Street09:17
London Euston08:35209:083Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:05
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1807:18
Bushey07:2307:23
Watford Junction07:2607:26
Kings Langley07:3107:31
Apsley07:3407:35
Hemel Hempstead07:3607:37
Berkhamsted07:4207:42
Tring07:4807:48
Cheddington07:5307:53
Leighton Buzzard07:5707:58
Bletchley08:0408:04
Milton Keynes Central08:0908:10
Wolverton08:1308:13
Northampton08:2608:35
Long Buckby08:4608:46
Rugby08:5708:57
Coventry09:0809:11
Canley09:1409:14
Tile Hill09:1709:18
Berkswell09:2109:21
Hampton-In-Arden09:2509:25
Birmingham International09:2809:29
Marston Green09:3209:32
Birmingham New Street09:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Northampton and Coventry stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Northampton timetables
None
Other Coventry timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us