desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Northampton to Coventry

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st January
London Euston11:55312:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:49
Watford Junction11:0311:03
Milton Keynes Central11:2511:26
Northampton11:4111:55
Long Buckby12:0612:06
Rugby12:1712:17
Coventry12:2912:30
Canley12:3312:33
Tile Hill12:3612:37
Berkswell12:4012:40
Birmingham International12:4512:46
Marston Green12:4912:49
Lea Hall12:5212:52
Stechford12:5512:55
Birmingham New Street13:01
London Euston12:16212:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:13
Leighton Buzzard11:4211:42
Bletchley11:4911:50
Milton Keynes Central11:5411:55
Wolverton11:5811:59
Northampton12:1112:16
Long Buckby12:2712:27
Rugby12:3712:38
Coventry12:4912:50
Tile Hill12:5512:55
Hampton-In-Arden13:0113:01
Birmingham International13:0413:05
Marston Green13:0813:08
Birmingham New Street13:17
Northampton12:25312:584Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton12:25
Long Buckby12:3612:36
Rugby12:4712:47
Coventry12:5813:11
Canley13:1413:14
Tile Hill13:1713:18
Berkswell13:2113:21
Hampton-In-Arden13:2513:25
Birmingham International13:2813:29
Marston Green13:3213:32
Birmingham New Street13:42
London Euston12:55313:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:49
Watford Junction12:0312:03
Milton Keynes Central12:2512:26
Northampton12:4112:55
Long Buckby13:0613:06
Rugby13:1713:17
Coventry13:2913:30
Canley13:3313:33
Tile Hill13:3613:37
Berkswell13:4013:40
Birmingham International13:4513:46
Marston Green13:4913:49
Lea Hall13:5213:52
Stechford13:5513:55
Birmingham New Street14:01
London Euston13:16213:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:13
Leighton Buzzard12:4212:42
Bletchley12:4912:50
Milton Keynes Central12:5412:55
Wolverton12:5812:59
Northampton13:1213:16
Long Buckby13:2713:27
Rugby13:3713:38
Coventry13:4913:50
Tile Hill13:5513:55
Hampton-In-Arden14:0114:01
Birmingham International14:0414:05
Marston Green14:0814:08
Birmingham New Street14:17
Northampton13:25313:584Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton13:25
Long Buckby13:3613:36
Rugby13:4713:47
Coventry13:5814:11
Canley14:1414:14
Tile Hill14:1714:18
Berkswell14:2114:21
Hampton-In-Arden14:2514:25
Birmingham International14:2814:29
Marston Green14:3214:32
Birmingham New Street14:42
London Euston13:55314:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:49
Watford Junction13:0313:03
Milton Keynes Central13:2513:26
Northampton13:4113:55
Long Buckby14:0614:06
Rugby14:1714:17
Coventry14:2914:30
Canley14:3314:33
Tile Hill14:3614:37
Berkswell14:4014:40
Birmingham International14:4514:46
Marston Green14:4914:49
Lea Hall14:5214:52
Stechford14:5514:55
Birmingham New Street15:01
London Euston14:16214:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston13:13
Leighton Buzzard13:4213:42
Bletchley13:4913:50
Milton Keynes Central13:5413:55
Wolverton13:5813:59
Northampton14:1214:16
Long Buckby14:2714:27
Rugby14:3714:38
Coventry14:4914:50
Tile Hill14:5514:55
Hampton-In-Arden15:0115:01
Birmingham International15:0415:05
Marston Green15:0815:08
Birmingham New Street15:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Northampton and Coventry stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Northampton timetables
None
Other Coventry timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us