TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Northampton to Coventry

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
London Euston08:55309:303Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:49
Watford Junction08:0308:03
Milton Keynes Central08:2408:25
Northampton08:4208:55
Long Buckby09:0609:06
Rugby09:1709:18
Coventry09:3009:30
Canley09:3309:33
Tile Hill09:3709:37
Berkswell09:4009:40
Birmingham International09:4609:46
Marston Green09:4909:49
Lea Hall09:5209:53
Stechford09:5509:55
Birmingham New Street10:01
London Euston09:16309:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:54
Watford Junction08:1108:12
Hemel Hempstead08:1908:19
Berkhamsted08:2308:24
Leighton Buzzard08:3708:37
Bletchley08:4308:44
Milton Keynes Central08:4908:50
Wolverton08:5308:53
Northampton09:0709:16
Long Buckby09:2709:27
Rugby09:3709:38
Coventry09:4909:50
Tile Hill09:5509:55
Hampton-In-Arden10:0110:01
Birmingham International10:0410:05
Marston Green10:0810:08
Birmingham New Street10:17
Northampton09:25409:584Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton09:25
Long Buckby09:3609:36
Rugby09:4709:47
Coventry09:5810:11
Canley10:1410:14
Tile Hill10:1710:18
Berkswell10:2110:21
Hampton-In-Arden10:2510:25
Birmingham International10:2810:29
Marston Green10:3210:32
Birmingham New Street10:42
London Euston09:55310:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:49
Watford Junction09:0309:03
Milton Keynes Central09:2409:25
Northampton09:4109:55
Long Buckby10:0610:06
Rugby10:1710:17
Coventry10:2910:30
Canley10:3310:33
Tile Hill10:3610:37
Berkswell10:4010:40
Birmingham International10:4510:46
Marston Green10:4910:49
Lea Hall10:5210:52
Stechford10:5510:55
Birmingham New Street11:01
London Euston10:16210:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:13
Leighton Buzzard09:4209:42
Bletchley09:4909:50
Milton Keynes Central09:5409:54
Wolverton09:5809:58
Northampton10:1110:16
Long Buckby10:2710:27
Rugby10:3710:38
Coventry10:4910:50
Tile Hill10:5510:55
Hampton-In-Arden11:0111:01
Birmingham International11:0411:05
Marston Green11:0811:08
Birmingham New Street11:17
Northampton10:25310:584Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton10:25
Long Buckby10:3610:36
Rugby10:4710:47
Coventry10:5811:11
Canley11:1411:14
Tile Hill11:1711:18
Berkswell11:2111:21
Hampton-In-Arden11:2511:25
Birmingham International11:2811:29
Marston Green11:3211:32
Birmingham New Street11:42
London Euston10:55211:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:49
Watford Junction10:0310:03
Milton Keynes Central10:2410:25
Northampton10:4110:55
Long Buckby11:0611:06
Rugby11:1711:17
Coventry11:2911:30
Canley11:3311:33
Tile Hill11:3611:37
Berkswell11:4011:40
Birmingham International11:4511:46
Marston Green11:4911:49
Lea Hall11:5211:52
Stechford11:5511:55
Birmingham New Street12:01
London Euston11:16211:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:13
Leighton Buzzard10:4210:42
Bletchley10:4910:50
Milton Keynes Central10:5410:54
Wolverton10:5810:58
Northampton11:1211:16
Long Buckby11:2711:27
Rugby11:3711:38
Coventry11:4911:50
Tile Hill11:5511:55
Hampton-In-Arden12:0112:01
Birmingham International12:0412:05
Marston Green12:0812:08
Birmingham New Street12:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Northampton and Coventry Stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Northampton Timetables
None
Other Coventry Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us