hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley

Sun 2017-09-24 09:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
London MidlandLongbridge09:1510:17Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
ArrDep
Longbridge09:13
Northfield09:1509:15
Kings Norton09:1709:18
Bournville09:2009:20
Selly Oak09:2309:23
University (Birmingham)09:2509:26
Five Ways09:2909:29
Birmingham New Street09:3309:36
Duddeston09:4009:40
Aston09:4309:43
Gravelly Hill09:4709:47
Erdington09:4909:50
Chester Road09:5209:52
Wylde Green09:5409:54
Sutton Coldfield09:5609:57
Four Oaks10:0010:00
Butlers Lane10:0310:03
Blake Street10:0510:05
Shenstone10:0910:09
Lichfield City10:1310:14
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl10:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:4510:47Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:27
Northfield09:4509:45
Kings Norton09:4709:48
Bournville09:5009:50
Selly Oak09:5309:53
University (Birmingham)09:5509:56
Five Ways09:5909:59
Birmingham New Street10:0310:06
Duddeston10:1010:10
Aston10:1310:13
Gravelly Hill10:1710:17
Erdington10:1910:20
Chester Road10:2210:22
Wylde Green10:2410:24
Sutton Coldfield10:2610:27
Four Oaks10:3010:30
Butlers Lane10:3310:33
Blake Street10:3510:35
Shenstone10:3910:39
Lichfield City10:4310:44
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl10:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:1511:17Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:57
Northfield10:1510:15
Kings Norton10:1710:18
Bournville10:2010:20
Selly Oak10:2310:23
University (Birmingham)10:2510:26
Five Ways10:2910:29
Birmingham New Street10:3310:36
Duddeston10:4010:40
Aston10:4310:43
Gravelly Hill10:4710:47
Erdington10:4910:50
Chester Road10:5210:52
Wylde Green10:5410:54
Sutton Coldfield10:5610:57
Four Oaks11:0011:00
Butlers Lane11:0311:03
Blake Street11:0511:05
Shenstone11:0911:09
Lichfield City11:1311:14
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl11:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:4511:47Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch10:27
Northfield10:4510:45
Kings Norton10:4710:48
Bournville10:5010:50
Selly Oak10:5310:53
University (Birmingham)10:5510:56
Five Ways10:5910:59
Birmingham New Street11:0311:06
Duddeston11:1011:10
Aston11:1311:13
Gravelly Hill11:1711:17
Erdington11:1911:20
Chester Road11:2211:22
Wylde Green11:2411:24
Sutton Coldfield11:2611:27
Four Oaks11:3011:30
Butlers Lane11:3311:33
Blake Street11:3511:35
Shenstone11:3911:39
Lichfield City11:4311:44
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl11:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch11:1512:17Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch10:57
Northfield11:1511:15
Kings Norton11:1711:18
Bournville11:2011:20
Selly Oak11:2311:23
University (Birmingham)11:2511:26
Five Ways11:2911:29
Birmingham New Street11:3311:36
Duddeston11:4011:40
Aston11:4311:43
Gravelly Hill11:4711:47
Erdington11:4911:50
Chester Road11:5211:52
Wylde Green11:5411:54
Sutton Coldfield11:5611:57
Four Oaks12:0012:00
Butlers Lane12:0312:03
Blake Street12:0512:05
Shenstone12:0912:09
Lichfield City12:1312:14
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl12:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch11:4512:47Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch11:27
Northfield11:4511:45
Kings Norton11:4711:48
Bournville11:5011:50
Selly Oak11:5311:53
University (Birmingham)11:5511:56
Five Ways11:5911:59
Birmingham New Street12:0312:06
Duddeston12:1012:10
Aston12:1312:13
Gravelly Hill12:1712:17
Erdington12:1912:20
Chester Road12:2212:22
Wylde Green12:2412:24
Sutton Coldfield12:2612:27
Four Oaks12:3012:30
Butlers Lane12:3312:33
Blake Street12:3512:35
Shenstone12:3912:39
Lichfield City12:4312:44
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl12:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch12:1513:17Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch11:57
Northfield12:1512:15
Kings Norton12:1712:18
Bournville12:2012:20
Selly Oak12:2312:23
University (Birmingham)12:2512:26
Five Ways12:2912:29
Birmingham New Street12:3312:36
Duddeston12:4012:40
Aston12:4312:43
Gravelly Hill12:4712:47
Erdington12:4912:50
Chester Road12:5212:52
Wylde Green12:5412:54
Sutton Coldfield12:5612:57
Four Oaks13:0013:00
Butlers Lane13:0313:03
Blake Street13:0513:05
Shenstone13:0913:09
Lichfield City13:1313:14
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl13:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch12:4513:47Lchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch12:27
Northfield12:4512:45
Kings Norton12:4712:48
Bournville12:5012:50
Selly Oak12:5312:53
University (Birmingham)12:5512:56
Five Ways12:5912:59
Birmingham New Street13:0313:06
Duddeston13:1013:10
Aston13:1313:13
Gravelly Hill13:1713:17
Erdington13:1913:20
Chester Road13:2213:22
Wylde Green13:2413:24
Sutton Coldfield13:2613:27
Four Oaks13:3013:30
Butlers Lane13:3313:33
Blake Street13:3513:35
Shenstone13:3913:39
Lichfield City13:4313:44
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl13:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Northfield timetables
None
Other Lichfield Trent Valley timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us