hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire)

Mon 2017-11-20 12:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
NorthernColne12:27113:082PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne12:21
Nelson12:2612:27
Brierfield12:3012:30
Burnley Central12:3412:34
Burnley Barracks12:3712:37
Rose Grove12:4012:40
Hapton12:4312:43
Huncoat12:4712:47
Accrington12:5112:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:5512:55
Rishton12:5812:58
Blackburn13:0413:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:0813:08
Preston13:42
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne13:26114:102PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne13:21
Nelson13:2613:26
Brierfield13:2913:29
Burnley Central13:3413:34
Burnley Barracks13:3713:37
Rose Grove13:4013:40
Hapton13:4313:43
Huncoat13:4713:47
Accrington13:5113:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5513:55
Rishton13:5813:58
Blackburn14:0414:07
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:1014:10
Preston14:43
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne14:26115:082PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne14:21
Nelson14:2614:26
Brierfield14:2914:29
Burnley Central14:3414:34
Burnley Barracks14:3714:37
Rose Grove14:4014:40
Hapton14:4314:43
Huncoat14:4714:47
Accrington14:5114:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:5514:55
Rishton14:5814:58
Blackburn15:0415:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:0815:08
Preston15:43
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne15:26116:082PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne15:21
Nelson15:2615:26
Brierfield15:2915:29
Burnley Central15:3415:34
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37
Rose Grove15:4015:40
Hapton15:4315:43
Huncoat15:4715:47
Accrington15:5115:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5515:55
Rishton15:5815:58
Blackburn16:0416:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0816:09
Preston16:44
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne16:26117:162PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne16:21
Nelson16:2616:26
Brierfield16:2916:29
Burnley Central16:3416:34
Burnley Barracks16:3716:37
Rose Grove16:4016:40
Hapton16:4316:43
Huncoat16:4716:47
Accrington16:5116:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:5516:55
Rishton16:5816:58
Blackburn17:0417:13
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:1617:16
Preston17:45
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne17:26118:162PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne17:21
Nelson17:2617:26
Brierfield17:2917:29
Burnley Central17:3417:34
Burnley Barracks17:3717:37
Rose Grove17:4017:40
Hapton17:4317:43
Huncoat17:4717:47
Accrington17:5117:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5517:55
Rishton17:5817:58
Blackburn18:0418:13
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:1618:16
Preston18:44
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne18:26119:162PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne18:21
Nelson18:2618:26
Brierfield18:2918:29
Burnley Central18:3418:34
Burnley Barracks18:3718:37
Rose Grove18:4018:40
Hapton18:4318:43
Huncoat18:4718:47
Accrington18:5118:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:5518:55
Rishton18:5818:58
Blackburn19:0419:13
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:1619:16
Preston19:43
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne19:26120:102PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne19:21
Nelson19:2619:26
Brierfield19:2919:29
Burnley Central19:3419:34
Burnley Barracks19:3719:37
Rose Grove19:4019:40
Hapton19:4319:43
Huncoat19:4719:47
Accrington19:5119:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5519:55
Rishton19:5819:58
Blackburn20:0420:07
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:1020:10
Preston20:42
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Nelson timetables
None
Other Mill Hill (Lancashire) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us