hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire)

Wed 2017-12-13 18:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
NorthernColne19:26120:102PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne19:21
Nelson19:2619:26
Brierfield19:2919:29
Burnley Central19:3419:34
Burnley Barracks19:3719:37
Rose Grove19:4019:40
Hapton19:4319:43
Huncoat19:4719:47
Accrington19:5119:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5519:55
Rishton19:5819:58
Blackburn20:0420:07
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:1020:10
Preston20:43
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne20:21121:032PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne20:16
Nelson20:2120:21
Brierfield20:2420:24
Burnley Central20:2920:29
Burnley Barracks20:3220:32
Rose Grove20:3520:35
Hapton20:3820:38
Huncoat20:4220:42
Accrington20:4620:47
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:5020:50
Rishton20:5320:53
Blackburn20:5921:00
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:0321:03
Preston21:25
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne21:36122:182PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne21:31
Nelson21:3621:36
Brierfield21:3921:39
Burnley Central21:4421:44
Burnley Barracks21:4721:47
Rose Grove21:5021:50
Hapton21:5321:53
Huncoat21:5721:57
Accrington22:0122:02
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:0522:05
Rishton22:0822:08
Blackburn22:1422:15
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1822:18
Preston22:41
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne23:04123:372PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne22:59
Nelson23:0423:04
Brierfield23:0723:07
Burnley Central23:1223:12
Burnley Barracks23:1423:14
Rose Grove23:1823:18
Accrington23:2523:25
Blackburn23:3323:34
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:3723:37
Preston23:56
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th December
NorthernColne05:34106:152PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne05:29
Nelson05:3405:34
Brierfield05:3705:37
Burnley Central05:4205:42
Burnley Barracks05:4405:44
Rose Grove05:4805:48
Hapton05:5105:51
Huncoat05:5405:54
Accrington05:5905:59
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:0206:02
Rishton06:0606:06
Blackburn06:1206:12
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1506:15
Preston06:39
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne06:25107:082PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne06:20
Nelson06:2506:25
Brierfield06:2806:28
Burnley Central06:3306:33
Burnley Barracks06:3606:36
Rose Grove06:3906:39
Hapton06:4206:42
Huncoat06:4606:46
Accrington06:5006:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:5406:54
Rishton06:5706:57
Blackburn07:0307:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:0807:08
Preston07:32
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne07:26108:082PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne07:20
Nelson07:2507:26
Brierfield07:2907:29
Burnley Central07:3307:34
Burnley Barracks07:3607:36
Rose Grove07:4007:40
Hapton07:4307:43
Huncoat07:4607:46
Accrington07:5107:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:5407:54
Rishton07:5807:58
Blackburn08:0408:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:0808:08
Preston08:36
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne08:26109:082PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne08:21
Nelson08:2608:26
Brierfield08:2908:29
Burnley Central08:3408:34
Burnley Barracks08:3708:37
Rose Grove08:4008:40
Hapton08:4308:43
Huncoat08:4708:47
Accrington08:5108:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:5508:55
Rishton08:5808:58
Blackburn09:0409:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:0809:08
Preston09:43
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Nelson timetables
None
Other Mill Hill (Lancashire) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us