hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Nelson to Bamber Bridge

Thu 2017-12-14 04:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Nelson to Bamber Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
NorthernColne05:34106:271PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne05:29
Nelson05:3405:34
Brierfield05:3705:37
Burnley Central05:4205:42
Burnley Barracks05:4405:44
Rose Grove05:4805:48
Hapton05:5105:51
Huncoat05:5405:54
Accrington05:5905:59
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:0206:02
Rishton06:0606:06
Blackburn06:1206:12
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1506:15
Cherry Tree06:1706:18
Pleasington06:2006:20
Bamber Bridge06:2706:28
Preston06:39
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne06:25107:201PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne06:20
Nelson06:2506:25
Brierfield06:2806:28
Burnley Central06:3306:33
Burnley Barracks06:3606:36
Rose Grove06:3906:39
Hapton06:4206:42
Huncoat06:4606:46
Accrington06:5006:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:5406:54
Rishton06:5706:57
Blackburn07:0307:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:0807:08
Cherry Tree07:1007:10
Pleasington07:1307:13
Bamber Bridge07:2007:20
Preston07:32
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne07:26108:201PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne07:20
Nelson07:2507:26
Brierfield07:2907:29
Burnley Central07:3307:34
Burnley Barracks07:3607:36
Rose Grove07:4007:40
Hapton07:4307:43
Huncoat07:4607:46
Accrington07:5107:51
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:5407:54
Rishton07:5807:58
Blackburn08:0408:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:0808:08
Cherry Tree08:1008:10
Pleasington08:1308:13
Bamber Bridge08:2008:20
Preston08:36
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne08:26109:201PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne08:21
Nelson08:2608:26
Brierfield08:2908:29
Burnley Central08:3408:34
Burnley Barracks08:3708:37
Rose Grove08:4008:40
Hapton08:4308:43
Huncoat08:4708:47
Accrington08:5108:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:5508:55
Rishton08:5808:58
Blackburn09:0409:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:0809:08
Cherry Tree09:1009:11
Pleasington09:1309:13
Bamber Bridge09:2009:21
Preston09:43
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne09:26110:281PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne09:21
Nelson09:2609:26
Brierfield09:2909:29
Burnley Central09:3409:34
Burnley Barracks09:3709:37
Rose Grove09:4009:40
Hapton09:4309:43
Huncoat09:4709:47
Accrington09:5109:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5509:55
Rishton09:5809:58
Blackburn10:0410:13
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:1610:16
Cherry Tree10:1810:19
Pleasington10:2110:21
Bamber Bridge10:2810:29
Preston10:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne10:26111:201PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne10:21
Nelson10:2610:26
Brierfield10:2910:29
Burnley Central10:3410:34
Burnley Barracks10:3710:37
Rose Grove10:4010:40
Hapton10:4310:43
Huncoat10:4710:47
Accrington10:5110:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:5510:55
Rishton10:5810:58
Blackburn11:0411:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:0811:08
Cherry Tree11:1011:11
Pleasington11:1311:13
Bamber Bridge11:2011:21
Preston11:32
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne11:26112:201PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne11:21
Nelson11:2611:26
Brierfield11:2911:29
Burnley Central11:3411:34
Burnley Barracks11:3711:37
Rose Grove11:4011:40
Hapton11:4311:43
Huncoat11:4711:47
Accrington11:5111:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5511:55
Rishton11:5811:58
Blackburn12:0412:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0812:08
Cherry Tree12:1012:11
Pleasington12:1312:13
Bamber Bridge12:2012:20
Preston12:32
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne12:26113:201PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne12:21
Nelson12:2612:26
Brierfield12:2912:29
Burnley Central12:3412:34
Burnley Barracks12:3712:37
Rose Grove12:4012:40
Hapton12:4312:43
Huncoat12:4712:47
Accrington12:5112:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:5512:55
Rishton12:5812:58
Blackburn13:0413:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:0813:08
Cherry Tree13:1013:11
Pleasington13:1313:13
Bamber Bridge13:2013:21
Preston13:44
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Nelson timetables
None
Other Bamber Bridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us