desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newark Castle to Nottingham

2015-08-05 07:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newark Castle (NCT)
DeparturesNCT to NOTArrivalsNOT to NCT
Nottingham (NOT)
DeparturesNOT to NCTArrivalsNCT to NOT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newark Castle Railway StationNottingham Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th August
Lincoln07:2907:567London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln07:04
Newark Castle07:2807:29
Lowdham07:4107:42
Nottingham07:5608:05
London St Pancras09:56
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Newark Castle07:3908:167aMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle07:39
Rolleston07:4507:46
Fiskerton07:4807:48
Bleasby07:5207:52
Thurgarton07:5507:55
Lowdham07:5908:00
Burton Joyce08:0408:04
Carlton08:0808:08
Nottingham08:1608:20
Matlock09:26
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleaford08:0508:326aLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sleaford06:50
Newark Castle08:0408:05
Fiskerton08:1208:12
Lowdham08:1908:19
Nottingham08:3208:36
Leicester09:23
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newark Castle08:4309:154bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle08:43
Fiskerton08:5008:50
Lowdham08:5708:58
Burton Joyce09:0209:02
Carlton09:0609:07
Nottingham09:1509:20
Matlock10:26
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln09:0709:301aLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln08:36
Newark Castle09:0509:07
Nottingham09:3009:36
Leicester10:23
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newark Castle09:3910:164bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle09:39
Rolleston09:4509:46
Fiskerton09:4809:48
Bleasby09:5209:52
Thurgarton09:5509:55
Lowdham09:5910:00
Burton Joyce10:0410:04
Carlton10:0810:08
Nottingham10:1610:20
Matlock11:26
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln10:0710:304aLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln09:37
Newark Castle10:0510:07
Nottingham10:3010:36
Leicester11:23
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newark Castle10:4711:164bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle10:47
Fiskerton10:5410:54
Lowdham11:0111:02
Carlton11:0811:08
Nottingham11:1611:20
Matlock12:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Newark Castle and Nottingham stations
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Other Newark Castle timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us