desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newark Castle to Nottingham

2015-09-05 13:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newark Castle (NCT)
DeparturesNCT to NOTArrivalsNOT to NCT
Nottingham (NOT)
DeparturesNOT to NCTArrivalsNCT to NOT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newark Castle Railway StationNottingham Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
Lincoln14:0514:304aLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln13:40
Newark Castle14:0414:05
Lowdham14:1714:17
Nottingham14:3014:36
Leicester15:23
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln15:0115:304aLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln14:35
Newark Castle15:0015:01
Lowdham15:1415:14
Burton Joyce15:1815:19
Carlton15:2215:23
Nottingham15:3015:36
Leicester16:23
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln15:5816:304LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln15:27
Newark Castle15:5515:58
Rolleston16:0216:02
Fiskerton16:0416:04
Bleasby16:0816:08
Thurgarton16:1016:10
Lowdham16:1416:14
Carlton16:2016:21
Nottingham16:3016:36
Leicester17:23
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Lincoln17:0317:304LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln16:34
Newark Castle17:0317:03
Lowdham17:1517:16
Carlton17:2217:22
Nottingham17:3017:36
Leicester18:23
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln17:5518:304LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln17:26
Newark Castle17:5517:55
Rolleston18:0118:01
Fiskerton18:0318:03
Bleasby18:0718:07
Thurgarton18:1018:10
Lowdham18:1418:14
Burton Joyce18:1818:18
Carlton18:2218:22
Nottingham18:3018:36
Leicester19:23
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln19:0219:284aLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln18:34
Newark Castle18:5919:02
Lowdham19:1519:16
Nottingham19:2819:36
Leicester20:23
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln20:0320:306bNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Lincoln19:38
Newark Castle20:0320:03
Lowdham20:1620:16
Nottingham20:30
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln21:1021:376aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln20:45
Newark Castle21:1021:10
Lowdham21:2221:23
Nottingham21:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-09-04.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Newark Castle and Nottingham stations
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Other Newark Castle timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us