TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Newark Castle to Nottingham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
Lincoln06:3307:51NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Lincoln05:26
Hykeham05:4605:46
Swinderby06:0106:01
Collingham06:1106:11
Newark North Gate06:2606:27
Newark Castle06:3206:33
Rolleston06:4806:48
Fiskerton06:5506:55
Bleasby07:0507:05
Thurgarton07:1207:12
Lowdham07:2207:23
Burton Joyce07:3107:31
Carlton07:4107:41
Nottingham07:51
Lincoln07:2907:567bLondon St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln07:04
Collingham07:1807:19
Newark Castle07:2807:29
Lowdham07:4107:42
Nottingham07:5608:05
Beeston08:1008:11
Loughborough08:2108:21
Leicester08:3108:32
Market Harborough08:4508:46
Kettering08:5508:55
Wellingborough09:0209:03
Bedford09:1309:14
Luton Airport Parkway09:2809:28
London St Pancras09:56
Lincoln07:5708:316LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln07:26
Hykeham07:3307:34
Swinderby07:4007:40
Collingham07:4507:45
Newark Castle07:5707:57
Rolleston08:0308:03
Fiskerton08:0508:05
Bleasby08:0908:09
Thurgarton08:1208:12
Lowdham08:1508:16
Burton Joyce08:2008:20
Carlton08:2308:24
Nottingham08:3108:36
Beeston08:4208:42
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:49
Loughborough08:5708:58
Barrow Upon Soar09:0209:02
Sileby09:0609:06
Syston09:1109:12
Leicester09:19
Lincoln08:2209:40NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Lincoln07:26
Hykeham07:4607:46
Swinderby08:0108:01
Collingham08:1108:11
Newark Castle08:2108:22
Rolleston08:3708:37
Fiskerton08:4408:44
Bleasby08:5408:54
Thurgarton09:0109:01
Lowdham09:1109:12
Burton Joyce09:2009:20
Carlton09:3009:30
Nottingham09:40
Lincoln09:3110:32NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Lincoln08:35
Hykeham08:5508:55
Swinderby09:1009:10
Collingham09:2009:20
Newark Castle09:3009:31
Lowdham10:0110:02
Nottingham10:32
Lincoln10:1811:36NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Lincoln09:32
Newark Castle10:1710:18
Rolleston10:3310:33
Fiskerton10:4010:40
Bleasby10:5010:50
Thurgarton10:5710:57
Lowdham11:0711:08
Burton Joyce11:1611:16
Carlton11:2611:26
Nottingham11:36
Lincoln11:3212:33NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Lincoln10:36
Hykeham10:5610:56
Swinderby11:1111:11
Collingham11:2111:21
Newark Castle11:3111:32
Lowdham12:0212:03
Nottingham12:33
Lincoln12:2713:23NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Lincoln11:41
Newark Castle12:2612:27
Lowdham12:5712:58
Carlton13:1313:13
Nottingham13:23
Lincoln13:2614:44NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Lincoln12:30
Hykeham12:5012:50
Swinderby13:0513:05
Collingham13:1513:15
Newark Castle13:2513:26
Rolleston13:4113:41
Fiskerton13:4813:48
Bleasby13:5813:58
Thurgarton14:0514:05
Lowdham14:1514:16
Burton Joyce14:2414:24
Carlton14:3414:34
Nottingham14:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Newark Castle and Nottingham Stations
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Other Newark Castle Timetables
None
Other Nottingham Timetables
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us