desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newcastle to Middlesbrough

2015-09-04 13:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newcastle (NCL)
DeparturesNCL to MBRArrivalsMBR to NCL
Middlesbrough (MBR)
DeparturesMBR to NCLArrivalsNCL to MBR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newcastle Railway StationMiddlesbrough Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th September
Hexham13:30614:472NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham12:45
Newcastle13:2713:30
Heworth13:3613:37
Sunderland13:4913:50
Seaham13:5713:57
Hartlepool14:1314:14
Seaton Carew14:1914:19
Billingham14:2514:26
Stockton14:3314:33
Thornaby14:3814:38
Middlesbrough14:4714:48
Nunthorpe15:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle14:30515:482NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle14:30
Heworth14:3614:37
Sunderland14:5014:51
Seaham14:5914:59
Hartlepool15:1415:15
Seaton Carew15:2015:20
Billingham15:2615:27
Stockton15:3415:34
Thornaby15:3915:39
Middlesbrough15:4815:48
Nunthorpe16:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hexham15:30516:472NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham14:45
Newcastle15:2715:30
Heworth15:3615:37
Sunderland15:4915:51
Seaham15:5815:58
Hartlepool16:1316:15
Seaton Carew16:1916:19
Billingham16:2616:26
Stockton16:3316:33
Thornaby16:3816:39
Middlesbrough16:4716:49
Nunthorpe17:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hexham16:30717:482MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham15:43
Newcastle16:2616:30
Heworth16:3616:37
Sunderland16:5116:51
Seaham16:5916:59
Hartlepool17:1417:15
Seaton Carew17:2017:20
Billingham17:2617:27
Stockton17:3417:34
Thornaby17:3917:39
Middlesbrough17:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Carlisle16:53518:152MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle15:28
Newcastle16:4816:53
Heworth16:5917:00
Sunderland17:1417:15
Seaham17:2117:21
Hartlepool17:3817:39
Seaton Carew17:4217:43
Billingham17:4917:50
Stockton17:5617:56
Thornaby18:0718:08
Middlesbrough18:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hexham17:30518:502NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham16:45
Newcastle17:2717:30
Heworth17:3617:37
Sunderland17:5017:52
Seaham17:5918:00
Hartlepool18:1818:18
Seaton Carew18:2318:23
Billingham18:2918:30
Stockton18:3718:37
Thornaby18:4218:42
Middlesbrough18:5018:54
Nunthorpe19:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hexham18:30519:482NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham17:43
Newcastle18:2718:30
Heworth18:3618:37
Sunderland18:5018:51
Seaham18:5818:58
Hartlepool19:1419:15
Seaton Carew19:1919:19
Billingham19:2619:26
Stockton19:3319:33
Thornaby19:3819:39
Middlesbrough19:4819:49
Nunthorpe20:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hexham19:30620:492NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham18:43
Newcastle19:2719:30
Heworth19:3619:37
Sunderland19:5119:51
Seaham19:5919:59
Hartlepool20:1720:18
Seaton Carew20:2220:22
Billingham20:2920:29
Stockton20:3620:36
Thornaby20:4120:42
Middlesbrough20:4920:50
Nunthorpe21:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Newcastle and Middlesbrough stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Middlesbrough timetables
None
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us