TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Newcastle to Middlesbrough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th September
Hexham07:00708:232MiddlesbroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hexham06:12
Corbridge06:1706:17
Riding Mill06:2106:21
Stocksfield06:2506:25
Prudhoe06:2906:30
Wylam06:3406:34
Blaydon06:4006:40
Metrocentre (Gateshead)06:4506:45
Newcastle06:5507:00
Heworth07:0607:07
Sunderland07:1807:19
Seaham07:2707:27
Hartlepool07:4207:49
Seaton Carew07:5307:53
Billingham08:0008:00
Stockton08:0708:08
Thornaby08:1308:13
Middlesbrough08:23
Newcastle07:30508:462NunthorpeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle07:30
Heworth07:3607:37
Sunderland07:4907:50
Seaham07:5807:58
Hartlepool08:1308:15
Seaton Carew08:1908:19
Billingham08:2608:26
Stockton08:3308:33
Thornaby08:3808:39
Middlesbrough08:4608:49
James Cook Univ Hospital08:5308:53
Marton08:5608:56
Gypsy Lane08:5908:59
Nunthorpe09:04
Hexham08:30509:502MiddlesbroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hexham07:42
Corbridge07:4707:47
Riding Mill07:5107:52
Stocksfield07:5607:56
Prudhoe08:0008:00
Wylam08:0508:05
Blaydon08:1008:11
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:1508:16
Newcastle08:2708:30
Heworth08:3708:37
Sunderland08:5008:51
Seaham08:5808:58
Hartlepool09:1409:15
Seaton Carew09:1909:19
Billingham09:2609:26
Stockton09:3309:34
Thornaby09:3909:41
Middlesbrough09:50
Hexham09:30510:482NunthorpeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hexham08:45
Corbridge08:5008:50
Riding Mill08:5408:54
Stocksfield08:5808:58
Prudhoe09:0209:03
Wylam09:0709:07
Metrocentre (Gateshead)09:1609:16
Dunston09:1909:19
Newcastle09:2909:30
Heworth09:3609:37
Sunderland09:4909:50
Seaham09:5809:58
Hartlepool10:1310:15
Seaton Carew10:1910:19
Billingham10:2610:26
Stockton10:3310:33
Thornaby10:3910:39
Middlesbrough10:4810:51
James Cook Univ Hospital10:5310:53
Marton10:5610:56
Gypsy Lane10:5910:59
Nunthorpe11:06
Newcastle10:30111:482NunthorpeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle10:30
Heworth10:3610:37
Sunderland10:4910:50
Seaham10:5810:58
Hartlepool11:1511:16
Seaton Carew11:2011:20
Billingham11:2711:27
Stockton11:3411:34
Thornaby11:3911:40
Middlesbrough11:4811:50
James Cook Univ Hospital11:5411:55
Marton11:5711:57
Gypsy Lane12:0012:00
Nunthorpe12:06
Hexham11:30512:482NunthorpeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hexham10:45
Corbridge10:5010:50
Riding Mill10:5410:54
Stocksfield10:5810:58
Prudhoe11:0211:03
Wylam11:0711:07
Metrocentre (Gateshead)11:1611:16
Newcastle11:2711:30
Heworth11:3611:37
Sunderland11:4911:50
Seaham11:5811:58
Hartlepool12:1312:15
Seaton Carew12:1912:19
Billingham12:2612:26
Stockton12:3312:33
Thornaby12:3812:39
Middlesbrough12:4812:49
James Cook Univ Hospital12:5312:53
Marton12:5612:56
Gypsy Lane12:5912:59
Nunthorpe13:04
Hexham12:30513:482NunthorpeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hexham11:43
Corbridge11:4811:48
Riding Mill11:5211:52
Stocksfield11:5611:56
Prudhoe12:0012:01
Wylam12:0512:05
Blaydon12:1112:11
Metrocentre (Gateshead)12:1612:16
Newcastle12:2712:30
Heworth12:3612:37
Sunderland12:4912:50
Seaham12:5812:58
Hartlepool13:1313:15
Seaton Carew13:1913:19
Billingham13:2613:26
Stockton13:3313:33
Thornaby13:3813:39
Middlesbrough13:4813:49
James Cook Univ Hospital13:5313:53
Marton13:5613:56
Gypsy Lane13:5913:59
Nunthorpe14:04
Hexham13:30514:472NunthorpeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hexham12:45
Corbridge12:5012:50
Riding Mill12:5412:54
Stocksfield12:5812:58
Prudhoe13:0213:03
Wylam13:0713:07
Metrocentre (Gateshead)13:1613:16
Newcastle13:2713:30
Heworth13:3613:37
Sunderland13:4913:50
Seaham13:5713:57
Hartlepool14:1314:14
Seaton Carew14:1914:19
Billingham14:2514:26
Stockton14:3314:33
Thornaby14:3814:38
Middlesbrough14:4714:48
James Cook Univ Hospital14:5214:53
Marton14:5514:55
Gypsy Lane14:5814:58
Nunthorpe15:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Newcastle and Middlesbrough stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Middlesbrough timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us