desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newcastle to Middlesbrough

2015-07-04 00:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newcastle (NCL)
DeparturesNCL to MBRArrivalsMBR to NCL
Middlesbrough (MBR)
DeparturesMBR to NCLArrivalsNCL to MBR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newcastle Railway StationMiddlesbrough Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Hexham07:00708:252MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:12
Newcastle06:5507:00
Heworth07:0607:07
Sunderland07:1807:19
Seaham07:2707:27
Hartlepool07:4407:45
Seaton Carew07:4907:49
Billingham07:5607:56
Stockton08:0308:04
Thornaby08:1308:13
Middlesbrough08:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle07:30108:482NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle07:30
Heworth07:3607:37
Sunderland07:5007:51
Seaham07:5907:59
Hartlepool08:1408:15
Seaton Carew08:1908:19
Billingham08:2608:26
Stockton08:3308:33
Thornaby08:3808:39
Middlesbrough08:4808:49
Nunthorpe09:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hexham08:30509:482MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham07:42
Newcastle08:2708:30
Heworth08:3608:37
Sunderland08:5008:51
Seaham08:5908:59
Hartlepool09:1209:13
Seaton Carew09:1709:17
Billingham09:2409:24
Stockton09:3109:32
Thornaby09:3709:37
Middlesbrough09:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hexham09:30510:482NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham08:45
Newcastle09:2809:30
Heworth09:3609:37
Sunderland09:5009:51
Seaham09:5809:58
Hartlepool10:1410:15
Seaton Carew10:1910:19
Billingham10:2610:26
Stockton10:3310:33
Thornaby10:3810:39
Middlesbrough10:4810:49
Nunthorpe11:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hexham10:30711:482NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham09:43
Newcastle10:2710:30
Heworth10:3610:37
Sunderland10:4910:50
Seaham10:5810:58
Hartlepool11:1311:14
Seaton Carew11:1811:18
Billingham11:2511:25
Stockton11:3211:32
Thornaby11:3711:38
Middlesbrough11:4811:50
Nunthorpe12:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hexham11:30512:482NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham10:45
Newcastle11:2711:30
Heworth11:3611:37
Sunderland11:4911:50
Seaham11:5811:58
Hartlepool12:1312:15
Seaton Carew12:1912:19
Billingham12:2612:26
Stockton12:3312:33
Thornaby12:3812:39
Middlesbrough12:4812:49
Nunthorpe13:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hexham12:30713:482NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham11:43
Newcastle12:2712:30
Heworth12:3612:37
Sunderland12:4912:50
Seaham12:5812:58
Hartlepool13:1313:15
Seaton Carew13:1913:19
Billingham13:2613:26
Stockton13:3313:33
Thornaby13:3813:39
Middlesbrough13:4813:49
Nunthorpe14:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hexham13:30514:482NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham12:45
Newcastle13:2713:30
Heworth13:3613:37
Sunderland13:4913:50
Seaham13:5813:58
Hartlepool14:1314:15
Seaton Carew14:1914:19
Billingham14:2614:26
Stockton14:3314:33
Thornaby14:3814:39
Middlesbrough14:4814:49
Nunthorpe15:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Newcastle and Middlesbrough stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Middlesbrough timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us