TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Newcastle to Hexham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th November
Newcastle06:30607:082Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle06:30
Metrocentre (Gateshead)06:3706:38
Wylam06:4606:46
Prudhoe06:5006:50
Stocksfield06:5506:55
Riding Mill06:5906:59
Corbridge07:0307:03
Hexham07:0807:09
Haydon Bridge07:1807:18
Bardon Mill07:2407:24
Haltwhistle07:3107:32
Brampton (Cumbria)07:4707:47
Wetheral07:5507:56
Carlisle08:0708:15
Gretna Green08:2608:26
Annan08:3408:34
Dumfries08:5208:53
Sanquhar09:1909:19
Kirkconnel09:2409:24
New Cumnock09:3309:33
Auchinleck09:4109:41
Kilmarnock09:5709:57
Kilmaurs10:0110:01
Stewarton10:0610:06
Dunlop10:1110:11
Barrhead10:2210:22
Glasgow Central10:37
Hartlepool07:53808:382HexhamCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hartlepool07:03
Seaham07:1807:18
Sunderland07:2807:30
Heworth07:4007:41
Newcastle07:5107:53
Dunston07:5807:58
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:0108:02
Blaydon08:0608:06
Wylam08:1208:12
Prudhoe08:1608:17
Stocksfield08:2108:21
Riding Mill08:2508:26
Corbridge08:3008:30
Hexham08:38
Newcastle08:24108:592CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle08:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:3208:33
Wylam08:4108:41
Prudhoe08:4508:45
Stocksfield08:5008:50
Hexham08:5908:59
Haydon Bridge09:0809:08
Bardon Mill09:1409:15
Haltwhistle09:2209:22
Brampton (Cumbria)09:3709:37
Wetheral09:4609:46
Carlisle10:00
Newcastle08:54709:382HexhamCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle08:54
Dunston09:0009:00
Metrocentre (Gateshead)09:0309:03
Wylam09:1109:11
Prudhoe09:1509:16
Stocksfield09:2009:20
Riding Mill09:2409:25
Corbridge09:2909:29
Hexham09:38
Newcastle09:24809:552CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle09:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)09:3109:32
Prudhoe09:4109:41
Hexham09:5509:55
Haltwhistle10:1310:13
Carlisle10:49
Middlesbrough09:54710:382HexhamCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough08:32
Thornaby08:3708:37
Stockton08:4208:43
Billingham08:5008:50
Seaton Carew08:5608:56
Hartlepool09:0109:02
Seaham09:1609:16
Sunderland09:2709:30
Heworth09:4109:42
Newcastle09:5109:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:0110:02
Blaydon10:0610:06
Wylam10:1210:12
Prudhoe10:1610:17
Stocksfield10:2110:21
Riding Mill10:2510:26
Corbridge10:3010:30
Hexham10:38
Newcastle10:221110:552CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle10:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:3310:33
Prudhoe10:4410:44
Hexham10:5510:55
Haydon Bridge11:0511:05
Bardon Mill11:1111:11
Haltwhistle11:1811:18
Brampton (Cumbria)11:3311:33
Wetheral11:4311:43
Carlisle11:59
Nunthorpe10:54711:372HexhamCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nunthorpe09:16
Gypsy Lane09:1809:18
Marton09:2009:20
James Cook Univ Hospital09:2309:23
Middlesbrough09:3109:32
Thornaby09:3709:37
Stockton09:4209:43
Billingham09:5009:50
Seaton Carew09:5609:56
Hartlepool10:0110:02
Seaham10:1710:17
Sunderland10:2810:30
Heworth10:4110:42
Newcastle10:5210:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)11:0111:02
Wylam11:1011:10
Prudhoe11:1411:14
Stocksfield11:1911:19
Riding Mill11:2311:23
Corbridge11:2711:27
Hexham11:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Newcastle and Hexham stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Hexham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us