desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newcastle to Hexham

2015-08-28 15:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newcastle (NCL)
DeparturesNCL to HEXArrivalsHEX to NCL
Hexham (HEX)
DeparturesHEX to NCLArrivalsNCL to HEX
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newcastle Railway StationHexham Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th August
Nunthorpe15:54716:382HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe14:18
Newcastle15:5215:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:0116:02
Blaydon16:0616:06
Wylam16:1216:12
Prudhoe16:1616:17
Stocksfield16:2116:21
Riding Mill16:2516:26
Corbridge16:3016:30
Hexham16:38
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle16:22117:022WhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle16:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:3116:32
Wylam16:4016:40
Prudhoe16:4416:44
Stocksfield16:4916:49
Riding Mill16:5316:53
Corbridge16:5716:57
Hexham17:0217:03
Whitehaven19:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nunthorpe16:54717:372HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe15:16
Newcastle16:5216:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:0117:02
Wylam17:1017:10
Prudhoe17:1417:14
Stocksfield17:1917:19
Riding Mill17:2317:23
Corbridge17:2717:27
Hexham17:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle17:161017:502Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle17:16
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:2317:24
Wylam17:3217:33
Prudhoe17:3717:37
Hexham17:5017:50
Glasgow Central21:39
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle17:24718:082HexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle17:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:3117:32
Blaydon17:3617:36
Wylam17:4217:42
Prudhoe17:4617:47
Stocksfield17:5117:51
Riding Mill17:5517:56
Corbridge18:0018:00
Hexham18:08
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nunthorpe17:54618:322CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe16:16
Newcastle17:5117:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)18:0118:02
Wylam18:1018:10
Prudhoe18:1418:14
Stocksfield18:1918:19
Riding Mill18:2318:23
Corbridge18:2718:27
Hexham18:3218:33
Carlisle19:32
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle18:24719:062CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle18:24
Dunston18:2918:29
Metrocentre (Gateshead)18:3218:33
Blaydon18:3718:37
Wylam18:4318:43
Prudhoe18:4718:48
Stocksfield18:5218:52
Riding Mill18:5618:57
Corbridge19:0119:01
Hexham19:0619:06
Carlisle19:57
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle19:25520:052CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle19:25
Metrocentre (Gateshead)19:3419:34
Wylam19:4219:42
Prudhoe19:4619:47
Stocksfield19:5119:51
Riding Mill19:5519:56
Corbridge20:0020:00
Hexham20:0520:05
Carlisle21:03
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Newcastle and Hexham stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Hexham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us