hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newcastle to Hexham

Tue 2017-10-17 13:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newcastle to Hexham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
NorthernNewcastle14:24614:552CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle14:24
Metrocentre14:3114:32
Prudhoe14:4214:42
Hexham14:5514:55
Carlisle15:57
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe14:54715:372HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe13:16
Newcastle14:5214:54
Metrocentre15:0115:02
Wylam15:1015:10
Prudhoe15:1415:14
Stocksfield15:1915:19
Riding Mill15:2315:23
Corbridge15:2715:27
Hexham15:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle15:24615:562CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle15:24
Metrocentre15:3115:32
Prudhoe15:4215:42
Hexham15:5615:56
Carlisle16:53
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe15:54716:382HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe14:18
Newcastle15:5315:54
Metrocentre16:0116:02
Blaydon16:0616:06
Wylam16:1216:12
Prudhoe16:1616:17
Stocksfield16:2116:21
Riding Mill16:2516:26
Corbridge16:3016:30
Hexham16:38
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle16:22117:022WhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle16:22
Metrocentre16:3116:32
Wylam16:4016:40
Prudhoe16:4416:44
Stocksfield16:4916:49
Riding Mill16:5316:53
Corbridge16:5716:57
Hexham17:0217:03
Whitehaven19:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe16:54717:372HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe15:16
Newcastle16:5316:54
Metrocentre17:0117:02
Wylam17:1017:10
Prudhoe17:1417:14
Stocksfield17:1917:19
Riding Mill17:2317:23
Corbridge17:2717:27
Hexham17:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle17:161017:502Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle17:16
Metrocentre17:2317:24
Wylam17:3217:33
Prudhoe17:3717:37
Hexham17:5017:50
Glasgow Central21:39
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle17:24718:082HexhamCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle17:24
Metrocentre17:3117:32
Blaydon17:3617:36
Wylam17:4217:42
Prudhoe17:4617:47
Stocksfield17:5117:51
Riding Mill17:5517:56
Corbridge18:0018:00
Hexham18:08
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T045Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Other Hexham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us