TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Newcastle to Hexham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st September
Newcastle09:10709:482CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle09:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)09:1709:18
Wylam09:2609:26
Prudhoe09:3009:30
Stocksfield09:3509:35
Riding Mill09:3909:39
Corbridge09:4309:43
Hexham09:4809:49
Haydon Bridge09:5809:58
Bardon Mill10:0410:04
Haltwhistle10:1110:11
Brampton (Cumbria)10:2610:27
Wetheral10:3510:35
Carlisle10:45
Newcastle10:10710:512CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle10:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:1710:18
Blaydon10:2210:22
Wylam10:2810:28
Prudhoe10:3210:32
Stocksfield10:3710:37
Riding Mill10:4110:41
Corbridge10:4510:46
Hexham10:5110:51
Haydon Bridge11:0011:00
Bardon Mill11:0611:07
Haltwhistle11:1411:14
Brampton (Cumbria)11:2911:29
Wetheral11:3811:38
Carlisle11:49
Newcastle11:10611:482CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle11:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)11:1711:18
Wylam11:2611:26
Prudhoe11:3011:30
Stocksfield11:3511:35
Riding Mill11:3911:39
Corbridge11:4311:43
Hexham11:4811:49
Haltwhistle12:0712:08
Carlisle12:40
Newcastle12:10712:512CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle12:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)12:1712:18
Blaydon12:2212:22
Wylam12:2812:28
Prudhoe12:3212:32
Stocksfield12:3712:37
Riding Mill12:4112:41
Corbridge12:4512:46
Hexham12:5112:51
Haydon Bridge13:0013:00
Bardon Mill13:0613:07
Haltwhistle13:1413:14
Brampton (Cumbria)13:2913:29
Wetheral13:3813:38
Carlisle13:49
Newcastle13:10713:482CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle13:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)13:1713:18
Wylam13:2613:26
Prudhoe13:3013:30
Stocksfield13:3513:35
Riding Mill13:3913:39
Corbridge13:4313:43
Hexham13:4813:49
Haltwhistle14:0714:08
Carlisle14:40
Newcastle14:101014:512CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle14:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)14:1714:18
Blaydon14:2214:22
Wylam14:2814:28
Prudhoe14:3214:32
Stocksfield14:3714:37
Riding Mill14:4114:41
Corbridge14:4514:46
Hexham14:5114:51
Haltwhistle15:1015:10
Carlisle15:42
Newcastle15:10715:482CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle15:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)15:1715:18
Wylam15:2615:26
Prudhoe15:3015:30
Stocksfield15:3515:35
Riding Mill15:3915:39
Corbridge15:4315:43
Hexham15:4815:49
Haydon Bridge15:5815:58
Bardon Mill16:0416:04
Haltwhistle16:1116:11
Brampton (Cumbria)16:2616:27
Wetheral16:3516:35
Carlisle16:47
Newcastle16:10716:512CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle16:10
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:1716:18
Blaydon16:2216:22
Wylam16:2816:28
Prudhoe16:3216:32
Stocksfield16:3716:37
Riding Mill16:4116:41
Corbridge16:4516:46
Hexham16:5116:51
Haltwhistle17:1017:10
Carlisle17:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Newcastle and Hexham stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Hexham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us