TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Newcastle to Hexham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
Newcastle14:24614:552CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle14:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)14:3114:32
Prudhoe14:4214:42
Hexham14:5514:55
Haydon Bridge15:0415:04
Bardon Mill15:1015:11
Haltwhistle15:1815:18
Brampton (Cumbria)15:3315:33
Wetheral15:4215:42
Carlisle15:57
Nunthorpe14:54715:372HexhamCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nunthorpe13:16
Gypsy Lane13:1813:18
Marton13:2013:20
James Cook Univ Hospital13:2313:23
Middlesbrough13:3113:32
Thornaby13:3713:37
Stockton13:4213:43
Billingham13:5013:50
Seaton Carew13:5613:56
Hartlepool14:0114:02
Seaham14:1714:17
Sunderland14:2714:30
Heworth14:4114:42
Newcastle14:5214:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)15:0115:02
Wylam15:1015:10
Prudhoe15:1415:14
Stocksfield15:1915:19
Riding Mill15:2315:23
Corbridge15:2715:27
Hexham15:37
Newcastle15:24715:562CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle15:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)15:3115:32
Prudhoe15:4215:42
Hexham15:5615:56
Haydon Bridge16:0516:05
Haltwhistle16:1816:18
Carlisle16:50
Nunthorpe15:54716:382HexhamCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nunthorpe14:18
Gypsy Lane14:2014:20
Marton14:2214:22
James Cook Univ Hospital14:2514:25
Middlesbrough14:3214:32
Thornaby14:3814:38
Stockton14:4414:44
Billingham14:5214:52
Seaton Carew14:5814:58
Hartlepool15:0315:03
Seaham15:1915:19
Sunderland15:2915:31
Heworth15:4115:42
Newcastle15:5215:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:0116:02
Blaydon16:0616:06
Wylam16:1216:12
Prudhoe16:1616:17
Stocksfield16:2116:21
Riding Mill16:2516:26
Corbridge16:3016:30
Hexham16:38
Newcastle16:22417:022WhitehavenCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle16:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:3116:32
Wylam16:4016:40
Prudhoe16:4416:44
Stocksfield16:4916:49
Riding Mill16:5316:53
Corbridge16:5716:57
Hexham17:0217:03
Haydon Bridge17:1217:12
Bardon Mill17:1817:18
Haltwhistle17:2517:26
Brampton (Cumbria)17:4117:41
Wetheral17:4917:50
Carlisle18:0018:14
Dalston (Cumbria)18:2218:22
Wigton (Cumbria)18:3218:32
Aspatria18:4218:42
Maryport18:5318:53
Flimby18:5618:56
Workington19:0319:04
Harrington19:0819:08
Parton19:1619:16
Whitehaven19:25
Nunthorpe16:54717:372HexhamCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nunthorpe15:16
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18
Marton15:2015:20
James Cook Univ Hospital15:2315:23
Middlesbrough15:3115:32
Thornaby15:3715:37
Stockton15:4215:43
Billingham15:5015:50
Seaton Carew15:5615:56
Hartlepool16:0116:02
Seaham16:1716:17
Sunderland16:2716:30
Heworth16:4116:42
Newcastle16:5216:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:0117:02
Wylam17:1017:10
Prudhoe17:1417:14
Stocksfield17:1917:19
Riding Mill17:2317:23
Corbridge17:2717:27
Hexham17:37
Newcastle17:161017:502Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle17:16
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:2317:24
Wylam17:3217:33
Prudhoe17:3717:37
Hexham17:5017:50
Haydon Bridge17:5918:00
Bardon Mill18:0618:06
Haltwhistle18:1318:13
Brampton (Cumbria)18:2818:28
Wetheral18:3718:37
Carlisle18:5319:17
Gretna Green19:2819:28
Annan19:3719:37
Dumfries19:5419:55
Sanquhar20:2120:21
Kirkconnel20:2620:26
New Cumnock20:3520:35
Auchinleck20:4420:44
Kilmarnock21:0021:00
Kilmaurs21:0421:04
Stewarton21:1021:10
Dunlop21:1421:14
Barrhead21:2521:25
Glasgow Central21:39
Newcastle17:24718:082HexhamCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle17:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:3117:32
Blaydon17:3617:36
Wylam17:4217:42
Prudhoe17:4617:47
Stocksfield17:5117:51
Riding Mill17:5517:56
Corbridge18:0018:00
Hexham18:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Newcastle and Hexham stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Hexham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us