desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newcastle to Bardon Mill

2015-05-26 16:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newcastle (NCL)
DeparturesNCL to BLLArrivalsBLL to NCL
Bardon Mill (BLL)
DeparturesBLL to NCLArrivalsNCL to BLL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newcastle Railway StationBardon Mill Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th May
Newcastle17:161018:06Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle17:16
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:2317:24
Wylam17:3217:33
Prudhoe17:3717:37
Hexham17:5017:50
Haydon Bridge17:5918:00
Bardon Mill18:0618:06
Glasgow Central21:39
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nunthorpe17:54618:48CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe16:16
Newcastle17:5117:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)18:0118:02
Wylam18:1018:10
Prudhoe18:1418:14
Stocksfield18:1918:19
Riding Mill18:2318:23
Corbridge18:2718:27
Hexham18:3218:33
Haydon Bridge18:4218:42
Bardon Mill18:4818:48
Carlisle19:32
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle19:25520:21CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle19:25
Metrocentre (Gateshead)19:3419:34
Wylam19:4219:42
Prudhoe19:4619:47
Stocksfield19:5119:51
Riding Mill19:5519:56
Corbridge20:0020:00
Hexham20:0520:05
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15
Bardon Mill20:2120:21
Carlisle21:03
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle21:18722:12CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle21:18
Metrocentre (Gateshead)21:2521:26
Wylam21:3421:34
Prudhoe21:3821:38
Stocksfield21:4321:43
Riding Mill21:4721:47
Corbridge21:5121:51
Hexham21:5621:57
Haydon Bridge22:0622:06
Bardon Mill22:1222:12
Carlisle22:56
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 27th May
Newcastle06:46707:32Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle06:46
Metrocentre (Gateshead)06:5306:54
Prudhoe07:0407:04
Hexham07:1707:17
Haydon Bridge07:2607:26
Bardon Mill07:3207:33
Glasgow Central10:37
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle08:24709:13CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle08:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:3108:32
Wylam08:4008:40
Prudhoe08:4408:44
Stocksfield08:4908:49
Hexham08:5808:58
Haydon Bridge09:0709:07
Bardon Mill09:1309:14
Carlisle09:57
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle10:22111:10CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle10:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:3010:32
Prudhoe10:4210:42
Hexham10:5510:55
Haydon Bridge11:0411:04
Bardon Mill11:1011:11
Carlisle11:57
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle12:22813:10CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle12:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)12:3112:32
Prudhoe12:4212:42
Hexham12:5512:55
Haydon Bridge13:0413:04
Bardon Mill13:1013:11
Carlisle13:54
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Newcastle and Bardon Mill stations
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Bardon Mill timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us