desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th February
Bishop Auckland18:15118:592SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:05
Shildon18:1018:10
Newton Aycliffe18:1418:15
Heighington18:1818:18
North Road (Darlington)18:2618:27
Darlington18:3118:33
Dinsdale18:3818:38
Allens West18:4518:45
Eaglescliffe18:4718:47
Thornaby18:5218:53
Middlesbrough18:5919:00
Redcar Central19:1019:10
Redcar East19:1319:13
Longbeck19:1619:17
Marske19:1819:18
Saltburn19:26
Bishop Auckland19:26120:232MiddlesbroughCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:16
Shildon19:2119:21
Newton Aycliffe19:2519:26
Heighington19:2919:29
North Road (Darlington)19:3719:38
Darlington19:4219:55
Dinsdale20:0020:00
Allens West20:0720:07
Eaglescliffe20:0920:09
Thornaby20:1420:15
Middlesbrough20:23
Bishop Auckland21:20122:052SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland21:10
Shildon21:1521:15
Newton Aycliffe21:1921:20
Heighington21:2321:23
North Road (Darlington)21:3121:32
Darlington21:3621:39
Dinsdale21:4421:44
Allens West21:5121:51
Eaglescliffe21:5321:53
Thornaby21:5821:59
Middlesbrough22:0522:05
South Bank22:1022:10
Redcar Central22:1722:17
Redcar East22:2022:20
Longbeck22:2322:24
Marske22:2522:25
Saltburn22:34
Sunday, 1st March
Bishop Auckland10:17111:002SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland10:07
Shildon10:1210:12
Newton Aycliffe10:1610:17
Heighington10:2010:20
North Road (Darlington)10:2810:29
Darlington10:3310:35
Dinsdale10:4010:40
Allens West10:4710:47
Eaglescliffe10:4910:49
Thornaby10:5410:55
Middlesbrough11:0011:01
South Bank11:0511:05
Redcar Central11:1211:13
Redcar East11:1511:15
Longbeck11:1911:19
Marske11:2111:21
Saltburn11:29
Bishop Auckland12:17113:002SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland12:07
Shildon12:1212:12
Newton Aycliffe12:1612:17
Heighington12:2012:20
North Road (Darlington)12:2812:29
Darlington12:3312:35
Dinsdale12:4012:40
Allens West12:4712:47
Eaglescliffe12:4912:49
Thornaby12:5412:55
Middlesbrough13:0013:01
South Bank13:0613:06
Redcar Central13:1313:13
Redcar East13:1613:16
Longbeck13:1913:20
Marske13:2113:21
Saltburn13:29
Bishop Auckland15:17116:002SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:07
Shildon15:1215:12
Newton Aycliffe15:1615:17
Heighington15:2015:20
North Road (Darlington)15:2815:29
Darlington15:3315:35
Dinsdale15:4015:40
Allens West15:4715:47
Eaglescliffe15:4915:49
Thornaby15:5415:55
Middlesbrough16:0016:01
South Bank16:0516:05
Redcar Central16:1216:13
Redcar East16:1516:15
Longbeck16:1916:19
Marske16:2116:21
Saltburn16:29
Bishop Auckland17:17118:002SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland17:07
Shildon17:1217:12
Newton Aycliffe17:1617:17
Heighington17:2017:20
North Road (Darlington)17:2817:29
Darlington17:3317:35
Dinsdale17:4017:40
Allens West17:4717:47
Eaglescliffe17:4917:49
Thornaby17:5417:55
Middlesbrough18:0018:01
South Bank18:0518:05
Redcar Central18:1218:13
Redcar East18:1518:15
Longbeck18:1918:19
Marske18:2118:21
Saltburn18:29
Bishop Auckland19:17120:012SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:07
Shildon19:1219:12
Newton Aycliffe19:1619:17
Heighington19:2019:20
North Road (Darlington)19:2819:29
Darlington19:3319:36
Dinsdale19:4119:41
Allens West19:4819:48
Eaglescliffe19:5019:50
Thornaby19:5519:56
Middlesbrough20:0120:03
South Bank20:0720:07
Redcar Central20:1420:15
Redcar East20:1720:17
Longbeck20:2120:21
Marske20:2320:23
Saltburn20:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Newton Aycliffe and Middlesbrough stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Newton Aycliffe timetables
None
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us