TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Bishop Auckland11:35112:192SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland11:25
Shildon11:3011:30
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35
Heighington11:3811:38
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47
Darlington11:5111:53
Dinsdale11:5811:58
Allens West12:0512:05
Eaglescliffe12:0712:07
Thornaby12:1212:13
Middlesbrough12:1912:20
South Bank12:2512:25
Redcar Central12:3212:32
Redcar East12:3512:35
Longbeck12:3812:39
Marske12:4012:40
Saltburn12:49
Bishop Auckland13:35114:202SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland13:25
Shildon13:3013:30
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35
Heighington13:3813:38
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47
Darlington13:5113:53
Dinsdale13:5813:58
Allens West14:0514:05
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09
Thornaby14:1414:14
Middlesbrough14:2014:20
South Bank14:2514:25
Redcar Central14:3114:32
Redcar East14:3514:35
Longbeck14:3914:39
Marske14:4014:40
Saltburn14:50
Bishop Auckland15:35116:192SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:25
Shildon15:3015:30
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35
Heighington15:3815:38
North Road (Darlington)15:4615:47
Darlington15:5115:53
Dinsdale15:5815:58
Allens West16:0516:05
Eaglescliffe16:0916:09
Thornaby16:1416:14
Middlesbrough16:1916:20
South Bank16:2516:25
Redcar Central16:3216:32
Redcar East16:3516:35
Longbeck16:3816:39
Marske16:4016:40
Saltburn16:49
Bishop Auckland16:33117:192SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:23
Shildon16:2816:28
Newton Aycliffe16:3216:33
Heighington16:3616:36
North Road (Darlington)16:4416:45
Darlington16:5016:53
Dinsdale16:5816:58
Allens West17:0517:05
Eaglescliffe17:0717:07
Thornaby17:1217:13
Middlesbrough17:1917:20
South Bank17:2417:24
Redcar Central17:3117:32
Redcar East17:3417:34
Longbeck17:3817:38
Marske17:4017:40
Saltburn17:49
Bishop Auckland18:15118:592SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:05
Shildon18:1018:10
Newton Aycliffe18:1418:15
Heighington18:1818:18
North Road (Darlington)18:2618:27
Darlington18:3118:33
Dinsdale18:3818:38
Allens West18:4518:45
Eaglescliffe18:4718:47
Thornaby18:5218:53
Middlesbrough18:5918:59
Redcar Central19:0919:10
Redcar East19:1219:12
Longbeck19:1619:16
Marske19:1819:18
Saltburn19:26
Bishop Auckland19:12119:562SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:02
Shildon19:0719:07
Newton Aycliffe19:1219:12
Heighington19:1519:16
North Road (Darlington)19:2419:24
Darlington19:2819:30
Dinsdale19:3519:35
Allens West19:4219:42
Eaglescliffe19:4419:44
Thornaby19:4919:50
Middlesbrough19:5619:57
South Bank20:0120:01
Redcar Central20:0820:09
Redcar East20:1120:11
Longbeck20:1520:15
Marske20:1720:17
Saltburn20:25
Bishop Auckland21:20122:062SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland21:10
Shildon21:1521:15
Newton Aycliffe21:1921:20
Heighington21:2321:23
North Road (Darlington)21:3121:32
Darlington21:3621:38
Dinsdale21:4321:43
Allens West21:5021:50
Eaglescliffe21:5221:52
Thornaby21:5721:58
Middlesbrough22:0622:06
South Bank22:1122:11
Redcar Central22:1822:18
Redcar East22:2122:21
Longbeck22:2422:25
Marske22:2622:26
Saltburn22:36
Saturday, 1st November
Bishop Auckland07:27108:112NunthorpeCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:17
Shildon07:2207:22
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27
Heighington07:3007:30
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:39
Darlington07:4307:45
Dinsdale07:5007:50
Allens West07:5707:57
Eaglescliffe07:5907:59
Thornaby08:0408:05
Middlesbrough08:1108:11
James Cook Univ Hospital08:1508:16
Marton08:1808:18
Gypsy Lane08:2108:21
Nunthorpe08:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Newton Aycliffe and Middlesbrough stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Newton Aycliffe timetables
None
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us