desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough

2015-05-24 10:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Newton Aycliffe (NAY)
DeparturesNAY to MBRArrivalsMBR to NAY
Middlesbrough (MBR)
DeparturesMBR to NAYArrivalsNAY to MBR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Newton Aycliffe Railway StationMiddlesbrough Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th May
Bishop Auckland10:17111:002SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland10:07
Newton Aycliffe10:1610:17
Heighington10:2010:20
North Road (Darlington)10:2810:29
Darlington10:3310:35
Dinsdale10:4010:40
Allens West10:4710:47
Eaglescliffe10:4910:49
Thornaby10:5410:55
Middlesbrough11:0011:01
Saltburn11:27
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bishop Auckland12:17113:002SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland12:07
Newton Aycliffe12:1612:17
Heighington12:2012:20
North Road (Darlington)12:2812:29
Darlington12:3312:35
Dinsdale12:4012:40
Allens West12:4712:47
Eaglescliffe12:4912:49
Thornaby12:5412:55
Middlesbrough13:0013:01
Saltburn13:27
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bishop Auckland15:17116:002SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:07
Newton Aycliffe15:1615:17
Heighington15:2015:20
North Road (Darlington)15:2815:29
Darlington15:3315:35
Dinsdale15:4015:40
Allens West15:4715:47
Eaglescliffe15:4915:49
Thornaby15:5415:55
Middlesbrough16:0016:01
Saltburn16:27
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bishop Auckland17:18118:012SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland17:08
Newton Aycliffe17:1717:18
Heighington17:2117:21
North Road (Darlington)17:2917:30
Darlington17:3417:36
Dinsdale17:4117:41
Allens West17:4817:48
Eaglescliffe17:5017:50
Thornaby17:5517:56
Middlesbrough18:0118:01
Saltburn18:29
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bishop Auckland19:17120:012SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:07
Newton Aycliffe19:1619:17
Heighington19:2019:20
North Road (Darlington)19:2819:29
Darlington19:3319:35
Dinsdale19:4019:41
Allens West19:4819:48
Eaglescliffe19:5019:50
Thornaby19:5519:56
Middlesbrough20:0120:03
Saltburn20:29
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th May
Bishop Auckland07:27108:102NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:17
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27
Heighington07:3007:30
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:39
Darlington07:4307:44
Dinsdale07:4907:49
Allens West07:5607:56
Eaglescliffe07:5807:58
Thornaby08:0308:04
Middlesbrough08:1008:11
Nunthorpe08:23
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bishop Auckland08:31109:262SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:21
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31
Heighington08:3408:34
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43
Darlington08:4709:00
Dinsdale09:0509:05
Allens West09:1209:12
Eaglescliffe09:1409:14
Thornaby09:1909:20
Middlesbrough09:2609:26
Saltburn09:54
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bishop Auckland09:36110:212SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:26
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36
Heighington09:3909:39
North Road (Darlington)09:4709:48
Darlington09:5309:53
Dinsdale10:0010:00
Allens West10:0710:07
Eaglescliffe10:0910:09
Thornaby10:1510:15
Middlesbrough10:2110:21
Saltburn10:49
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Newton Aycliffe and Middlesbrough stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Newton Aycliffe timetables
None
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us