desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Newton Aycliffe to Darlington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th March
Bishop Auckland15:35115:511SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:25
Shildon15:3015:30
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35
Heighington15:3815:38
North Road (Darlington)15:4615:47
Darlington15:5115:53
Dinsdale15:5815:58
Allens West16:0516:05
Eaglescliffe16:0916:09
Thornaby16:1416:14
Middlesbrough16:1916:20
South Bank16:2516:25
Redcar Central16:3216:32
Redcar East16:3516:35
Longbeck16:3816:39
Marske16:4016:40
Saltburn16:49
Bishop Auckland16:33116:504bSaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:23
Shildon16:2816:28
Newton Aycliffe16:3216:33
Heighington16:3616:36
North Road (Darlington)16:4416:45
Darlington16:5016:53
Dinsdale16:5816:58
Allens West17:0517:05
Eaglescliffe17:0717:07
Thornaby17:1217:13
Middlesbrough17:1917:20
South Bank17:2417:24
Redcar Central17:3117:32
Redcar East17:3417:34
Longbeck17:3817:38
Marske17:4017:40
Saltburn17:49
Bishop Auckland18:15118:311SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:05
Shildon18:1018:10
Newton Aycliffe18:1418:15
Heighington18:1818:18
North Road (Darlington)18:2618:27
Darlington18:3118:33
Dinsdale18:3818:38
Allens West18:4518:45
Eaglescliffe18:4718:47
Thornaby18:5218:53
Middlesbrough18:5919:00
Redcar Central19:1019:10
Redcar East19:1319:13
Longbeck19:1619:17
Marske19:1819:18
Saltburn19:26
Bishop Auckland19:12119:281SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:02
Shildon19:0719:07
Newton Aycliffe19:1219:12
Heighington19:1519:16
North Road (Darlington)19:2419:24
Darlington19:2819:30
Dinsdale19:3519:35
Allens West19:4219:42
Eaglescliffe19:4419:44
Thornaby19:4919:50
Middlesbrough19:5619:57
South Bank20:0120:01
Redcar Central20:0820:09
Redcar East20:1120:11
Longbeck20:1520:15
Marske20:1720:17
Saltburn20:25
Bishop Auckland21:20121:364bSaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland21:10
Shildon21:1521:15
Newton Aycliffe21:1921:20
Heighington21:2321:23
North Road (Darlington)21:3121:32
Darlington21:3621:38
Dinsdale21:4321:43
Allens West21:5021:50
Eaglescliffe21:5221:52
Thornaby21:5721:58
Middlesbrough22:0622:06
South Bank22:1122:11
Redcar Central22:1822:18
Redcar East22:2122:21
Longbeck22:2422:25
Marske22:2622:26
Saltburn22:36
Saturday, 7th March
Bishop Auckland07:27107:431NunthorpeCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:17
Shildon07:2207:22
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27
Heighington07:3007:30
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:39
Darlington07:4307:45
Dinsdale07:5007:50
Allens West07:5707:57
Eaglescliffe07:5907:59
Thornaby08:0408:05
Middlesbrough08:1108:11
James Cook Univ Hospital08:1508:16
Marton08:1808:18
Gypsy Lane08:2108:21
Nunthorpe08:27
Bishop Auckland08:31108:474aSaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:21
Shildon08:2608:26
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31
Heighington08:3408:34
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43
Darlington08:4708:59
Dinsdale09:0409:04
Allens West09:1109:11
Eaglescliffe09:1309:13
Thornaby09:1909:20
Middlesbrough09:2609:27
Redcar Central09:3709:38
Redcar East09:4009:40
Longbeck09:4409:44
Marske09:4609:46
Saltburn09:55
Bishop Auckland09:36109:531SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:26
Shildon09:3109:31
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36
Heighington09:3909:39
North Road (Darlington)09:4709:48
Darlington09:5309:55
Dinsdale10:0010:01
Allens West10:0710:07
Eaglescliffe10:0910:10
Thornaby10:1510:15
Middlesbrough10:2010:21
South Bank10:2910:29
Redcar Central10:3310:33
Redcar East10:3610:36
Longbeck10:3910:40
Marske10:4110:41
Saltburn10:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Newton Aycliffe and Darlington stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Newton Aycliffe timetables
None
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us