desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Musselburgh to North Berwick

2015-05-23 03:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Musselburgh (MUB)
DeparturesMUB to NBWArrivalsNBW to MUB
North Berwick (NBW)
DeparturesNBW to MUBArrivalsMUB to NBW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Musselburgh Railway StationNorth Berwick Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd May
Edinburgh07:4908:16North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:43
Musselburgh07:4907:49
Wallyford07:5307:53
Prestonpans07:5607:56
Longniddry08:0108:01
Drem08:0708:07
North Berwick08:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Edinburgh08:4609:13North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:39
Musselburgh08:4608:46
Wallyford08:5008:50
Prestonpans08:5308:53
Longniddry08:5808:58
Drem09:0509:05
North Berwick09:13
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Edinburgh09:1809:45North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:12
Musselburgh09:1809:18
Wallyford09:2209:22
Prestonpans09:2509:25
Longniddry09:3009:30
Drem09:3609:36
North Berwick09:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Edinburgh09:4810:16North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:43
Musselburgh09:4809:48
Wallyford09:5209:52
Prestonpans09:5509:55
Longniddry10:0010:00
Drem10:0610:06
North Berwick10:16
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Edinburgh10:1810:45North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:12
Musselburgh10:1810:18
Wallyford10:2210:22
Prestonpans10:2510:25
Longniddry10:3010:30
Drem10:3610:36
North Berwick10:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Edinburgh10:4811:16North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:43
Musselburgh10:4810:48
Wallyford10:5210:52
Prestonpans10:5510:55
Longniddry11:0011:00
Drem11:0611:06
North Berwick11:16
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Edinburgh11:1811:45North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:12
Musselburgh11:1811:18
Wallyford11:2211:22
Prestonpans11:2511:25
Longniddry11:3011:30
Drem11:3611:36
North Berwick11:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Edinburgh11:4812:16North BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:43
Musselburgh11:4811:48
Wallyford11:5211:52
Prestonpans11:5511:55
Longniddry12:0012:00
Drem12:0612:06
North Berwick12:16
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Musselburgh and North Berwick stations
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Other Musselburgh timetables
None
Other North Berwick timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us