TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Musselburgh to North Berwick

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
Edinburgh10:4911:16North BerwickCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:43
Musselburgh10:4910:49
Wallyford10:5310:53
Prestonpans10:5610:56
Longniddry11:0111:01
Drem11:0611:06
North Berwick11:16
Edinburgh11:4912:17North BerwickCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:43
Musselburgh11:4911:49
Wallyford11:5311:53
Prestonpans11:5611:56
Longniddry12:0112:01
Drem12:0612:06
North Berwick12:17
Edinburgh12:4913:16North BerwickCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:43
Musselburgh12:4912:49
Wallyford12:5312:53
Prestonpans12:5612:56
Longniddry13:0113:01
Drem13:0613:06
North Berwick13:16
Edinburgh13:4914:16North BerwickCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:43
Musselburgh13:4913:49
Wallyford13:5313:53
Prestonpans13:5613:56
Longniddry14:0114:01
Drem14:0614:06
North Berwick14:16
Edinburgh14:4915:16North BerwickCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:43
Musselburgh14:4914:49
Wallyford14:5314:53
Prestonpans14:5614:56
Longniddry15:0115:01
Drem15:0615:06
North Berwick15:16
Edinburgh15:4916:16North BerwickCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:43
Musselburgh15:4915:49
Wallyford15:5315:53
Prestonpans15:5615:56
Longniddry16:0116:01
Drem16:0716:07
North Berwick16:16
Edinburgh16:4717:14North BerwickCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:41
Musselburgh16:4716:47
Wallyford16:5116:51
Prestonpans16:5416:54
Longniddry16:5916:59
Drem17:0517:05
North Berwick17:14
Ayr17:2017:48North BerwickCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr14:50
Newton-On-Ayr14:5214:52
Prestwick Town14:5514:55
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5714:57
Troon15:0115:01
Barassie15:0315:03
Irvine15:0815:08
Kilwinning15:1215:12
Glasgow Central15:4215:47
Motherwell16:0116:02
Wishaw16:0716:17
Carluke16:2916:29
Carstairs16:3816:38
Haymarket17:0517:05
Edinburgh17:1217:14
Musselburgh17:2017:20
Wallyford17:2417:25
Prestonpans17:2817:28
Longniddry17:3317:33
Drem17:3917:39
North Berwick17:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Musselburgh and North Berwick stations
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Other Musselburgh timetables
None
Other North Berwick timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us