hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorfields to Aughton Park

Sun 2017-09-24 08:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moorfields to Aughton Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
MerseyrailLiverpool Central06:14206:392OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Central06:10
Moorfields06:1306:14
Sandhills06:1806:18
Kirkdale06:2006:21
Walton (Merseyside)06:2306:23
Orrell Park06:2506:25
Aintree06:2706:27
Old Roan06:2906:29
Maghull06:3206:32
Town Green06:3606:36
Aughton Park06:3906:39
Ormskirk06:44
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central06:44207:092OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Central06:40
Moorfields06:4306:44
Sandhills06:4806:48
Kirkdale06:5006:51
Walton (Merseyside)06:5306:53
Orrell Park06:5506:55
Aintree06:5706:57
Old Roan06:5906:59
Maghull07:0207:02
Town Green07:0607:06
Aughton Park07:0907:09
Ormskirk07:14
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central06:59207:242OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Central06:55
Moorfields06:5806:59
Sandhills07:0307:03
Kirkdale07:0507:06
Walton (Merseyside)07:0807:08
Orrell Park07:1007:10
Aintree07:1207:12
Old Roan07:1407:14
Maghull07:1707:17
Town Green07:2107:21
Aughton Park07:2407:24
Ormskirk07:29
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central07:14207:392OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Central07:10
Moorfields07:1307:14
Sandhills07:1807:18
Kirkdale07:2007:21
Walton (Merseyside)07:2307:23
Orrell Park07:2507:25
Aintree07:2707:27
Old Roan07:2907:29
Maghull07:3207:32
Town Green07:3607:36
Aughton Park07:3907:39
Ormskirk07:44
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central07:29207:542OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Central07:25
Moorfields07:2807:29
Sandhills07:3307:33
Kirkdale07:3507:36
Walton (Merseyside)07:3807:38
Orrell Park07:4007:40
Aintree07:4207:42
Old Roan07:4407:44
Maghull07:4707:47
Town Green07:5107:51
Aughton Park07:5407:54
Ormskirk07:59
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central07:44208:092OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Central07:40
Moorfields07:4307:44
Sandhills07:4807:48
Kirkdale07:5007:51
Walton (Merseyside)07:5307:53
Orrell Park07:5507:55
Aintree07:5707:57
Old Roan07:5907:59
Maghull08:0208:02
Town Green08:0608:06
Aughton Park08:0908:09
Ormskirk08:14
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central07:59208:242OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Central07:55
Moorfields07:5807:59
Sandhills08:0308:03
Kirkdale08:0508:06
Walton (Merseyside)08:0808:08
Orrell Park08:1008:10
Aintree08:1208:12
Old Roan08:1408:14
Maghull08:1708:17
Town Green08:2108:21
Aughton Park08:2408:24
Ormskirk08:29
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central08:14208:392OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Central08:10
Moorfields08:1308:14
Sandhills08:1808:18
Kirkdale08:2008:21
Walton (Merseyside)08:2308:23
Orrell Park08:2508:25
Aintree08:2708:27
Old Roan08:2908:29
Maghull08:3208:32
Town Green08:3608:36
Aughton Park08:3908:39
Ormskirk08:44
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Moorfields timetables
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Aughton Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us