hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorfields to Aughton Park

Sun 2017-09-24 08:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moorfields to Aughton Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
MerseyrailLiverpool Central08:12208:372OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Central08:10
Moorfields08:1208:12
Sandhills08:1608:16
Kirkdale08:1908:19
Walton (Merseyside)08:2208:22
Orrell Park08:2308:23
Aintree08:2608:26
Old Roan08:2808:28
Maghull08:3108:31
Town Green08:3508:35
Aughton Park08:3708:37
Ormskirk08:43
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central08:42209:072OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Central08:40
Moorfields08:4208:42
Sandhills08:4608:46
Kirkdale08:4908:49
Walton (Merseyside)08:5208:52
Orrell Park08:5308:53
Aintree08:5608:56
Old Roan08:5808:58
Maghull09:0109:01
Town Green09:0509:05
Aughton Park09:0709:07
Ormskirk09:13
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central09:12209:372OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Central09:10
Moorfields09:1209:12
Sandhills09:1609:16
Kirkdale09:1809:19
Walton (Merseyside)09:2209:22
Orrell Park09:2309:23
Aintree09:2609:26
Old Roan09:2809:28
Maghull09:3109:31
Town Green09:3509:35
Aughton Park09:3709:37
Ormskirk09:43
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central09:42210:072OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Central09:40
Moorfields09:4209:42
Sandhills09:4609:46
Kirkdale09:4909:49
Walton (Merseyside)09:5209:52
Orrell Park09:5309:53
Aintree09:5609:56
Old Roan09:5809:58
Maghull10:0110:01
Town Green10:0510:05
Aughton Park10:0710:07
Ormskirk10:13
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central10:12210:372OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Central10:10
Moorfields10:1210:12
Sandhills10:1610:16
Kirkdale10:1910:19
Walton (Merseyside)10:2210:22
Orrell Park10:2310:23
Aintree10:2610:26
Old Roan10:2810:28
Maghull10:3110:31
Town Green10:3510:35
Aughton Park10:3710:37
Ormskirk10:43
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central10:42211:072OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Central10:40
Moorfields10:4210:42
Sandhills10:4610:46
Kirkdale10:4910:49
Walton (Merseyside)10:5210:52
Orrell Park10:5310:53
Aintree10:5610:56
Old Roan10:5810:58
Maghull11:0111:01
Town Green11:0511:05
Aughton Park11:0711:07
Ormskirk11:13
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central11:12211:372OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Central11:10
Moorfields11:1211:12
Sandhills11:1611:16
Kirkdale11:1911:19
Walton (Merseyside)11:2211:22
Orrell Park11:2311:23
Aintree11:2611:26
Old Roan11:2811:28
Maghull11:3111:31
Town Green11:3511:35
Aughton Park11:3711:37
Ormskirk11:43
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central11:42212:072OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDep
Liverpool Central11:40
Moorfields11:4211:42
Sandhills11:4611:46
Kirkdale11:4911:49
Walton (Merseyside)11:5211:52
Orrell Park11:5311:53
Aintree11:5611:56
Old Roan11:5811:58
Maghull12:0112:01
Town Green12:0512:05
Aughton Park12:0712:07
Ormskirk12:13
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Moorfields timetables
Timetable T103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Aughton Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us