TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Moorgate to Potters Bar

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
Moorgate11:18911:554Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate11:18
Old Street11:2011:20
Essex Road11:2311:23
Highbury & Islington Er11:2511:26
Drayton Park11:2811:28
Finsbury Park11:3011:31
Harringay11:3311:33
Hornsey (London)11:3511:35
Alexandra Palace11:3811:38
New Southgate11:4111:41
Oakleigh Park11:4411:44
New Barnet11:4611:47
Hadley Wood11:5011:50
Potters Bar11:5511:55
Brookmans Park11:5811:58
Welham Green12:0012:00
Hatfield (Herts)12:0412:04
Welwyn Garden City12:09
Moorgate11:38912:134Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate11:38
Old Street11:4011:40
Essex Road11:4311:43
Highbury & Islington Er11:4511:46
Drayton Park11:4811:48
Finsbury Park11:5011:51
Harringay11:5311:53
Hornsey (London)11:5511:55
Alexandra Palace11:5811:58
New Southgate12:0112:01
Oakleigh Park12:0412:04
New Barnet12:0612:07
Hadley Wood12:1012:10
Potters Bar12:1312:13
Brookmans Park12:1612:16
Welham Green12:1912:19
Hatfield (Herts)12:2212:22
Welwyn Garden City12:27
Moorgate11:58912:344Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate11:58
Old Street12:0012:00
Essex Road12:0312:03
Highbury & Islington Er12:0512:06
Drayton Park12:0812:08
Finsbury Park12:1012:12
Harringay12:1512:15
Hornsey (London)12:1712:17
Alexandra Palace12:1912:19
New Southgate12:2212:22
Oakleigh Park12:2612:26
New Barnet12:2812:28
Hadley Wood12:3112:31
Potters Bar12:3412:34
Brookmans Park12:3712:37
Welham Green12:4012:40
Hatfield (Herts)12:4312:43
Welwyn Garden City12:48
Moorgate12:18912:554Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate12:18
Old Street12:2012:20
Essex Road12:2312:23
Highbury & Islington Er12:2512:26
Drayton Park12:2812:28
Finsbury Park12:3012:31
Harringay12:3312:33
Hornsey (London)12:3512:35
Alexandra Palace12:3812:38
New Southgate12:4112:41
Oakleigh Park12:4412:44
New Barnet12:4612:47
Hadley Wood12:5012:50
Potters Bar12:5512:55
Brookmans Park12:5812:58
Welham Green13:0013:00
Hatfield (Herts)13:0413:04
Welwyn Garden City13:09
Moorgate12:38913:134Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate12:38
Old Street12:4012:40
Essex Road12:4312:43
Highbury & Islington Er12:4512:46
Drayton Park12:4812:48
Finsbury Park12:5012:51
Harringay12:5312:53
Hornsey (London)12:5512:55
Alexandra Palace12:5812:58
New Southgate13:0113:01
Oakleigh Park13:0413:04
New Barnet13:0613:07
Hadley Wood13:1013:10
Potters Bar13:1313:13
Brookmans Park13:1613:16
Welham Green13:1913:19
Hatfield (Herts)13:2213:22
Welwyn Garden City13:27
Moorgate12:58913:344Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate12:58
Old Street13:0013:00
Essex Road13:0313:03
Highbury & Islington Er13:0513:06
Drayton Park13:0813:08
Finsbury Park13:1013:12
Harringay13:1513:15
Hornsey (London)13:1713:17
Alexandra Palace13:1913:19
New Southgate13:2213:22
Oakleigh Park13:2613:26
New Barnet13:2813:28
Hadley Wood13:3113:31
Potters Bar13:3413:34
Brookmans Park13:3713:37
Welham Green13:4013:40
Hatfield (Herts)13:4313:43
Welwyn Garden City13:48
Moorgate13:18913:554Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate13:18
Old Street13:2013:20
Essex Road13:2313:23
Highbury & Islington Er13:2513:26
Drayton Park13:2813:28
Finsbury Park13:3013:31
Harringay13:3313:33
Hornsey (London)13:3513:35
Alexandra Palace13:3813:38
New Southgate13:4113:41
Oakleigh Park13:4413:44
New Barnet13:4613:47
Hadley Wood13:5013:50
Potters Bar13:5513:55
Brookmans Park13:5813:58
Welham Green14:0014:00
Hatfield (Herts)14:0414:04
Welwyn Garden City14:09
Moorgate13:38914:134Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate13:38
Old Street13:4013:40
Essex Road13:4313:43
Highbury & Islington Er13:4513:46
Drayton Park13:4813:48
Finsbury Park13:5013:51
Harringay13:5313:53
Hornsey (London)13:5513:55
Alexandra Palace13:5813:58
New Southgate14:0114:01
Oakleigh Park14:0414:04
New Barnet14:0614:07
Hadley Wood14:1014:10
Potters Bar14:1314:13
Brookmans Park14:1614:16
Welham Green14:1914:19
Hatfield (Herts)14:2214:22
Welwyn Garden City14:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Moorgate and Potters Bar stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other Moorgate timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us