desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorgate to Potters Bar

2015-08-31 20:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Moorgate (MOG)
DeparturesMOG to PBRArrivalsPBR to MOG
Potters Bar (PBR)
DeparturesPBR to MOGArrivalsMOG to PBR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Moorgate Railway StationPotters Bar Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Moorgate Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st September
Moorgate06:34907:094Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:34
Old Street06:3606:36
Essex Road06:3906:39
Highbury & Islington Er06:4106:42
Drayton Park06:4406:44
Finsbury Park06:4606:47
Harringay06:4906:49
Hornsey (London)06:5106:51
Alexandra Palace06:5406:54
New Southgate06:5706:57
Oakleigh Park07:0007:00
New Barnet07:0207:03
Hadley Wood07:0607:06
Potters Bar07:0907:09
Welwyn Garden City07:23
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate07:04907:394Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:04
Old Street07:0607:06
Essex Road07:0907:09
Highbury & Islington Er07:1107:12
Drayton Park07:1407:14
Finsbury Park07:1607:17
Harringay07:1907:19
Hornsey (London)07:2107:21
Alexandra Palace07:2407:24
New Southgate07:2707:27
Oakleigh Park07:3007:30
New Barnet07:3207:33
Hadley Wood07:3607:36
Potters Bar07:3907:39
Welwyn Garden City07:53
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate07:38908:134Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:38
Old Street07:4007:40
Essex Road07:4307:43
Highbury & Islington Er07:4507:46
Drayton Park07:4807:48
Finsbury Park07:5007:51
Harringay07:5307:53
Hornsey (London)07:5507:55
Alexandra Palace07:5807:58
New Southgate08:0108:01
Oakleigh Park08:0408:04
New Barnet08:0708:07
Hadley Wood08:1008:10
Potters Bar08:1308:13
Welwyn Garden City08:27
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate08:08908:434Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:08
Old Street08:1008:10
Essex Road08:1308:13
Highbury & Islington Er08:1508:16
Drayton Park08:1808:18
Finsbury Park08:2008:21
Harringay08:2308:23
Hornsey (London)08:2508:25
Alexandra Palace08:2808:28
New Southgate08:3108:31
Oakleigh Park08:3408:34
New Barnet08:3608:37
Hadley Wood08:4008:40
Potters Bar08:4308:43
Welwyn Garden City08:57
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate08:231008:584Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:23
Old Street08:2508:25
Essex Road08:2808:28
Highbury & Islington Er08:3008:31
Drayton Park08:3308:33
Finsbury Park08:3508:36
Harringay08:3808:38
Hornsey (London)08:4008:40
Alexandra Palace08:4308:43
New Southgate08:4608:46
Oakleigh Park08:4908:49
New Barnet08:5108:52
Hadley Wood08:5508:55
Potters Bar08:5808:58
Welwyn Garden City09:12
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate08:38909:134Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:38
Old Street08:4008:40
Essex Road08:4308:43
Highbury & Islington Er08:4508:46
Drayton Park08:4808:48
Finsbury Park08:5008:51
Harringay08:5308:53
Hornsey (London)08:5508:55
Alexandra Palace08:5808:58
New Southgate09:0109:01
Oakleigh Park09:0409:04
New Barnet09:0609:07
Hadley Wood09:1009:10
Potters Bar09:1309:13
Welwyn Garden City09:27
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate08:58909:354Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:58
Old Street09:0009:00
Essex Road09:0309:03
Highbury & Islington Er09:0509:06
Drayton Park09:0809:08
Finsbury Park09:1009:13
Harringay09:1509:15
Hornsey (London)09:1709:17
Alexandra Palace09:2009:20
New Southgate09:2309:23
Oakleigh Park09:2609:26
New Barnet09:2809:28
Hadley Wood09:3109:31
Potters Bar09:3509:35
Welwyn Garden City09:49
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate09:18909:554Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:18
Old Street09:2009:20
Essex Road09:2309:23
Highbury & Islington Er09:2509:26
Drayton Park09:2809:28
Finsbury Park09:3009:31
Harringay09:3309:33
Hornsey (London)09:3509:35
Alexandra Palace09:3809:38
New Southgate09:4109:41
Oakleigh Park09:4409:44
New Barnet09:4609:47
Hadley Wood09:5009:50
Potters Bar09:5509:55
Welwyn Garden City10:09
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Moorgate and Potters Bar stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other Moorgate timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us