TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Moorgate to Potters Bar

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th August
Moorgate09:58910:344Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate09:58
Old Street10:0010:00
Essex Road10:0310:03
Highbury & Islington Er10:0510:06
Drayton Park10:0810:08
Finsbury Park10:1010:12
Harringay10:1510:15
Hornsey (London)10:1710:17
Alexandra Palace10:1910:19
New Southgate10:2210:22
Oakleigh Park10:2610:26
New Barnet10:2810:28
Hadley Wood10:3110:31
Potters Bar10:3410:34
Brookmans Park10:3710:37
Welham Green10:4010:40
Hatfield (Herts)10:4310:43
Welwyn Garden City10:48
Moorgate10:18910:554Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate10:18
Old Street10:2010:20
Essex Road10:2310:23
Highbury & Islington Er10:2510:26
Drayton Park10:2810:28
Finsbury Park10:3010:31
Harringay10:3310:33
Hornsey (London)10:3510:35
Alexandra Palace10:3810:38
New Southgate10:4110:41
Oakleigh Park10:4410:44
New Barnet10:4610:47
Hadley Wood10:5010:50
Potters Bar10:5510:55
Brookmans Park10:5810:58
Welham Green11:0011:00
Hatfield (Herts)11:0411:04
Welwyn Garden City11:09
Moorgate10:38911:134Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate10:38
Old Street10:4010:40
Essex Road10:4310:43
Highbury & Islington Er10:4510:46
Drayton Park10:4810:48
Finsbury Park10:5010:51
Harringay10:5310:53
Hornsey (London)10:5510:55
Alexandra Palace10:5810:58
New Southgate11:0111:01
Oakleigh Park11:0411:04
New Barnet11:0611:07
Hadley Wood11:1011:10
Potters Bar11:1311:13
Brookmans Park11:1611:16
Welham Green11:1911:19
Hatfield (Herts)11:2211:22
Welwyn Garden City11:27
Moorgate10:58911:344Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate10:58
Old Street11:0011:00
Essex Road11:0311:03
Highbury & Islington Er11:0511:06
Drayton Park11:0811:08
Finsbury Park11:1011:12
Harringay11:1511:15
Hornsey (London)11:1711:17
Alexandra Palace11:1911:19
New Southgate11:2211:22
Oakleigh Park11:2611:26
New Barnet11:2811:28
Hadley Wood11:3111:31
Potters Bar11:3411:34
Brookmans Park11:3711:37
Welham Green11:4011:40
Hatfield (Herts)11:4311:43
Welwyn Garden City11:48
Moorgate11:18911:554Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate11:18
Old Street11:2011:20
Essex Road11:2311:23
Highbury & Islington Er11:2511:26
Drayton Park11:2811:28
Finsbury Park11:3011:31
Harringay11:3311:33
Hornsey (London)11:3511:35
Alexandra Palace11:3811:38
New Southgate11:4111:41
Oakleigh Park11:4411:44
New Barnet11:4611:47
Hadley Wood11:5011:50
Potters Bar11:5511:55
Brookmans Park11:5811:58
Welham Green12:0012:00
Hatfield (Herts)12:0412:04
Welwyn Garden City12:09
Moorgate11:38912:134Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate11:38
Old Street11:4011:40
Essex Road11:4311:43
Highbury & Islington Er11:4511:46
Drayton Park11:4811:48
Finsbury Park11:5011:51
Harringay11:5311:53
Hornsey (London)11:5511:55
Alexandra Palace11:5811:58
New Southgate12:0112:01
Oakleigh Park12:0412:04
New Barnet12:0612:07
Hadley Wood12:1012:10
Potters Bar12:1312:13
Brookmans Park12:1612:16
Welham Green12:1912:19
Hatfield (Herts)12:2212:22
Welwyn Garden City12:27
Moorgate11:58912:344Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate11:58
Old Street12:0012:00
Essex Road12:0312:03
Highbury & Islington Er12:0512:06
Drayton Park12:0812:08
Finsbury Park12:1012:12
Harringay12:1512:15
Hornsey (London)12:1712:17
Alexandra Palace12:1912:19
New Southgate12:2212:22
Oakleigh Park12:2612:26
New Barnet12:2812:28
Hadley Wood12:3112:31
Potters Bar12:3412:34
Brookmans Park12:3712:37
Welham Green12:4012:40
Hatfield (Herts)12:4312:43
Welwyn Garden City12:48
Moorgate12:18912:554Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate12:18
Old Street12:2012:20
Essex Road12:2312:23
Highbury & Islington Er12:2512:26
Drayton Park12:2812:28
Finsbury Park12:3012:31
Harringay12:3312:33
Hornsey (London)12:3512:35
Alexandra Palace12:3812:38
New Southgate12:4112:41
Oakleigh Park12:4412:44
New Barnet12:4612:47
Hadley Wood12:5012:50
Potters Bar12:5512:55
Brookmans Park12:5812:58
Welham Green13:0013:00
Hatfield (Herts)13:0413:04
Welwyn Garden City13:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Moorgate and Potters Bar Stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other Moorgate Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us