TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Moorgate to Hertford North

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
Moorgate18:181019:022StevenageCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate18:18
Old Street18:2018:20
Essex Road18:2318:23
Highbury & Islington Er18:2518:26
Drayton Park18:2818:28
Finsbury Park18:3018:31
Bowes Park18:3618:36
Palmers Green18:3918:39
Winchmore Hill18:4218:42
Grange Park18:4418:44
Enfield Chase18:4618:47
Gordon Hill18:4918:49
Cuffley18:5418:54
Hertford North19:0219:03
Watton-At-Stone19:0819:08
Stevenage19:16
Moorgate18:281019:121Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate18:28
Old Street18:3018:30
Essex Road18:3318:33
Highbury & Islington Er18:3518:36
Drayton Park18:3818:38
Finsbury Park18:4018:41
Alexandra Palace18:4518:46
Palmers Green18:4918:50
Winchmore Hill18:5218:53
Enfield Chase18:5618:56
Gordon Hill18:5818:59
Cuffley19:0319:03
Hertford North19:12
Moorgate18:33919:253Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate18:33
Old Street18:3518:35
Essex Road18:3818:38
Highbury & Islington Er18:4018:41
Drayton Park18:4318:43
Finsbury Park18:4518:46
Harringay18:4818:48
Hornsey (London)18:5018:50
Alexandra Palace18:5318:53
Bowes Park18:5618:56
Palmers Green18:5818:59
Winchmore Hill19:0119:02
Grange Park19:0419:04
Enfield Chase19:0619:06
Gordon Hill19:0819:09
Crews Hill19:1219:12
Cuffley19:1519:15
Bayford19:1919:19
Hertford North19:25
Moorgate18:501019:342Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate18:50
Old Street18:5218:52
Essex Road18:5518:55
Highbury & Islington Er18:5718:58
Drayton Park19:0019:00
Finsbury Park19:0219:03
Bowes Park19:0819:08
Palmers Green19:1119:11
Winchmore Hill19:1419:14
Grange Park19:1619:16
Enfield Chase19:1819:19
Gordon Hill19:2119:21
Cuffley19:2619:26
Hertford North19:3419:36
Watton-At-Stone19:4119:41
Stevenage19:5119:52
Hitchin19:5719:57
Letchworth Garden City20:03
Moorgate19:031019:552Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate19:03
Old Street19:0519:05
Essex Road19:0819:08
Highbury & Islington Er19:1019:11
Drayton Park19:1319:13
Finsbury Park19:1519:16
Harringay19:1819:18
Hornsey (London)19:2019:20
Alexandra Palace19:2319:23
Bowes Park19:2619:26
Palmers Green19:2819:29
Winchmore Hill19:3119:32
Grange Park19:3419:34
Enfield Chase19:3619:36
Gordon Hill19:3819:39
Crews Hill19:4219:42
Cuffley19:4519:45
Bayford19:4919:49
Hertford North19:55
Moorgate19:231020:102Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate19:23
Old Street19:2519:25
Essex Road19:2819:28
Highbury & Islington Er19:3019:31
Drayton Park19:3319:33
Finsbury Park19:3519:36
Harringay19:3819:38
Hornsey (London)19:4019:40
Alexandra Palace19:4319:43
Bowes Park19:4619:46
Palmers Green19:4819:48
Winchmore Hill19:5119:51
Grange Park19:5319:53
Enfield Chase19:5519:55
Gordon Hill19:5719:57
Cuffley20:0220:02
Hertford North20:1020:10
Watton-At-Stone20:1620:16
Stevenage20:2220:23
Hitchin20:2820:28
Letchworth Garden City20:34
Moorgate19:33920:213Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate19:33
Old Street19:3519:35
Essex Road19:3819:38
Highbury & Islington Er19:4019:41
Drayton Park19:4319:43
Finsbury Park19:4519:46
Alexandra Palace19:5019:50
Bowes Park19:5319:53
Palmers Green19:5519:55
Winchmore Hill19:5819:58
Grange Park20:0020:00
Enfield Chase20:0220:03
Gordon Hill20:0520:05
Crews Hill20:0820:08
Cuffley20:1120:11
Bayford20:1520:15
Hertford North20:21
Moorgate19:43920:331Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate19:43
Old Street19:4519:45
Essex Road19:4819:48
Highbury & Islington Er19:5019:51
Drayton Park19:5319:53
Finsbury Park19:5519:56
Harringay19:5819:58
Hornsey (London)20:0020:00
Alexandra Palace20:0320:03
Bowes Park20:0620:06
Palmers Green20:0820:08
Winchmore Hill20:1120:11
Grange Park20:1320:13
Enfield Chase20:1520:15
Gordon Hill20:1720:17
Crews Hill20:2020:20
Cuffley20:2320:23
Bayford20:2820:28
Hertford North20:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Moorgate and Hertford North Stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other Moorgate Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us