TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Moorgate to Hertford North

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
Moorgate06:49907:392StevenageCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate06:49
Old Street06:5106:51
Essex Road06:5406:54
Highbury & Islington Er06:5606:57
Drayton Park06:5906:59
Finsbury Park07:0107:02
Harringay07:0407:04
Hornsey (London)07:0607:06
Alexandra Palace07:0907:09
Bowes Park07:1207:12
Palmers Green07:1407:14
Winchmore Hill07:1707:17
Grange Park07:1907:19
Enfield Chase07:2107:21
Gordon Hill07:2307:23
Crews Hill07:2607:26
Cuffley07:2907:29
Bayford07:3307:33
Hertford North07:3907:39
Watton-At-Stone07:4507:45
Stevenage07:53
Moorgate07:14907:581Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate07:14
Old Street07:1607:16
Essex Road07:1907:19
Highbury & Islington Er07:2107:22
Drayton Park07:2407:24
Finsbury Park07:2607:27
Alexandra Palace07:3107:31
Palmers Green07:3507:35
Winchmore Hill07:3807:38
Enfield Chase07:4107:41
Gordon Hill07:4307:44
Cuffley07:4807:48
Hertford North07:58
Moorgate07:191008:092StevenageCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate07:19
Old Street07:2107:21
Essex Road07:2407:24
Highbury & Islington Er07:2607:27
Drayton Park07:2907:29
Finsbury Park07:3107:32
Harringay07:3407:34
Hornsey (London)07:3607:36
Alexandra Palace07:3907:39
Bowes Park07:4207:42
Palmers Green07:4407:44
Winchmore Hill07:4707:47
Grange Park07:4907:49
Enfield Chase07:5107:51
Gordon Hill07:5307:53
Crews Hill07:5607:56
Cuffley07:5907:59
Bayford08:0308:03
Hertford North08:0908:09
Watton-At-Stone08:1508:15
Stevenage08:23
Moorgate07:341008:173Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate07:34
Old Street07:3607:36
Essex Road07:3907:39
Highbury & Islington Er07:4107:42
Drayton Park07:4407:44
Finsbury Park07:4607:47
Alexandra Palace07:5107:51
Palmers Green07:5507:55
Winchmore Hill07:5807:58
Enfield Chase08:0108:01
Gordon Hill08:0308:04
Cuffley08:0808:08
Hertford North08:17
Moorgate07:48908:382Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate07:48
Old Street07:5007:50
Essex Road07:5307:53
Highbury & Islington Er07:5507:56
Drayton Park07:5807:58
Finsbury Park08:0008:01
Harringay08:0308:03
Hornsey (London)08:0508:05
Alexandra Palace08:0808:08
Bowes Park08:1108:11
Palmers Green08:1308:13
Winchmore Hill08:1608:16
Grange Park08:1808:18
Enfield Chase08:2008:20
Gordon Hill08:2208:22
Crews Hill08:2508:25
Cuffley08:2808:28
Bayford08:3308:33
Hertford North08:3808:39
Watton-At-Stone08:4408:44
Stevenage08:5108:51
Hitchin08:5708:57
Letchworth Garden City09:03
Moorgate08:031008:482StevenageCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate08:03
Old Street08:0508:05
Essex Road08:0808:08
Highbury & Islington Er08:1008:11
Drayton Park08:1308:13
Finsbury Park08:1508:17
Harringay08:1908:19
Hornsey (London)08:2108:21
Alexandra Palace08:2408:24
Palmers Green08:2808:28
Winchmore Hill08:3008:30
Enfield Chase08:3308:33
Gordon Hill08:3508:35
Cuffley08:4008:40
Hertford North08:4808:48
Stevenage08:59
Moorgate08:18909:082Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate08:18
Old Street08:2008:20
Essex Road08:2308:23
Highbury & Islington Er08:2508:26
Drayton Park08:2808:28
Finsbury Park08:3008:31
Harringay08:3308:33
Hornsey (London)08:3508:35
Alexandra Palace08:3808:38
Bowes Park08:4108:41
Palmers Green08:4308:43
Winchmore Hill08:4608:46
Grange Park08:4808:48
Enfield Chase08:5008:50
Gordon Hill08:5208:52
Crews Hill08:5508:55
Cuffley08:5808:58
Bayford09:0309:03
Hertford North09:0809:09
Watton-At-Stone09:1409:14
Stevenage09:2109:21
Hitchin09:2709:27
Letchworth Garden City09:33
Moorgate08:331009:193Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate08:33
Old Street08:3508:35
Essex Road08:3808:38
Highbury & Islington Er08:4008:41
Drayton Park08:4308:43
Finsbury Park08:4508:47
Harringay08:4908:49
Hornsey (London)08:5108:51
Alexandra Palace08:5408:54
Palmers Green08:5808:58
Winchmore Hill09:0009:00
Enfield Chase09:0309:04
Gordon Hill09:0609:06
Cuffley09:1009:10
Hertford North09:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Moorgate and Hertford North stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other Moorgate timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us