desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorgate to Hertford North

2015-07-29 07:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Moorgate (MOG)
DeparturesMOG to HFNArrivalsHFN to MOG
Hertford North (HFN)
DeparturesHFN to MOGArrivalsMOG to HFN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Moorgate Railway StationHertford North Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Moorgate Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th July
Moorgate08:031008:482StevenageCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate08:03
Old Street08:0508:05
Essex Road08:0808:08
Highbury & Islington Er08:1008:11
Drayton Park08:1308:13
Finsbury Park08:1508:17
Harringay08:1908:19
Hornsey (London)08:2108:21
Alexandra Palace08:2408:24
Palmers Green08:2808:28
Winchmore Hill08:3008:30
Enfield Chase08:3308:33
Gordon Hill08:3508:35
Cuffley08:4008:40
Hertford North08:4808:48
Stevenage08:59
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate08:18909:082Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:18
Old Street08:2008:20
Essex Road08:2308:23
Highbury & Islington Er08:2508:26
Drayton Park08:2808:28
Finsbury Park08:3008:31
Harringay08:3308:33
Hornsey (London)08:3508:35
Alexandra Palace08:3808:38
Bowes Park08:4108:41
Palmers Green08:4308:43
Winchmore Hill08:4608:46
Grange Park08:4808:48
Enfield Chase08:5008:50
Gordon Hill08:5208:52
Crews Hill08:5508:55
Cuffley08:5808:58
Bayford09:0309:03
Hertford North09:0809:09
Letchworth Garden City09:33
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate08:331009:193Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate08:33
Old Street08:3508:35
Essex Road08:3808:38
Highbury & Islington Er08:4008:41
Drayton Park08:4308:43
Finsbury Park08:4508:47
Harringay08:4908:49
Hornsey (London)08:5108:51
Alexandra Palace08:5408:54
Palmers Green08:5808:58
Winchmore Hill09:0009:00
Enfield Chase09:0309:04
Gordon Hill09:0609:06
Cuffley09:1009:10
Hertford North09:19
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate08:48909:382StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:48
Old Street08:5008:50
Essex Road08:5308:53
Highbury & Islington Er08:5508:56
Drayton Park08:5808:58
Finsbury Park09:0009:01
Harringay09:0309:03
Hornsey (London)09:0509:05
Alexandra Palace09:0809:08
Bowes Park09:1109:11
Palmers Green09:1309:13
Winchmore Hill09:1609:16
Grange Park09:1809:18
Enfield Chase09:2009:20
Gordon Hill09:2209:22
Crews Hill09:2509:25
Cuffley09:2809:28
Bayford09:3309:33
Hertford North09:3809:39
Stevenage09:52
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate09:031009:483Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate09:03
Old Street09:0509:05
Essex Road09:0809:08
Highbury & Islington Er09:1009:11
Drayton Park09:1309:13
Finsbury Park09:1609:16
Harringay09:1909:19
Hornsey (London)09:2109:21
Alexandra Palace09:2409:24
Palmers Green09:2709:27
Winchmore Hill09:3009:30
Enfield Chase09:3309:33
Gordon Hill09:3509:35
Cuffley09:3909:39
Hertford North09:48
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate09:131010:032Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:13
Old Street09:1509:15
Essex Road09:1809:18
Highbury & Islington Er09:2009:21
Drayton Park09:2309:23
Finsbury Park09:2509:26
Harringay09:2809:28
Hornsey (London)09:3009:30
Alexandra Palace09:3309:33
Bowes Park09:3609:36
Palmers Green09:3809:38
Winchmore Hill09:4109:41
Grange Park09:4309:43
Enfield Chase09:4509:45
Gordon Hill09:4709:47
Crews Hill09:5009:50
Cuffley09:5309:53
Bayford09:5809:58
Hertford North10:0310:09
Letchworth Garden City10:33
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate09:281010:183Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate09:28
Old Street09:3009:30
Essex Road09:3309:33
Highbury & Islington Er09:3509:36
Drayton Park09:3809:38
Finsbury Park09:4009:41
Harringay09:4309:43
Hornsey (London)09:4509:45
Alexandra Palace09:4809:48
Bowes Park09:5109:51
Palmers Green09:5309:53
Winchmore Hill09:5609:56
Grange Park09:5809:58
Enfield Chase10:0010:00
Gordon Hill10:0210:02
Crews Hill10:0510:05
Cuffley10:0810:08
Bayford10:1210:12
Hertford North10:18
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate09:48910:382Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:48
Old Street09:5009:50
Essex Road09:5309:53
Highbury & Islington Er09:5509:56
Drayton Park09:5809:58
Finsbury Park10:0010:01
Harringay10:0310:03
Hornsey (London)10:0510:05
Alexandra Palace10:0810:08
Bowes Park10:1110:11
Palmers Green10:1310:13
Winchmore Hill10:1610:16
Grange Park10:1810:18
Enfield Chase10:2010:20
Gordon Hill10:2210:22
Crews Hill10:2510:25
Cuffley10:2810:28
Bayford10:3310:33
Hertford North10:3810:39
Letchworth Garden City11:03
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Moorgate and Hertford North stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other Moorgate timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us