TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Moorgate to Hertford North

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
Moorgate11:281012:183Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate11:28
Old Street11:3011:30
Essex Road11:3311:33
Highbury & Islington Er11:3511:36
Drayton Park11:3811:38
Finsbury Park11:4011:41
Harringay11:4311:43
Hornsey (London)11:4511:45
Alexandra Palace11:4811:48
Bowes Park11:5111:51
Palmers Green11:5311:53
Winchmore Hill11:5611:56
Grange Park11:5811:58
Enfield Chase12:0012:00
Gordon Hill12:0212:02
Crews Hill12:0512:05
Cuffley12:0812:08
Bayford12:1212:12
Hertford North12:18
Moorgate11:481012:382Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate11:48
Old Street11:5011:50
Essex Road11:5311:53
Highbury & Islington Er11:5511:56
Drayton Park11:5811:58
Finsbury Park12:0012:01
Harringay12:0312:03
Hornsey (London)12:0512:05
Alexandra Palace12:0812:08
Bowes Park12:1112:11
Palmers Green12:1312:13
Winchmore Hill12:1612:16
Grange Park12:1812:18
Enfield Chase12:2012:20
Gordon Hill12:2212:22
Crews Hill12:2512:25
Cuffley12:2812:28
Bayford12:3212:32
Hertford North12:3812:39
Watton-At-Stone12:4412:44
Stevenage12:5112:51
Hitchin12:5712:57
Letchworth Garden City13:03
Moorgate12:081012:583Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate12:08
Old Street12:1012:10
Essex Road12:1312:13
Highbury & Islington Er12:1512:16
Drayton Park12:1812:18
Finsbury Park12:2012:21
Harringay12:2312:23
Hornsey (London)12:2512:25
Alexandra Palace12:2812:28
Bowes Park12:3112:31
Palmers Green12:3312:33
Winchmore Hill12:3612:36
Grange Park12:3812:38
Enfield Chase12:4012:40
Gordon Hill12:4212:42
Crews Hill12:4512:45
Cuffley12:4812:48
Bayford12:5212:52
Hertford North12:58
Moorgate12:281013:183Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate12:28
Old Street12:3012:30
Essex Road12:3312:33
Highbury & Islington Er12:3512:36
Drayton Park12:3812:38
Finsbury Park12:4012:41
Harringay12:4312:43
Hornsey (London)12:4512:45
Alexandra Palace12:4812:48
Bowes Park12:5112:51
Palmers Green12:5312:53
Winchmore Hill12:5612:56
Grange Park12:5812:58
Enfield Chase13:0013:00
Gordon Hill13:0213:02
Crews Hill13:0513:05
Cuffley13:0813:08
Bayford13:1213:12
Hertford North13:18
Moorgate12:481013:382Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate12:48
Old Street12:5012:50
Essex Road12:5312:53
Highbury & Islington Er12:5512:56
Drayton Park12:5812:58
Finsbury Park13:0013:01
Harringay13:0313:03
Hornsey (London)13:0513:05
Alexandra Palace13:0813:08
Bowes Park13:1113:11
Palmers Green13:1313:13
Winchmore Hill13:1613:16
Grange Park13:1813:18
Enfield Chase13:2013:20
Gordon Hill13:2213:22
Crews Hill13:2513:25
Cuffley13:2813:28
Bayford13:3213:32
Hertford North13:3813:39
Watton-At-Stone13:4413:44
Stevenage13:5113:51
Hitchin13:5713:57
Letchworth Garden City14:03
Moorgate13:081013:583Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate13:08
Old Street13:1013:10
Essex Road13:1313:13
Highbury & Islington Er13:1513:16
Drayton Park13:1813:18
Finsbury Park13:2013:21
Harringay13:2313:23
Hornsey (London)13:2513:25
Alexandra Palace13:2813:28
Bowes Park13:3113:31
Palmers Green13:3313:33
Winchmore Hill13:3613:36
Grange Park13:3813:38
Enfield Chase13:4013:40
Gordon Hill13:4213:42
Crews Hill13:4513:45
Cuffley13:4813:48
Bayford13:5213:52
Hertford North13:58
Moorgate13:281014:183Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate13:28
Old Street13:3013:30
Essex Road13:3313:33
Highbury & Islington Er13:3513:36
Drayton Park13:3813:38
Finsbury Park13:4013:41
Harringay13:4313:43
Hornsey (London)13:4513:45
Alexandra Palace13:4813:48
Bowes Park13:5113:51
Palmers Green13:5313:53
Winchmore Hill13:5613:56
Grange Park13:5813:58
Enfield Chase14:0014:00
Gordon Hill14:0214:02
Crews Hill14:0514:05
Cuffley14:0814:08
Bayford14:1214:12
Hertford North14:18
Moorgate13:481014:382Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate13:48
Old Street13:5013:50
Essex Road13:5313:53
Highbury & Islington Er13:5513:56
Drayton Park13:5813:58
Finsbury Park14:0014:01
Harringay14:0314:03
Hornsey (London)14:0514:05
Alexandra Palace14:0814:08
Bowes Park14:1114:11
Palmers Green14:1314:13
Winchmore Hill14:1614:16
Grange Park14:1814:18
Enfield Chase14:2014:20
Gordon Hill14:2214:22
Crews Hill14:2514:25
Cuffley14:2814:28
Bayford14:3214:32
Hertford North14:3814:39
Watton-At-Stone14:4414:44
Stevenage14:5114:51
Hitchin14:5714:57
Letchworth Garden City15:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Moorgate and Hertford North stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other Moorgate timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us