desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorgate to Hertford North

2015-05-26 14:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Moorgate (MOG)
DeparturesMOG to HFNArrivalsHFN to MOG
Hertford North (HFN)
DeparturesHFN to MOGArrivalsMOG to HFN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Moorgate Railway StationHertford North Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Moorgate Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th May
Moorgate14:481015:382Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:48
Old Street14:5014:50
Essex Road14:5314:53
Highbury & Islington Er14:5514:56
Drayton Park14:5814:58
Finsbury Park15:0015:01
Harringay15:0315:03
Hornsey (London)15:0515:05
Alexandra Palace15:0815:08
Bowes Park15:1115:11
Palmers Green15:1315:13
Winchmore Hill15:1615:16
Grange Park15:1815:18
Enfield Chase15:2015:20
Gordon Hill15:2215:22
Crews Hill15:2515:25
Cuffley15:2815:28
Bayford15:3315:33
Hertford North15:3815:39
Letchworth Garden City16:03
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate15:081015:582StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:08
Old Street15:1015:10
Essex Road15:1315:13
Highbury & Islington Er15:1515:16
Drayton Park15:1815:18
Finsbury Park15:2015:21
Harringay15:2315:23
Hornsey (London)15:2515:25
Alexandra Palace15:2815:28
Bowes Park15:3115:31
Palmers Green15:3315:33
Winchmore Hill15:3615:36
Grange Park15:3815:38
Enfield Chase15:4015:40
Gordon Hill15:4215:42
Crews Hill15:4515:45
Cuffley15:4815:48
Bayford15:5315:53
Hertford North15:5816:09
Stevenage16:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate15:281016:183Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate15:28
Old Street15:3015:30
Essex Road15:3315:33
Highbury & Islington Er15:3515:36
Drayton Park15:3815:38
Finsbury Park15:4015:41
Harringay15:4315:43
Hornsey (London)15:4515:45
Alexandra Palace15:4815:48
Bowes Park15:5115:51
Palmers Green15:5315:53
Winchmore Hill15:5615:56
Grange Park15:5815:58
Enfield Chase16:0016:00
Gordon Hill16:0216:02
Crews Hill16:0516:05
Cuffley16:0816:08
Bayford16:1216:12
Hertford North16:18
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate15:481016:402StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:48
Old Street15:5015:50
Essex Road15:5315:53
Highbury & Islington Er15:5515:56
Drayton Park15:5815:58
Finsbury Park16:0016:01
Harringay16:0316:03
Hornsey (London)16:0516:05
Alexandra Palace16:0816:08
Bowes Park16:1116:11
Palmers Green16:1316:14
Winchmore Hill16:1616:17
Grange Park16:1916:19
Enfield Chase16:2116:21
Gordon Hill16:2316:24
Crews Hill16:2716:27
Cuffley16:3016:30
Bayford16:3416:34
Hertford North16:4016:40
Stevenage16:53
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate16:081017:001Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate16:08
Old Street16:1016:10
Essex Road16:1316:13
Highbury & Islington Er16:1516:16
Drayton Park16:1816:18
Finsbury Park16:2016:21
Harringay16:2316:23
Hornsey (London)16:2516:25
Alexandra Palace16:2816:29
Bowes Park16:3116:31
Palmers Green16:3416:34
Winchmore Hill16:3716:37
Grange Park16:3916:39
Enfield Chase16:4116:42
Gordon Hill16:4416:44
Crews Hill16:4716:47
Cuffley16:5016:50
Bayford16:5516:55
Hertford North17:00
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate16:231017:112StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:23
Old Street16:2516:25
Essex Road16:2816:28
Highbury & Islington Er16:3016:31
Drayton Park16:3316:33
Finsbury Park16:3516:37
Alexandra Palace16:4216:42
Bowes Park16:4516:45
Palmers Green16:4716:48
Winchmore Hill16:5016:51
Grange Park16:5316:53
Enfield Chase16:5516:55
Gordon Hill16:5716:58
Cuffley17:0217:02
Hertford North17:1117:11
Stevenage17:24
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate16:331017:233Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate16:33
Old Street16:3516:35
Essex Road16:3816:38
Highbury & Islington Er16:4016:41
Drayton Park16:4316:43
Finsbury Park16:4516:46
Harringay16:4816:48
Hornsey (London)16:5016:50
Alexandra Palace16:5316:54
Palmers Green16:5716:58
Winchmore Hill17:0017:01
Enfield Chase17:0417:04
Gordon Hill17:0617:07
Crews Hill17:1017:10
Cuffley17:1317:13
Bayford17:1717:17
Hertford North17:23
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Moorgate16:481017:322StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:48
Old Street16:5016:50
Essex Road16:5316:53
Highbury & Islington Er16:5516:56
Drayton Park16:5816:58
Finsbury Park17:0017:01
Bowes Park17:0617:06
Palmers Green17:0917:09
Winchmore Hill17:1217:12
Grange Park17:1417:14
Enfield Chase17:1617:17
Gordon Hill17:1917:19
Cuffley17:2417:24
Hertford North17:3217:33
Stevenage17:46
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Moorgate and Hertford North stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other Moorgate timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us