TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Moorgate to Hertford North

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
Moorgate16:331017:233Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate16:33
Old Street16:3516:35
Essex Road16:3816:38
Highbury & Islington Er16:4016:41
Drayton Park16:4316:43
Finsbury Park16:4516:46
Harringay16:4816:48
Hornsey (London)16:5016:50
Alexandra Palace16:5316:54
Palmers Green16:5716:58
Winchmore Hill17:0017:01
Enfield Chase17:0417:04
Gordon Hill17:0617:07
Crews Hill17:1017:10
Cuffley17:1317:13
Bayford17:1717:17
Hertford North17:23
Moorgate16:481017:322StevenageCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate16:48
Old Street16:5016:50
Essex Road16:5316:53
Highbury & Islington Er16:5516:56
Drayton Park16:5816:58
Finsbury Park17:0017:01
Bowes Park17:0617:06
Palmers Green17:0917:09
Winchmore Hill17:1217:12
Grange Park17:1417:14
Enfield Chase17:1617:17
Gordon Hill17:1917:19
Cuffley17:2417:24
Hertford North17:3217:33
Watton-At-Stone17:3817:38
Stevenage17:46
Moorgate17:03917:551Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate17:03
Old Street17:0517:05
Essex Road17:0817:08
Highbury & Islington Er17:1017:11
Drayton Park17:1317:13
Finsbury Park17:1517:16
Harringay17:1817:18
Hornsey (London)17:2017:20
Alexandra Palace17:2317:23
Bowes Park17:2617:26
Palmers Green17:2817:29
Winchmore Hill17:3117:32
Grange Park17:3417:34
Enfield Chase17:3617:36
Gordon Hill17:3817:39
Crews Hill17:4217:42
Cuffley17:4517:45
Bayford17:4917:49
Hertford North17:55
Moorgate17:181018:022StevenageCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate17:18
Old Street17:2017:20
Essex Road17:2317:23
Highbury & Islington Er17:2517:26
Drayton Park17:2817:28
Finsbury Park17:3017:31
Bowes Park17:3617:36
Palmers Green17:3917:39
Winchmore Hill17:4217:42
Grange Park17:4417:44
Enfield Chase17:4617:47
Gordon Hill17:4917:49
Cuffley17:5417:54
Hertford North18:0218:03
Watton-At-Stone18:0818:08
Stevenage18:16
Moorgate17:281018:121Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate17:28
Old Street17:3017:30
Essex Road17:3317:33
Highbury & Islington Er17:3517:36
Drayton Park17:3817:38
Finsbury Park17:4017:41
Alexandra Palace17:4517:46
Palmers Green17:4917:50
Winchmore Hill17:5217:53
Enfield Chase17:5617:56
Gordon Hill17:5817:59
Cuffley18:0318:03
Hertford North18:12
Moorgate17:33918:253Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate17:33
Old Street17:3517:35
Essex Road17:3817:38
Highbury & Islington Er17:4017:41
Drayton Park17:4317:43
Finsbury Park17:4517:46
Harringay17:4817:48
Hornsey (London)17:5017:50
Alexandra Palace17:5317:53
Bowes Park17:5617:56
Palmers Green17:5817:59
Winchmore Hill18:0118:02
Grange Park18:0418:04
Enfield Chase18:0618:06
Gordon Hill18:0818:09
Crews Hill18:1218:12
Cuffley18:1518:15
Bayford18:1918:19
Hertford North18:25
Moorgate17:481018:322StevenageCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate17:48
Old Street17:5017:50
Essex Road17:5317:53
Highbury & Islington Er17:5517:56
Drayton Park17:5817:58
Finsbury Park18:0018:01
Bowes Park18:0618:06
Palmers Green18:0918:09
Winchmore Hill18:1218:12
Grange Park18:1418:14
Enfield Chase18:1618:17
Gordon Hill18:1918:19
Cuffley18:2418:24
Hertford North18:3218:33
Watton-At-Stone18:3818:38
Stevenage18:46
Moorgate17:581018:421Hertford NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate17:58
Old Street18:0018:00
Essex Road18:0318:03
Highbury & Islington Er18:0518:06
Drayton Park18:0818:08
Finsbury Park18:1018:11
Alexandra Palace18:1518:16
Palmers Green18:1918:20
Winchmore Hill18:2218:23
Enfield Chase18:2618:26
Gordon Hill18:2818:29
Cuffley18:3318:33
Hertford North18:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Moorgate and Hertford North stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Other Moorgate timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us