TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manor Road to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
West Kirby13:26113:531West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby13:21
Hoylake13:2413:24
Manor Road13:2613:26
Meols13:2813:28
Moreton (Merseyside)13:3113:31
Leasowe13:3313:33
Bidston13:3613:36
Birkenhead North13:3813:39
Birkenhead Park13:4113:41
Conway Park13:4413:44
Liverpool James Street13:4913:49
Moorfields13:5113:51
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:5313:53
Liverpool Central13:5513:55
Liverpool James Street13:5713:57
Conway Park14:0214:02
Birkenhead Park14:0414:04
Birkenhead North14:0714:07
Bidston14:1014:10
Leasowe14:1214:12
Moreton (Merseyside)14:1414:14
Meols14:1814:18
Manor Road14:2014:20
Hoylake14:2214:22
West Kirby14:27
West Kirby13:41114:081West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby13:36
Hoylake13:3913:39
Manor Road13:4113:41
Meols13:4313:43
Moreton (Merseyside)13:4613:46
Leasowe13:4813:48
Bidston13:5113:51
Birkenhead North13:5313:54
Birkenhead Park13:5613:56
Conway Park13:5913:59
Liverpool James Street14:0414:04
Moorfields14:0614:06
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:0814:08
Liverpool Central14:1014:10
Liverpool James Street14:1214:12
Conway Park14:1714:17
Birkenhead Park14:1914:19
Birkenhead North14:2214:22
Bidston14:2514:25
Leasowe14:2714:27
Moreton (Merseyside)14:2914:29
Meols14:3314:33
Manor Road14:3514:35
Hoylake14:3714:37
West Kirby14:42
West Kirby13:56114:231West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby13:51
Hoylake13:5413:54
Manor Road13:5613:56
Meols13:5813:58
Moreton (Merseyside)14:0114:01
Leasowe14:0314:03
Bidston14:0614:06
Birkenhead North14:0814:09
Birkenhead Park14:1114:11
Conway Park14:1414:14
Liverpool James Street14:1914:19
Moorfields14:2114:21
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:2314:23
Liverpool Central14:2514:25
Liverpool James Street14:2714:27
Conway Park14:3214:32
Birkenhead Park14:3414:34
Birkenhead North14:3714:37
Bidston14:4014:40
Leasowe14:4214:42
Moreton (Merseyside)14:4414:44
Meols14:4814:48
Manor Road14:5014:50
Hoylake14:5214:52
West Kirby14:57
West Kirby14:11114:381West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby14:06
Hoylake14:0914:09
Manor Road14:1114:11
Meols14:1314:13
Moreton (Merseyside)14:1614:16
Leasowe14:1814:18
Bidston14:2114:21
Birkenhead North14:2314:24
Birkenhead Park14:2614:26
Conway Park14:2914:29
Liverpool James Street14:3414:34
Moorfields14:3614:36
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:3814:38
Liverpool Central14:4014:40
Liverpool James Street14:4214:42
Conway Park14:4714:47
Birkenhead Park14:4914:49
Birkenhead North14:5214:52
Bidston14:5514:55
Leasowe14:5714:57
Moreton (Merseyside)14:5914:59
Meols15:0315:03
Manor Road15:0515:05
Hoylake15:0715:07
West Kirby15:12
West Kirby14:26114:531West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby14:21
Hoylake14:2414:24
Manor Road14:2614:26
Meols14:2814:28
Moreton (Merseyside)14:3114:31
Leasowe14:3314:33
Bidston14:3614:36
Birkenhead North14:3814:39
Birkenhead Park14:4114:41
Conway Park14:4414:44
Liverpool James Street14:4914:49
Moorfields14:5114:51
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:5314:53
Liverpool Central14:5514:55
Liverpool James Street14:5714:57
Conway Park15:0215:02
Birkenhead Park15:0415:04
Birkenhead North15:0715:07
Bidston15:1015:10
Leasowe15:1215:12
Moreton (Merseyside)15:1415:14
Meols15:1815:18
Manor Road15:2015:20
Hoylake15:2215:22
West Kirby15:27
West Kirby14:41115:081West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby14:36
Hoylake14:3914:39
Manor Road14:4114:41
Meols14:4314:43
Moreton (Merseyside)14:4614:46
Leasowe14:4814:48
Bidston14:5114:51
Birkenhead North14:5314:54
Birkenhead Park14:5614:56
Conway Park14:5914:59
Liverpool James Street15:0415:04
Moorfields15:0615:06
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:0815:08
Liverpool Central15:1015:10
Liverpool James Street15:1215:12
Conway Park15:1715:17
Birkenhead Park15:1915:19
Birkenhead North15:2215:22
Bidston15:2515:25
Leasowe15:2715:27
Moreton (Merseyside)15:2915:29
Meols15:3315:33
Manor Road15:3515:35
Hoylake15:3715:37
West Kirby15:42
West Kirby14:56115:231West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby14:51
Hoylake14:5414:54
Manor Road14:5614:56
Meols14:5814:58
Moreton (Merseyside)15:0115:01
Leasowe15:0315:03
Bidston15:0615:06
Birkenhead North15:0815:09
Birkenhead Park15:1115:11
Conway Park15:1415:14
Liverpool James Street15:1915:19
Moorfields15:2115:21
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:2315:23
Liverpool Central15:2515:25
Liverpool James Street15:2715:27
Conway Park15:3215:32
Birkenhead Park15:3415:34
Birkenhead North15:3715:37
Bidston15:4015:40
Leasowe15:4215:42
Moreton (Merseyside)15:4415:44
Meols15:4815:48
Manor Road15:5015:50
Hoylake15:5215:52
West Kirby15:57
West Kirby15:11115:381West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby15:06
Hoylake15:0915:09
Manor Road15:1115:11
Meols15:1315:13
Moreton (Merseyside)15:1615:16
Leasowe15:1815:18
Bidston15:2115:21
Birkenhead North15:2315:24
Birkenhead Park15:2615:26
Conway Park15:2915:29
Liverpool James Street15:3415:34
Moorfields15:3615:36
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:3815:38
Liverpool Central15:4015:40
Liverpool James Street15:4215:42
Conway Park15:4715:47
Birkenhead Park15:4915:49
Birkenhead North15:5215:52
Bidston15:5515:55
Leasowe15:5715:57
Moreton (Merseyside)15:5915:59
Meols16:0316:03
Manor Road16:0516:05
Hoylake16:0716:07
West Kirby16:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Manor Road and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Other Manor Road timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us