TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manor Road to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th January
West Kirby16:56117:231West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby16:51
Hoylake16:5416:54
Manor Road16:5616:56
Meols16:5816:58
Moreton (Merseyside)17:0117:01
Leasowe17:0317:03
Bidston17:0617:06
Birkenhead North17:0817:09
Birkenhead Park17:1117:11
Conway Park17:1417:14
Liverpool James Street17:1917:19
Moorfields17:2117:21
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:2317:23
Liverpool Central17:2517:25
Liverpool James Street17:2717:27
Conway Park17:3217:32
Birkenhead Park17:3417:34
Birkenhead North17:3717:37
Bidston17:4017:40
Leasowe17:4217:42
Moreton (Merseyside)17:4417:44
Meols17:4817:48
Manor Road17:5017:50
Hoylake17:5217:52
West Kirby17:57
West Kirby17:11117:381West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby17:06
Hoylake17:0917:09
Manor Road17:1117:11
Meols17:1317:13
Moreton (Merseyside)17:1617:16
Leasowe17:1817:18
Bidston17:2117:21
Birkenhead North17:2317:24
Birkenhead Park17:2617:26
Conway Park17:2917:29
Liverpool James Street17:3417:34
Moorfields17:3617:36
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:3817:38
Liverpool Central17:4017:40
Liverpool James Street17:4217:42
Conway Park17:4717:47
Birkenhead Park17:4917:49
Birkenhead North17:5217:52
Bidston17:5517:55
Leasowe17:5717:57
Moreton (Merseyside)17:5917:59
Meols18:0318:03
Manor Road18:0518:05
Hoylake18:0718:07
West Kirby18:12
West Kirby17:26117:531West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby17:21
Hoylake17:2417:24
Manor Road17:2617:26
Meols17:2817:28
Moreton (Merseyside)17:3117:31
Leasowe17:3317:33
Bidston17:3617:36
Birkenhead North17:3817:39
Birkenhead Park17:4117:41
Conway Park17:4417:44
Liverpool James Street17:4917:49
Moorfields17:5117:51
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:5317:53
Liverpool Central17:5517:55
Liverpool James Street17:5717:57
Conway Park18:0218:02
Birkenhead Park18:0418:04
Birkenhead North18:0718:07
Bidston18:1018:10
Leasowe18:1218:12
Moreton (Merseyside)18:1418:14
Meols18:1818:18
Manor Road18:2018:20
Hoylake18:2218:22
West Kirby18:27
West Kirby17:41118:081West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby17:36
Hoylake17:3917:39
Manor Road17:4117:41
Meols17:4317:43
Moreton (Merseyside)17:4617:46
Leasowe17:4817:48
Bidston17:5117:51
Birkenhead North17:5317:54
Birkenhead Park17:5617:56
Conway Park17:5917:59
Liverpool James Street18:0418:04
Moorfields18:0618:06
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:0818:08
Liverpool Central18:1018:10
Liverpool James Street18:1218:12
Conway Park18:1718:17
Birkenhead Park18:1918:19
Birkenhead North18:2218:22
Bidston18:2518:25
Leasowe18:2718:27
Moreton (Merseyside)18:2918:29
Meols18:3318:33
Manor Road18:3518:35
Hoylake18:3718:37
West Kirby18:42
West Kirby17:56118:231West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby17:51
Hoylake17:5417:54
Manor Road17:5617:56
Meols17:5817:58
Moreton (Merseyside)18:0118:01
Leasowe18:0318:03
Bidston18:0618:06
Birkenhead North18:0818:09
Birkenhead Park18:1118:11
Conway Park18:1418:14
Liverpool James Street18:1918:19
Moorfields18:2118:21
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:2318:23
Liverpool Central18:2518:25
Liverpool James Street18:2718:27
Conway Park18:3218:32
Birkenhead Park18:3418:34
Birkenhead North18:3718:37
Bidston18:4018:40
Leasowe18:4218:42
Moreton (Merseyside)18:4418:44
Meols18:4818:48
Manor Road18:5018:50
Hoylake18:5218:52
West Kirby18:57
West Kirby18:11118:381West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby18:06
Hoylake18:0918:09
Manor Road18:1118:11
Meols18:1318:13
Moreton (Merseyside)18:1618:16
Leasowe18:1818:18
Bidston18:2118:21
Birkenhead North18:2318:24
Birkenhead Park18:2618:26
Conway Park18:2918:29
Liverpool James Street18:3418:34
Moorfields18:3618:36
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:3818:38
Liverpool Central18:4018:40
Liverpool James Street18:4218:42
Conway Park18:4718:47
Birkenhead Park18:4918:49
Birkenhead North18:5218:52
Bidston18:5518:55
Leasowe18:5718:57
Moreton (Merseyside)18:5918:59
Meols19:0319:03
Manor Road19:0519:05
Hoylake19:0719:07
West Kirby19:12
West Kirby18:26118:531West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby18:21
Hoylake18:2418:24
Manor Road18:2618:26
Meols18:2818:28
Moreton (Merseyside)18:3118:31
Leasowe18:3318:33
Bidston18:3618:36
Birkenhead North18:3818:39
Birkenhead Park18:4118:41
Conway Park18:4418:44
Liverpool James Street18:4918:49
Moorfields18:5118:51
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:5318:53
Liverpool Central18:5518:55
Liverpool James Street18:5718:57
Conway Park19:0219:02
Birkenhead Park19:0419:04
Birkenhead North19:0719:07
Bidston19:1019:10
Leasowe19:1219:12
Moreton (Merseyside)19:1419:14
Meols19:1819:18
Manor Road19:2019:20
Hoylake19:2219:22
West Kirby19:27
West Kirby18:41119:081West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby18:36
Hoylake18:3918:39
Manor Road18:4118:41
Meols18:4318:43
Moreton (Merseyside)18:4618:46
Leasowe18:4818:48
Bidston18:5118:51
Birkenhead North18:5318:54
Birkenhead Park18:5618:56
Conway Park18:5918:59
Liverpool James Street19:0419:04
Moorfields19:0619:06
Liverpool Lime Street Ll19:0819:08
Liverpool Central19:1019:10
Liverpool James Street19:1219:12
Conway Park19:1719:17
Birkenhead Park19:1919:19
Birkenhead North19:2219:22
Bidston19:2519:25
Leasowe19:2719:27
Moreton (Merseyside)19:2919:29
Meols19:3319:33
Manor Road19:3519:35
Hoylake19:3719:37
West Kirby19:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Manor Road and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Other Manor Road timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us