TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manor Road to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th September
West Kirby10:41111:081West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby10:36
Hoylake10:3910:39
Manor Road10:4110:41
Meols10:4310:43
Moreton (Merseyside)10:4610:46
Leasowe10:4810:48
Bidston10:5110:51
Birkenhead North10:5310:54
Birkenhead Park10:5610:56
Conway Park10:5910:59
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)11:0111:01
Liverpool James Street11:0411:04
Moorfields11:0611:06
Liverpool Lime Street Ll11:0811:08
Liverpool Central11:1011:10
Liverpool James Street11:1211:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)11:1511:15
Conway Park11:1711:17
Birkenhead Park11:1911:19
Birkenhead North11:2211:22
Bidston11:2511:25
Leasowe11:2711:27
Moreton (Merseyside)11:2911:29
Meols11:3311:33
Manor Road11:3511:35
Hoylake11:3711:37
West Kirby11:42
West Kirby10:56111:231West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby10:51
Hoylake10:5410:54
Manor Road10:5610:56
Meols10:5810:58
Moreton (Merseyside)11:0111:01
Leasowe11:0311:03
Bidston11:0611:06
Birkenhead North11:0811:09
Birkenhead Park11:1111:11
Conway Park11:1411:14
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)11:1611:16
Liverpool James Street11:1911:19
Moorfields11:2111:21
Liverpool Lime Street Ll11:2311:23
Liverpool Central11:2511:25
Liverpool James Street11:2711:27
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)11:3011:30
Conway Park11:3211:32
Birkenhead Park11:3411:34
Birkenhead North11:3711:37
Bidston11:4011:40
Leasowe11:4211:42
Moreton (Merseyside)11:4411:44
Meols11:4811:48
Manor Road11:5011:50
Hoylake11:5211:52
West Kirby11:57
West Kirby11:11111:381West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby11:06
Hoylake11:0911:09
Manor Road11:1111:11
Meols11:1311:13
Moreton (Merseyside)11:1611:16
Leasowe11:1811:18
Bidston11:2111:21
Birkenhead North11:2311:24
Birkenhead Park11:2611:26
Conway Park11:2911:29
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)11:3111:31
Liverpool James Street11:3411:34
Moorfields11:3611:36
Liverpool Lime Street Ll11:3811:38
Liverpool Central11:4011:40
Liverpool James Street11:4211:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)11:4511:45
Conway Park11:4711:47
Birkenhead Park11:4911:49
Birkenhead North11:5211:52
Bidston11:5511:55
Leasowe11:5711:57
Moreton (Merseyside)11:5911:59
Meols12:0312:03
Manor Road12:0512:05
Hoylake12:0712:07
West Kirby12:12
West Kirby11:26111:531West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby11:21
Hoylake11:2411:24
Manor Road11:2611:26
Meols11:2811:28
Moreton (Merseyside)11:3111:31
Leasowe11:3311:33
Bidston11:3611:36
Birkenhead North11:3811:39
Birkenhead Park11:4111:41
Conway Park11:4411:44
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)11:4611:46
Liverpool James Street11:4911:49
Moorfields11:5111:51
Liverpool Lime Street Ll11:5311:53
Liverpool Central11:5511:55
Liverpool James Street11:5711:57
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:0012:00
Conway Park12:0212:02
Birkenhead Park12:0412:04
Birkenhead North12:0712:07
Bidston12:1012:10
Leasowe12:1212:12
Moreton (Merseyside)12:1412:14
Meols12:1812:18
Manor Road12:2012:20
Hoylake12:2212:22
West Kirby12:27
West Kirby11:41112:081West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby11:36
Hoylake11:3911:39
Manor Road11:4111:41
Meols11:4311:43
Moreton (Merseyside)11:4611:46
Leasowe11:4811:48
Bidston11:5111:51
Birkenhead North11:5311:54
Birkenhead Park11:5611:56
Conway Park11:5911:59
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:0112:01
Liverpool James Street12:0412:04
Moorfields12:0612:06
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:0812:08
Liverpool Central12:1012:10
Liverpool James Street12:1212:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:1512:15
Conway Park12:1712:17
Birkenhead Park12:1912:19
Birkenhead North12:2212:22
Bidston12:2512:25
Leasowe12:2712:27
Moreton (Merseyside)12:2912:29
Meols12:3312:33
Manor Road12:3512:35
Hoylake12:3712:37
West Kirby12:42
West Kirby11:56112:231West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby11:51
Hoylake11:5411:54
Manor Road11:5611:56
Meols11:5811:58
Moreton (Merseyside)12:0112:01
Leasowe12:0312:03
Bidston12:0612:06
Birkenhead North12:0812:09
Birkenhead Park12:1112:11
Conway Park12:1412:14
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:1612:16
Liverpool James Street12:1912:19
Moorfields12:2112:21
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:2312:23
Liverpool Central12:2512:25
Liverpool James Street12:2712:27
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:3012:30
Conway Park12:3212:32
Birkenhead Park12:3412:34
Birkenhead North12:3712:37
Bidston12:4012:40
Leasowe12:4212:42
Moreton (Merseyside)12:4412:44
Meols12:4812:48
Manor Road12:5012:50
Hoylake12:5212:52
West Kirby12:57
West Kirby12:11112:381West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby12:06
Hoylake12:0912:09
Manor Road12:1112:11
Meols12:1312:13
Moreton (Merseyside)12:1612:16
Leasowe12:1812:18
Bidston12:2112:21
Birkenhead North12:2312:24
Birkenhead Park12:2612:26
Conway Park12:2912:29
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:3112:31
Liverpool James Street12:3412:34
Moorfields12:3612:36
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:3812:38
Liverpool Central12:4012:40
Liverpool James Street12:4212:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:4512:45
Conway Park12:4712:47
Birkenhead Park12:4912:49
Birkenhead North12:5212:52
Bidston12:5512:55
Leasowe12:5712:57
Moreton (Merseyside)12:5912:59
Meols13:0313:03
Manor Road13:0513:05
Hoylake13:0713:07
West Kirby13:12
West Kirby12:26112:531West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby12:21
Hoylake12:2412:24
Manor Road12:2612:26
Meols12:2812:28
Moreton (Merseyside)12:3112:31
Leasowe12:3312:33
Bidston12:3612:36
Birkenhead North12:3812:39
Birkenhead Park12:4112:41
Conway Park12:4412:44
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:4612:46
Liverpool James Street12:4912:49
Moorfields12:5112:51
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:5312:53
Liverpool Central12:5512:55
Liverpool James Street12:5712:57
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:0013:00
Conway Park13:0213:02
Birkenhead Park13:0413:04
Birkenhead North13:0713:07
Bidston13:1013:10
Leasowe13:1213:12
Moreton (Merseyside)13:1413:14
Meols13:1813:18
Manor Road13:2013:20
Hoylake13:2213:22
West Kirby13:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Manor Road and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Other Manor Road timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us