TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manor Road to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
West Kirby05:56106:231West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby05:51
Hoylake05:5405:54
Manor Road05:5605:56
Meols05:5805:58
Moreton (Merseyside)06:0106:01
Leasowe06:0306:03
Bidston06:0606:06
Birkenhead North06:0806:09
Birkenhead Park06:1106:11
Conway Park06:1406:14
Liverpool James Street06:1906:19
Moorfields06:2106:21
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:2306:23
Liverpool Central06:2506:25
Liverpool James Street06:2706:27
Conway Park06:3206:32
Birkenhead Park06:3406:34
Birkenhead North06:3706:37
Bidston06:4006:40
Leasowe06:4206:42
Moreton (Merseyside)06:4406:44
Meols06:4806:48
Manor Road06:5006:50
Hoylake06:5206:52
West Kirby06:57
West Kirby06:26106:531West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby06:21
Hoylake06:2406:24
Manor Road06:2606:26
Meols06:2806:28
Moreton (Merseyside)06:3106:31
Leasowe06:3306:33
Bidston06:3606:36
Birkenhead North06:3806:39
Birkenhead Park06:4106:41
Conway Park06:4406:44
Liverpool James Street06:4906:49
Moorfields06:5106:51
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:5306:53
Liverpool Central06:5506:55
Liverpool James Street06:5706:57
Conway Park07:0207:02
Birkenhead Park07:0407:04
Birkenhead North07:0707:07
Bidston07:1007:10
Leasowe07:1207:12
Moreton (Merseyside)07:1407:14
Meols07:1807:18
Manor Road07:2007:20
Hoylake07:2207:22
West Kirby07:27
West Kirby06:56107:231West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby06:51
Hoylake06:5406:54
Manor Road06:5606:56
Meols06:5806:58
Moreton (Merseyside)07:0107:01
Leasowe07:0307:03
Bidston07:0607:06
Birkenhead North07:0807:09
Birkenhead Park07:1107:11
Conway Park07:1407:14
Liverpool James Street07:1907:19
Moorfields07:2107:21
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:2307:23
Liverpool Central07:2507:25
Liverpool James Street07:2707:27
Conway Park07:3207:32
Birkenhead Park07:3407:34
Birkenhead North07:3707:37
Bidston07:4007:40
Leasowe07:4207:42
Moreton (Merseyside)07:4407:44
Meols07:4807:48
Manor Road07:5007:50
Hoylake07:5207:52
West Kirby07:57
West Kirby07:11107:381West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby07:06
Hoylake07:0907:09
Manor Road07:1107:11
Meols07:1307:13
Moreton (Merseyside)07:1607:16
Leasowe07:1807:18
Bidston07:2107:21
Birkenhead North07:2307:24
Birkenhead Park07:2607:26
Conway Park07:2907:29
Liverpool James Street07:3407:34
Moorfields07:3607:36
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:3807:38
Liverpool Central07:4007:40
Liverpool James Street07:4207:42
Conway Park07:4707:47
Birkenhead Park07:4907:49
Birkenhead North07:5207:52
Bidston07:5507:55
Leasowe07:5707:57
Moreton (Merseyside)07:5907:59
Meols08:0308:03
Manor Road08:0508:05
Hoylake08:0708:07
West Kirby08:12
West Kirby07:26107:531West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby07:21
Hoylake07:2407:24
Manor Road07:2607:26
Meols07:2807:28
Moreton (Merseyside)07:3107:31
Leasowe07:3307:33
Bidston07:3607:36
Birkenhead North07:3807:39
Birkenhead Park07:4107:41
Conway Park07:4407:44
Liverpool James Street07:4907:49
Moorfields07:5107:51
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:5307:53
Liverpool Central07:5507:55
Liverpool James Street07:5707:57
Conway Park08:0208:02
Birkenhead Park08:0408:04
Birkenhead North08:0708:07
Bidston08:1008:10
Leasowe08:1208:12
Moreton (Merseyside)08:1408:14
Meols08:1808:18
Manor Road08:2008:20
Hoylake08:2208:22
West Kirby08:27
West Kirby07:41108:081West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby07:36
Hoylake07:3907:39
Manor Road07:4107:41
Meols07:4307:43
Moreton (Merseyside)07:4607:46
Leasowe07:4807:48
Bidston07:5107:51
Birkenhead North07:5307:54
Birkenhead Park07:5607:56
Conway Park07:5907:59
Liverpool James Street08:0408:04
Moorfields08:0608:06
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:0808:08
Liverpool Central08:1008:10
Liverpool James Street08:1208:12
Conway Park08:1708:17
Birkenhead Park08:1908:19
Birkenhead North08:2208:22
Bidston08:2508:25
Leasowe08:2708:27
Moreton (Merseyside)08:2908:29
Meols08:3308:33
Manor Road08:3508:35
Hoylake08:3708:37
West Kirby08:42
West Kirby07:56108:231West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby07:51
Hoylake07:5407:54
Manor Road07:5607:56
Meols07:5807:58
Moreton (Merseyside)08:0108:01
Leasowe08:0308:03
Bidston08:0608:06
Birkenhead North08:0808:09
Birkenhead Park08:1108:11
Conway Park08:1408:14
Liverpool James Street08:1908:19
Moorfields08:2108:21
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:2308:23
Liverpool Central08:2508:25
Liverpool James Street08:2708:27
Conway Park08:3208:32
Birkenhead Park08:3408:34
Birkenhead North08:3708:37
Bidston08:4008:40
Leasowe08:4208:42
Moreton (Merseyside)08:4408:44
Meols08:4808:48
Manor Road08:5008:50
Hoylake08:5208:52
West Kirby08:57
West Kirby08:11108:381West KirbyCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
West Kirby08:06
Hoylake08:0908:09
Manor Road08:1108:11
Meols08:1308:13
Moreton (Merseyside)08:1608:16
Leasowe08:1808:18
Bidston08:2108:21
Birkenhead North08:2308:24
Birkenhead Park08:2608:26
Conway Park08:2908:29
Liverpool James Street08:3408:34
Moorfields08:3608:36
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:3808:38
Liverpool Central08:4008:40
Liverpool James Street08:4208:42
Conway Park08:4708:47
Birkenhead Park08:4908:49
Birkenhead North08:5208:52
Bidston08:5508:55
Leasowe08:5708:57
Moreton (Merseyside)08:5908:59
Meols09:0309:03
Manor Road09:0509:05
Hoylake09:0709:07
West Kirby09:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Manor Road and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Other Manor Road timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us