desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manor Road to Liverpool Lime Street

2015-05-26 04:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Manor Road (MNR)
DeparturesMNR to LIVArrivalsLIV to MNR
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to MNRArrivalsMNR to LIV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Manor Road Railway StationLiverpool Lime Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th May
West Kirby05:56106:231West KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Kirby05:51
Manor Road05:5605:56
Meols05:5805:58
Moreton (Merseyside)06:0106:01
Leasowe06:0306:03
Bidston06:0606:06
Birkenhead North06:0806:09
Birkenhead Park06:1106:11
Conway Park06:1406:14
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:1606:16
Liverpool James Street06:1906:19
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:2306:23
West Kirby06:57
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
West Kirby06:26106:531West KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Kirby06:21
Manor Road06:2606:26
Meols06:2806:28
Moreton (Merseyside)06:3106:31
Leasowe06:3306:33
Bidston06:3606:36
Birkenhead North06:3806:39
Birkenhead Park06:4106:41
Conway Park06:4406:44
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:4606:46
Liverpool James Street06:4906:49
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:5306:53
West Kirby07:27
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
West Kirby06:56107:231West KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Kirby06:51
Manor Road06:5606:56
Meols06:5806:58
Moreton (Merseyside)07:0107:01
Leasowe07:0307:03
Bidston07:0607:06
Birkenhead North07:0807:09
Birkenhead Park07:1107:11
Conway Park07:1407:14
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)07:1607:16
Liverpool James Street07:1907:19
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:2307:23
West Kirby07:57
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
West Kirby07:11107:381West KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Kirby07:06
Manor Road07:1107:11
Meols07:1307:13
Moreton (Merseyside)07:1607:16
Leasowe07:1807:18
Bidston07:2107:21
Birkenhead North07:2307:24
Birkenhead Park07:2607:26
Conway Park07:2907:29
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)07:3107:31
Liverpool James Street07:3407:34
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:3807:38
West Kirby08:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
West Kirby07:26107:531West KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Kirby07:21
Manor Road07:2607:26
Meols07:2807:28
Moreton (Merseyside)07:3107:31
Leasowe07:3307:33
Bidston07:3607:36
Birkenhead North07:3807:39
Birkenhead Park07:4107:41
Conway Park07:4407:44
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)07:4607:46
Liverpool James Street07:4907:49
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:5307:53
West Kirby08:27
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
West Kirby07:41108:081West KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Kirby07:36
Manor Road07:4107:41
Meols07:4307:43
Moreton (Merseyside)07:4607:46
Leasowe07:4807:48
Bidston07:5107:51
Birkenhead North07:5307:54
Birkenhead Park07:5607:56
Conway Park07:5907:59
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)08:0108:01
Liverpool James Street08:0408:04
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:0808:08
West Kirby08:42
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
West Kirby07:56108:231West KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Kirby07:51
Manor Road07:5607:56
Meols07:5807:58
Moreton (Merseyside)08:0108:01
Leasowe08:0308:03
Bidston08:0608:06
Birkenhead North08:0808:09
Birkenhead Park08:1108:11
Conway Park08:1408:14
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)08:1608:16
Liverpool James Street08:1908:19
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:2308:23
West Kirby08:57
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
West Kirby08:11108:381West KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Kirby08:06
Manor Road08:1108:11
Meols08:1308:13
Moreton (Merseyside)08:1608:16
Leasowe08:1808:18
Bidston08:2108:21
Birkenhead North08:2308:24
Birkenhead Park08:2608:26
Conway Park08:2908:29
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)08:3108:31
Liverpool James Street08:3408:34
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:3808:38
West Kirby09:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Manor Road and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Other Manor Road timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us