TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manningtree to Norwich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
London Liverpool Street15:31316:272NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:30
Stratford (London)14:38
Chelmsford15:0215:03
Colchester15:2215:23
Manningtree15:3115:31
Ipswich15:4315:44
Stowmarket15:5515:55
Diss16:0716:08
Norwich16:27
London Liverpool Street15:55316:501NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:00
Colchester15:4615:47
Manningtree15:5515:55
Ipswich16:0716:08
Diss16:2816:29
Norwich16:50
London Liverpool Street16:29317:242NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:30
Chelmsford15:5916:00
Colchester16:2116:21
Manningtree16:2916:29
Ipswich16:4016:41
Stowmarket16:5216:52
Diss17:0417:05
Norwich17:24
London Liverpool Street16:55317:531NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:00
Colchester16:4616:47
Manningtree16:5516:55
Ipswich17:0717:08
Stowmarket17:1917:19
Diss17:3117:32
Norwich17:53
London Liverpool Street18:09319:091NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:02
Stratford (London)17:1017:10
Shenfield17:2617:26
Chelmsford17:3517:36
Witham (Essex)17:4617:46
Marks Tey17:5417:54
Colchester18:0118:01
Manningtree18:0918:09
Ipswich18:2018:25
Stowmarket18:3618:36
Diss18:4818:48
Norwich19:09
London Liverpool Street18:27319:252NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:30
Manningtree18:2618:27
Ipswich18:3718:39
Stowmarket18:4918:50
Diss19:0219:03
Norwich19:25
London Liverpool Street18:52319:501NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:50
Colchester18:4218:43
Manningtree18:5118:52
Ipswich19:0319:04
Stowmarket19:1519:16
Diss19:2819:29
Norwich19:50
London Liverpool Street19:11320:092NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:10
Colchester19:0019:02
Manningtree19:1019:11
Ipswich19:2119:23
Stowmarket19:3319:34
Diss19:4619:47
Norwich20:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Manningtree and Norwich stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Manningtree timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Other Norwich timetables
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 16Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us