hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Markinch to Dalwhinnie

Wed 2017-11-22 11:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Markinch to Dalwhinnie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRailEdinburgh11:22212:582InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:36
Markinch11:2211:22
Ladybank11:2911:29
Perth11:5411:55
Pitlochry12:2312:24
Blair Atholl12:3312:33
Dalwhinnie12:5812:59
Inverness14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:20215:542InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:34
Markinch14:2014:20
Perth14:5014:51
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0715:08
Pitlochry15:2015:21
Blair Atholl15:3015:30
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55
Inverness16:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
ScotRailEdinburgh09:19210:552InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:32
Markinch09:1909:19
Perth09:4909:50
Pitlochry10:2110:22
Blair Atholl10:3110:31
Dalwhinnie10:5510:56
Inverness11:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:22212:582InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:36
Markinch11:2211:22
Ladybank11:2911:29
Perth11:5411:55
Pitlochry12:2312:24
Blair Atholl12:3312:33
Dalwhinnie12:5812:59
Inverness14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:20215:542InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:34
Markinch14:2014:20
Perth14:5014:51
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0715:08
Pitlochry15:2015:21
Blair Atholl15:3015:30
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55
Inverness16:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Markinch and Dalwhinnie stations
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Markinch timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Dalwhinnie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us