hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milngavie to Whifflet

Mon 2017-09-25 18:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milngavie to Whifflet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailMilngavie18:39119:49CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie18:39
Hillfoot18:4218:42
Bearsden18:4418:44
Westerton18:4718:47
Anniesland18:5018:50
Hyndland18:5318:53
Partick18:5518:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5818:58
Anderston19:0019:00
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0119:06
Argyle Street19:0719:08
Bridgeton19:1119:11
Dalmarnock19:1319:13
Rutherglen19:1519:15
Cambuslang19:1919:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2219:22
Blantyre19:2619:26
Hamilton West19:2919:29
Hamilton Central19:3219:32
Airbles19:3719:37
Motherwell19:3919:40
Whifflet19:4919:49
Cumbernauld20:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie19:39120:47CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie19:39
Hillfoot19:4219:42
Bearsden19:4419:44
Westerton19:4719:47
Anniesland19:5019:50
Hyndland19:5319:53
Partick19:5519:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5819:58
Anderston20:0020:00
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0120:02
Argyle Street20:0320:03
Bridgeton20:0620:06
Dalmarnock20:0820:08
Rutherglen20:1120:11
Cambuslang20:1420:14
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1820:21
Blantyre20:2520:25
Hamilton West20:2820:28
Hamilton Central20:3120:31
Airbles20:3620:36
Motherwell20:3820:39
Whifflet20:4720:47
Cumbernauld21:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie20:38121:47CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:38
Hillfoot20:4120:41
Bearsden20:4320:43
Westerton20:4620:46
Anniesland20:5020:50
Hyndland20:5320:53
Partick20:5520:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58
Anderston21:0021:00
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0221:04
Argyle Street21:0521:07
Bridgeton21:1021:10
Dalmarnock21:1221:12
Rutherglen21:1421:15
Cambuslang21:1921:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22
Blantyre21:2621:26
Hamilton West21:2921:29
Hamilton Central21:3221:32
Airbles21:3721:37
Motherwell21:3921:40
Whifflet21:4721:47
Cumbernauld22:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:38122:47CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:38
Hillfoot21:4121:41
Bearsden21:4321:43
Westerton21:4621:46
Anniesland21:5021:50
Hyndland21:5321:53
Partick21:5521:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:58
Anderston22:0022:00
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0222:04
Argyle Street22:0522:07
Bridgeton22:1022:10
Dalmarnock22:1222:12
Rutherglen22:1422:15
Cambuslang22:1922:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22
Blantyre22:2622:26
Hamilton West22:2922:29
Hamilton Central22:3222:32
Airbles22:3722:37
Motherwell22:3922:40
Whifflet22:4722:47
Cumbernauld22:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRailMilngavie06:37107:48CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:37
Hillfoot06:4006:40
Bearsden06:4206:42
Westerton06:4506:45
Anniesland06:4806:48
Hyndland06:5106:51
Partick06:5306:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5606:57
Anderston06:5907:00
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04
Argyle Street07:0607:08
Bridgeton07:1107:11
Dalmarnock07:1307:13
Rutherglen07:1507:17
Cambuslang07:2107:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24
Blantyre07:2807:28
Hamilton West07:3107:31
Hamilton Central07:3407:34
Airbles07:3907:39
Motherwell07:4107:42
Whifflet07:4807:48
Cumbernauld08:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:39108:49CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:39
Hillfoot07:4207:42
Bearsden07:4407:44
Westerton07:4707:47
Anniesland07:5007:50
Hyndland07:5307:53
Partick07:5507:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5807:58
Anderston08:0008:00
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0208:04
Argyle Street08:0608:07
Bridgeton08:1008:10
Dalmarnock08:1208:12
Rutherglen08:1508:17
Cambuslang08:2108:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2508:25
Blantyre08:2908:29
Hamilton West08:3208:32
Hamilton Central08:3408:34
Airbles08:3908:39
Motherwell08:4208:42
Whifflet08:4908:49
Cumbernauld09:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:39109:48CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie08:39
Hillfoot08:4208:42
Bearsden08:4408:44
Westerton08:4708:47
Anniesland08:5008:50
Hyndland08:5308:53
Partick08:5508:56
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5908:59
Anderston09:0109:01
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0209:04
Argyle Street09:0509:07
Bridgeton09:1009:10
Dalmarnock09:1209:12
Rutherglen09:1409:17
Cambuslang09:2009:20
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2409:24
Blantyre09:2809:28
Hamilton West09:3109:31
Hamilton Central09:3409:34
Airbles09:3909:39
Motherwell09:4109:42
Whifflet09:4809:48
Cumbernauld10:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie10:39111:48CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie10:39
Hillfoot10:4210:42
Bearsden10:4410:44
Westerton10:4710:47
Anniesland10:5010:50
Hyndland10:5310:53
Partick10:5510:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58
Anderston11:0011:00
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04
Argyle Street11:0511:07
Bridgeton11:1011:10
Dalmarnock11:1211:12
Rutherglen11:1411:16
Cambuslang11:2011:20
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23
Blantyre11:2711:27
Hamilton West11:3011:30
Hamilton Central11:3311:33
Airbles11:3811:38
Motherwell11:4011:41
Whifflet11:4811:48
Cumbernauld12:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milngavie and Whifflet stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Milngavie and Whifflet stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Milngavie timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Whifflet timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us