hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milngavie to Newton (Lanarks)

Mon 2017-09-25 20:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milngavie to Newton (Lanarks)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailMilngavie20:09120:552MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:09
Hillfoot20:1220:12
Bearsden20:1420:14
Westerton20:1720:17
Anniesland20:2020:20
Hyndland20:2320:23
Partick20:2520:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29
Anderston20:3320:33
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3420:36
Argyle Street20:3720:38
Bridgeton20:4120:41
Dalmarnock20:4320:43
Rutherglen20:4520:45
Cambuslang20:4920:50
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5520:55
Motherwell21:12
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie20:38121:222CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:38
Hillfoot20:4120:41
Bearsden20:4320:43
Westerton20:4620:46
Anniesland20:5020:50
Hyndland20:5320:53
Partick20:5520:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58
Anderston21:0021:00
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0221:04
Argyle Street21:0521:07
Bridgeton21:1021:10
Dalmarnock21:1221:12
Rutherglen21:1421:15
Cambuslang21:1921:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22
Cumbernauld22:02
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:09121:552MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:09
Hillfoot21:1221:12
Bearsden21:1421:14
Westerton21:1721:17
Anniesland21:2021:20
Hyndland21:2321:23
Partick21:2521:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2821:28
Anderston21:3021:30
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3221:34
Argyle Street21:3621:37
Bridgeton21:4021:40
Dalmarnock21:4221:42
Rutherglen21:4521:47
Cambuslang21:5121:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5521:55
Motherwell22:12
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:38122:222CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:38
Hillfoot21:4121:41
Bearsden21:4321:43
Westerton21:4621:46
Anniesland21:5021:50
Hyndland21:5321:53
Partick21:5521:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:58
Anderston22:0022:00
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0222:04
Argyle Street22:0522:07
Bridgeton22:1022:10
Dalmarnock22:1222:12
Rutherglen22:1422:15
Cambuslang22:1922:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22
Cumbernauld22:59
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:10222:522MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie22:10
Hillfoot22:1322:13
Bearsden22:1522:15
Westerton22:1822:18
Anniesland22:2122:21
Hyndland22:2422:24
Partick22:2622:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2922:29
Anderston22:3122:31
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3222:34
Argyle Street22:3522:37
Bridgeton22:4022:40
Dalmarnock22:4222:42
Rutherglen22:4422:45
Cambuslang22:4922:49
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5222:52
Motherwell23:09
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:38123:222MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie22:38
Hillfoot22:4122:41
Bearsden22:4322:43
Westerton22:4622:46
Anniesland22:5022:50
Hyndland22:5322:53
Partick22:5522:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5822:59
Anderston23:0123:01
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0223:06
Argyle Street23:0723:08
Bridgeton23:1123:11
Dalmarnock23:1323:13
Rutherglen23:1523:15
Cambuslang23:1923:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2223:22
Motherwell23:39
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRailMilngavie06:37107:242CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:37
Hillfoot06:4006:40
Bearsden06:4206:42
Westerton06:4506:45
Anniesland06:4806:48
Hyndland06:5106:51
Partick06:5306:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5606:57
Anderston06:5907:00
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04
Argyle Street07:0607:08
Bridgeton07:1107:11
Dalmarnock07:1307:13
Rutherglen07:1507:17
Cambuslang07:2107:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24
Cumbernauld08:02
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:09107:532MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:09
Hillfoot07:1207:12
Bearsden07:1407:14
Westerton07:1707:17
Anniesland07:2007:20
Hyndland07:2307:23
Partick07:2507:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:28
Anderston07:3007:31
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3207:36
Argyle Street07:3707:38
Bridgeton07:4107:41
Dalmarnock07:4307:43
Rutherglen07:4507:46
Cambuslang07:5007:50
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53
Motherwell08:10
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milngavie and Newton (Lanarks) stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Milngavie and Newton (Lanarks) stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Milngavie timetables
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Newton (Lanarks) timetables
Timetable T223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us