hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milngavie to Motherwell

Mon 2017-09-25 18:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milngavie to Motherwell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailMilngavie18:09119:114MotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie18:09
Hillfoot18:1218:12
Bearsden18:1418:14
Westerton18:1718:17
Anniesland18:2018:20
Hyndland18:2318:23
Partick18:2518:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2818:28
Anderston18:3018:30
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34
Argyle Street18:3518:37
Bridgeton18:4018:40
Dalmarnock18:4218:42
Rutherglen18:4418:46
Cambuslang18:5018:50
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5418:54
Blantyre18:5818:58
Hamilton West19:0119:01
Hamilton Central19:0319:03
Airbles19:0819:08
Motherwell19:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie18:39119:394CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie18:39
Hillfoot18:4218:42
Bearsden18:4418:44
Westerton18:4718:47
Anniesland18:5018:50
Hyndland18:5318:53
Partick18:5518:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5818:58
Anderston19:0019:00
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0119:06
Argyle Street19:0719:08
Bridgeton19:1119:11
Dalmarnock19:1319:13
Rutherglen19:1519:15
Cambuslang19:1919:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2219:22
Blantyre19:2619:26
Hamilton West19:2919:29
Hamilton Central19:3219:32
Airbles19:3719:37
Motherwell19:3919:40
Cumbernauld20:02
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie19:09120:094MotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie19:09
Hillfoot19:1219:12
Bearsden19:1419:14
Westerton19:1719:17
Anniesland19:2019:20
Hyndland19:2319:23
Partick19:2519:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2819:28
Anderston19:3019:30
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3219:34
Argyle Street19:3519:37
Bridgeton19:4019:40
Dalmarnock19:4219:42
Rutherglen19:4419:45
Cambuslang19:4919:49
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5219:52
Blantyre19:5619:56
Hamilton West19:5919:59
Hamilton Central20:0220:02
Airbles20:0720:07
Motherwell20:09
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie19:39120:384CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie19:39
Hillfoot19:4219:42
Bearsden19:4419:44
Westerton19:4719:47
Anniesland19:5019:50
Hyndland19:5319:53
Partick19:5519:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5819:58
Anderston20:0020:00
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0120:02
Argyle Street20:0320:03
Bridgeton20:0620:06
Dalmarnock20:0820:08
Rutherglen20:1120:11
Cambuslang20:1420:14
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1820:21
Blantyre20:2520:25
Hamilton West20:2820:28
Hamilton Central20:3120:31
Airbles20:3620:36
Motherwell20:3820:39
Cumbernauld21:02
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie20:09121:124MotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie20:09
Hillfoot20:1220:12
Bearsden20:1420:14
Westerton20:1720:17
Anniesland20:2020:20
Hyndland20:2320:23
Partick20:2520:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29
Anderston20:3320:33
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3420:36
Argyle Street20:3720:38
Bridgeton20:4120:41
Dalmarnock20:4320:43
Rutherglen20:4520:45
Cambuslang20:4920:50
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5520:55
Blantyre20:5920:59
Hamilton West21:0221:02
Hamilton Central21:0521:05
Airbles21:1021:10
Motherwell21:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie20:38121:394CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:38
Hillfoot20:4120:41
Bearsden20:4320:43
Westerton20:4620:46
Anniesland20:5020:50
Hyndland20:5320:53
Partick20:5520:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58
Anderston21:0021:00
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0221:04
Argyle Street21:0521:07
Bridgeton21:1021:10
Dalmarnock21:1221:12
Rutherglen21:1421:15
Cambuslang21:1921:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22
Blantyre21:2621:26
Hamilton West21:2921:29
Hamilton Central21:3221:32
Airbles21:3721:37
Motherwell21:3921:40
Cumbernauld22:02
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:09122:124MotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie21:09
Hillfoot21:1221:12
Bearsden21:1421:14
Westerton21:1721:17
Anniesland21:2021:20
Hyndland21:2321:23
Partick21:2521:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2821:28
Anderston21:3021:30
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3221:34
Argyle Street21:3621:37
Bridgeton21:4021:40
Dalmarnock21:4221:42
Rutherglen21:4521:47
Cambuslang21:5121:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5521:55
Blantyre21:5921:59
Hamilton West22:0222:02
Hamilton Central22:0522:05
Airbles22:1022:10
Motherwell22:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:38122:394CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:38
Hillfoot21:4121:41
Bearsden21:4321:43
Westerton21:4621:46
Anniesland21:5021:50
Hyndland21:5321:53
Partick21:5521:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:58
Anderston22:0022:00
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0222:04
Argyle Street22:0522:07
Bridgeton22:1022:10
Dalmarnock22:1222:12
Rutherglen22:1422:15
Cambuslang22:1922:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22
Blantyre22:2622:26
Hamilton West22:2922:29
Hamilton Central22:3222:32
Airbles22:3722:37
Motherwell22:3922:40
Cumbernauld22:59
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milngavie and Motherwell stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Milngavie and Motherwell stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Milngavie timetables
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Motherwell timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us