hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milngavie to Hyndland

Mon 2017-09-25 19:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milngavie to Hyndland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailMilngavie19:09119:231MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie19:09
Hillfoot19:1219:12
Bearsden19:1419:14
Westerton19:1719:17
Anniesland19:2019:20
Hyndland19:2319:23
Motherwell20:09
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie19:39119:531CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie19:39
Hillfoot19:4219:42
Bearsden19:4419:44
Westerton19:4719:47
Anniesland19:5019:50
Hyndland19:5319:53
Cumbernauld21:02
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie20:09120:231MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:09
Hillfoot20:1220:12
Bearsden20:1420:14
Westerton20:1720:17
Anniesland20:2020:20
Hyndland20:2320:23
Motherwell21:12
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie20:38120:531CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:38
Hillfoot20:4120:41
Bearsden20:4320:43
Westerton20:4620:46
Anniesland20:5020:50
Hyndland20:5320:53
Cumbernauld22:02
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:09121:231MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:09
Hillfoot21:1221:12
Bearsden21:1421:14
Westerton21:1721:17
Anniesland21:2021:20
Hyndland21:2321:23
Motherwell22:12
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:38121:531CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:38
Hillfoot21:4121:41
Bearsden21:4321:43
Westerton21:4621:46
Anniesland21:5021:50
Hyndland21:5321:53
Cumbernauld22:59
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:10222:241MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie22:10
Hillfoot22:1322:13
Bearsden22:1522:15
Westerton22:1822:18
Anniesland22:2122:21
Hyndland22:2422:24
Motherwell23:09
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:38122:531MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie22:38
Hillfoot22:4122:41
Bearsden22:4322:43
Westerton22:4622:46
Anniesland22:5022:50
Hyndland22:5322:53
Motherwell23:39
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milngavie and Hyndland stations
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Milngavie timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us