hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milngavie to Haymarket

Mon 2017-09-25 18:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milngavie to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailMilngavie18:24119:541EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie18:24
Hillfoot18:2718:27
Bearsden18:2918:29
Westerton18:3218:32
Anniesland18:3518:35
Hyndland18:3818:38
Partick18:4018:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:44
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4618:47
High Street (Glasgow)18:4918:49
Bellgrove18:5118:51
Carntyne18:5418:54
Shettleston18:5718:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0519:05
Airdrie19:0919:10
Drumgelloch19:1319:13
Caldercruix19:1719:17
Blackridge19:2319:23
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2719:27
Bathgate19:3119:31
Livingston North19:3619:36
Uphall19:3919:39
Edinburgh Park19:4819:48
Haymarket19:5419:55
Edinburgh19:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRailMilngavie06:54208:233EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie06:54
Hillfoot06:5706:57
Bearsden06:5906:59
Westerton07:0207:02
Anniesland07:0507:05
Hyndland07:0807:08
Partick07:1007:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19
Bellgrove07:2107:21
Carntyne07:2407:24
Shettleston07:2707:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35
Airdrie07:3907:40
Drumgelloch07:4307:43
Caldercruix07:4707:47
Blackridge07:5307:53
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57
Bathgate08:0108:02
Livingston North08:0608:07
Uphall08:1008:10
Edinburgh Park08:1808:19
Haymarket08:2308:24
Edinburgh08:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:24208:543EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie07:24
Hillfoot07:2707:27
Bearsden07:2907:29
Westerton07:3207:32
Anniesland07:3507:35
Hyndland07:3807:38
Partick07:4007:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4707:47
High Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49
Bellgrove07:5107:51
Carntyne07:5507:55
Shettleston07:5707:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06
Airdrie08:1008:10
Drumgelloch08:1308:13
Caldercruix08:1708:17
Blackridge08:2308:23
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2708:27
Bathgate08:3108:31
Livingston North08:3608:36
Uphall08:3908:39
Edinburgh Park08:4708:48
Haymarket08:5408:54
Edinburgh09:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:54109:233EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie07:54
Hillfoot07:5707:57
Bearsden07:5907:59
Westerton08:0208:02
Anniesland08:0508:05
Hyndland08:0808:08
Partick08:1008:11
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1508:15
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1708:18
High Street (Glasgow)08:2008:20
Bellgrove08:2208:22
Carntyne08:2508:25
Shettleston08:2808:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3608:36
Airdrie08:4008:41
Drumgelloch08:4408:44
Caldercruix08:4808:48
Blackridge08:5408:54
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5708:57
Bathgate09:0109:02
Livingston North09:0709:07
Uphall09:1009:10
Edinburgh Park09:1809:18
Haymarket09:2309:24
Edinburgh09:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:24109:523EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie08:24
Hillfoot08:2708:27
Bearsden08:2908:29
Westerton08:3308:33
Anniesland08:3608:36
Hyndland08:3908:39
Partick08:4108:42
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4608:46
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4808:48
High Street (Glasgow)08:5008:50
Bellgrove08:5208:52
Carntyne08:5608:56
Shettleston08:5808:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07
Airdrie09:1109:11
Drumgelloch09:1409:14
Caldercruix09:1809:18
Blackridge09:2409:24
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2809:28
Bathgate09:3209:32
Livingston North09:3709:37
Uphall09:4009:40
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48
Haymarket09:5209:53
Edinburgh09:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:54110:233EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie08:54
Hillfoot08:5708:57
Bearsden08:5908:59
Westerton09:0309:03
Anniesland09:0609:06
Hyndland09:0909:09
Partick09:1109:11
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1709:17
High Street (Glasgow)09:1909:19
Bellgrove09:2109:21
Carntyne09:2509:25
Shettleston09:2709:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3609:36
Airdrie09:4009:40
Drumgelloch09:4309:43
Caldercruix09:4709:47
Blackridge09:5309:53
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5709:57
Bathgate10:0110:01
Livingston North10:0610:06
Uphall10:0910:09
Edinburgh Park10:1810:18
Haymarket10:2310:24
Edinburgh10:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie09:24110:533EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie09:24
Hillfoot09:2709:27
Bearsden09:2909:29
Westerton09:3209:32
Anniesland09:3509:35
Hyndland09:3809:38
Partick09:4009:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4409:45
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4709:47
High Street (Glasgow)09:4909:49
Bellgrove09:5109:51
Carntyne09:5509:55
Shettleston09:5709:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0610:06
Airdrie10:1010:10
Drumgelloch10:1310:13
Caldercruix10:1710:17
Blackridge10:2310:23
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2710:27
Bathgate10:3110:31
Livingston North10:3610:36
Uphall10:3910:39
Edinburgh Park10:4810:48
Haymarket10:5310:53
Edinburgh10:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie09:54111:223EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie09:54
Hillfoot09:5709:57
Bearsden09:5909:59
Westerton10:0210:02
Anniesland10:0510:05
Hyndland10:0810:08
Partick10:1010:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1410:14
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1610:16
High Street (Glasgow)10:1810:18
Bellgrove10:2010:20
Carntyne10:2410:24
Shettleston10:2610:26
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3510:35
Airdrie10:3910:39
Drumgelloch10:4210:42
Caldercruix10:4610:46
Blackridge10:5210:52
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5610:56
Bathgate11:0011:00
Livingston North11:0511:05
Uphall11:0811:08
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17
Haymarket11:2211:23
Edinburgh11:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milngavie and Haymarket stations
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Milngavie timetables
None
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us