hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milngavie to Carntyne

Mon 2017-09-25 18:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milngavie to Carntyne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailMilngavie18:24118:54EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie18:24
Hillfoot18:2718:27
Bearsden18:2918:29
Westerton18:3218:32
Anniesland18:3518:35
Hyndland18:3818:38
Partick18:4018:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:44
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4618:47
High Street (Glasgow)18:4918:49
Bellgrove18:5118:51
Carntyne18:5418:54
Edinburgh19:59
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRailMilngavie06:54207:24EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:54
Hillfoot06:5706:57
Bearsden06:5906:59
Westerton07:0207:02
Anniesland07:0507:05
Hyndland07:0807:08
Partick07:1007:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19
Bellgrove07:2107:21
Carntyne07:2407:24
Edinburgh08:31
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:24207:55EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:24
Hillfoot07:2707:27
Bearsden07:2907:29
Westerton07:3207:32
Anniesland07:3507:35
Hyndland07:3807:38
Partick07:4007:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4707:47
High Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49
Bellgrove07:5107:51
Carntyne07:5507:55
Edinburgh09:00
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:54108:25EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:54
Hillfoot07:5707:57
Bearsden07:5907:59
Westerton08:0208:02
Anniesland08:0508:05
Hyndland08:0808:08
Partick08:1008:11
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1508:15
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1708:18
High Street (Glasgow)08:2008:20
Bellgrove08:2208:22
Carntyne08:2508:25
Edinburgh09:31
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:24108:56EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie08:24
Hillfoot08:2708:27
Bearsden08:2908:29
Westerton08:3308:33
Anniesland08:3608:36
Hyndland08:3908:39
Partick08:4108:42
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4608:46
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4808:48
High Street (Glasgow)08:5008:50
Bellgrove08:5208:52
Carntyne08:5608:56
Edinburgh09:57
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:54109:25EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie08:54
Hillfoot08:5708:57
Bearsden08:5908:59
Westerton09:0309:03
Anniesland09:0609:06
Hyndland09:0909:09
Partick09:1109:11
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1709:17
High Street (Glasgow)09:1909:19
Bellgrove09:2109:21
Carntyne09:2509:25
Edinburgh10:28
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie09:24109:55EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie09:24
Hillfoot09:2709:27
Bearsden09:2909:29
Westerton09:3209:32
Anniesland09:3509:35
Hyndland09:3809:38
Partick09:4009:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4409:45
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4709:47
High Street (Glasgow)09:4909:49
Bellgrove09:5109:51
Carntyne09:5509:55
Edinburgh10:58
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie09:54110:24EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie09:54
Hillfoot09:5709:57
Bearsden09:5909:59
Westerton10:0210:02
Anniesland10:0510:05
Hyndland10:0810:08
Partick10:1010:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1410:14
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1610:16
High Street (Glasgow)10:1810:18
Bellgrove10:2010:20
Carntyne10:2410:24
Edinburgh11:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milngavie and Carntyne stations
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Milngavie timetables
None
Other Carntyne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us