hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milngavie to Airbles

Mon 2017-09-25 18:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milngavie to Airbles
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailMilngavie18:39119:37CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie18:39
Hillfoot18:4218:42
Bearsden18:4418:44
Westerton18:4718:47
Anniesland18:5018:50
Hyndland18:5318:53
Partick18:5518:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5818:58
Anderston19:0019:00
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0119:06
Argyle Street19:0719:08
Bridgeton19:1119:11
Dalmarnock19:1319:13
Rutherglen19:1519:15
Cambuslang19:1919:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2219:22
Blantyre19:2619:26
Hamilton West19:2919:29
Hamilton Central19:3219:32
Airbles19:3719:37
Cumbernauld20:02
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie19:09120:07MotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie19:09
Hillfoot19:1219:12
Bearsden19:1419:14
Westerton19:1719:17
Anniesland19:2019:20
Hyndland19:2319:23
Partick19:2519:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2819:28
Anderston19:3019:30
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3219:34
Argyle Street19:3519:37
Bridgeton19:4019:40
Dalmarnock19:4219:42
Rutherglen19:4419:45
Cambuslang19:4919:49
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5219:52
Blantyre19:5619:56
Hamilton West19:5919:59
Hamilton Central20:0220:02
Airbles20:0720:07
Motherwell20:09
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie19:39120:36CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie19:39
Hillfoot19:4219:42
Bearsden19:4419:44
Westerton19:4719:47
Anniesland19:5019:50
Hyndland19:5319:53
Partick19:5519:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5819:58
Anderston20:0020:00
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0120:02
Argyle Street20:0320:03
Bridgeton20:0620:06
Dalmarnock20:0820:08
Rutherglen20:1120:11
Cambuslang20:1420:14
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1820:21
Blantyre20:2520:25
Hamilton West20:2820:28
Hamilton Central20:3120:31
Airbles20:3620:36
Cumbernauld21:02
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie20:09121:10MotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie20:09
Hillfoot20:1220:12
Bearsden20:1420:14
Westerton20:1720:17
Anniesland20:2020:20
Hyndland20:2320:23
Partick20:2520:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29
Anderston20:3320:33
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3420:36
Argyle Street20:3720:38
Bridgeton20:4120:41
Dalmarnock20:4320:43
Rutherglen20:4520:45
Cambuslang20:4920:50
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5520:55
Blantyre20:5920:59
Hamilton West21:0221:02
Hamilton Central21:0521:05
Airbles21:1021:10
Motherwell21:12
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie20:38121:37CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:38
Hillfoot20:4120:41
Bearsden20:4320:43
Westerton20:4620:46
Anniesland20:5020:50
Hyndland20:5320:53
Partick20:5520:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58
Anderston21:0021:00
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0221:04
Argyle Street21:0521:07
Bridgeton21:1021:10
Dalmarnock21:1221:12
Rutherglen21:1421:15
Cambuslang21:1921:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22
Blantyre21:2621:26
Hamilton West21:2921:29
Hamilton Central21:3221:32
Airbles21:3721:37
Cumbernauld22:02
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:09122:10MotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie21:09
Hillfoot21:1221:12
Bearsden21:1421:14
Westerton21:1721:17
Anniesland21:2021:20
Hyndland21:2321:23
Partick21:2521:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2821:28
Anderston21:3021:30
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3221:34
Argyle Street21:3621:37
Bridgeton21:4021:40
Dalmarnock21:4221:42
Rutherglen21:4521:47
Cambuslang21:5121:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5521:55
Blantyre21:5921:59
Hamilton West22:0222:02
Hamilton Central22:0522:05
Airbles22:1022:10
Motherwell22:12
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:38122:37CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:38
Hillfoot21:4121:41
Bearsden21:4321:43
Westerton21:4621:46
Anniesland21:5021:50
Hyndland21:5321:53
Partick21:5521:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:58
Anderston22:0022:00
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0222:04
Argyle Street22:0522:07
Bridgeton22:1022:10
Dalmarnock22:1222:12
Rutherglen22:1422:15
Cambuslang22:1922:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22
Blantyre22:2622:26
Hamilton West22:2922:29
Hamilton Central22:3222:32
Airbles22:3722:37
Cumbernauld22:59
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:10223:07MotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Milngavie22:10
Hillfoot22:1322:13
Bearsden22:1522:15
Westerton22:1822:18
Anniesland22:2122:21
Hyndland22:2422:24
Partick22:2622:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2922:29
Anderston22:3122:31
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3222:34
Argyle Street22:3522:37
Bridgeton22:4022:40
Dalmarnock22:4222:42
Rutherglen22:4422:45
Cambuslang22:4922:49
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5222:52
Blantyre22:5622:56
Hamilton West22:5922:59
Hamilton Central23:0223:02
Airbles23:0723:07
Motherwell23:09
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milngavie and Airbles stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Milngavie and Airbles stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Milngavie timetables
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airbles timetables
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us