hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milngavie to Argyle Street

Mon 2017-10-23 14:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milngavie to Argyle Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
ScotRailMilngavie14:39115:05CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie14:39
Hillfoot14:4214:42
Bearsden14:4414:44
Westerton14:4714:47
Anniesland14:5014:50
Hyndland14:5314:53
Partick14:5514:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5814:58
Anderston15:0015:00
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0115:04
Argyle Street15:0515:07
Cumbernauld16:00
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie15:08115:35MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:08
Hillfoot15:1115:11
Bearsden15:1315:13
Westerton15:1615:17
Anniesland15:2015:20
Hyndland15:2315:23
Partick15:2515:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2815:28
Anderston15:3015:30
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3115:34
Argyle Street15:3515:37
Motherwell16:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie15:39116:05CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:39
Hillfoot15:4215:42
Bearsden15:4415:44
Westerton15:4715:47
Anniesland15:5015:50
Hyndland15:5315:53
Partick15:5515:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5815:58
Anderston16:0016:00
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0116:04
Argyle Street16:0516:07
Cumbernauld16:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:09116:35MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:09
Hillfoot16:1216:12
Bearsden16:1416:14
Westerton16:1716:17
Anniesland16:2016:20
Hyndland16:2316:23
Partick16:2516:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2816:28
Anderston16:3016:30
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3116:34
Argyle Street16:3516:37
Motherwell17:12
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:39117:07CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:39
Hillfoot16:4216:42
Bearsden16:4416:44
Westerton16:4716:47
Anniesland16:5016:50
Hyndland16:5316:53
Partick16:5516:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5817:01
Anderston17:0317:04
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0517:06
Argyle Street17:0717:08
Cumbernauld18:02
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:09117:35MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie17:09
Hillfoot17:1217:12
Bearsden17:1417:14
Westerton17:1717:17
Anniesland17:2017:20
Hyndland17:2317:23
Partick17:2517:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2817:28
Anderston17:3017:30
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3117:34
Argyle Street17:3517:37
Motherwell18:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:39118:05CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie17:39
Hillfoot17:4217:42
Bearsden17:4417:44
Westerton17:4717:47
Anniesland17:5017:50
Hyndland17:5317:53
Partick17:5517:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5817:58
Anderston18:0018:00
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0218:04
Argyle Street18:0518:07
Cumbernauld19:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie18:09118:35MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie18:09
Hillfoot18:1218:12
Bearsden18:1418:14
Westerton18:1718:17
Anniesland18:2018:20
Hyndland18:2318:23
Partick18:2518:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2818:28
Anderston18:3018:30
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34
Argyle Street18:3518:37
Motherwell19:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milngavie and Argyle Street stations
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Milngavie timetables
None
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us