TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Shepherd's Bush

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
Milton Keynes Central15:13216:201East CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central15:13
Bletchley15:1715:17
Leighton Buzzard15:2415:24
Tring15:3415:34
Berkhamsted15:3915:39
Hemel Hempstead15:4315:43
Watford Junction15:5115:52
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59
Wembley Central16:0416:04
Shepherds Bush16:2016:20
Kensington Olympia16:2216:23
West Brompton <Lul>16:2516:26
Imperial Wharf16:2816:28
Clapham Junction16:3316:34
Wandsworth Common16:3716:37
Balham16:4016:40
Streatham Common16:4416:44
Norbury16:4716:47
Thornton Heath16:5016:50
Selhurst16:5416:54
East Croydon17:00
Milton Keynes Central16:13217:191East CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central16:13
Bletchley16:1716:17
Leighton Buzzard16:2416:24
Tring16:3416:34
Berkhamsted16:3916:39
Hemel Hempstead16:4316:43
Watford Junction16:5116:52
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5916:59
Wembley Central17:0417:04
Shepherds Bush17:1917:19
Kensington Olympia17:2117:22
West Brompton <Lul>17:2417:25
Imperial Wharf17:2717:28
Clapham Junction17:3217:34
Wandsworth Common17:3717:37
Balham17:4017:40
Streatham Common17:4417:45
Norbury17:4717:48
Thornton Heath17:5117:51
Selhurst17:5417:55
East Croydon18:00
Milton Keynes Central17:13218:181East CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central17:13
Bletchley17:1717:17
Leighton Buzzard17:2417:24
Tring17:3417:34
Berkhamsted17:3917:39
Hemel Hempstead17:4317:43
Watford Junction17:5117:51
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5917:59
Wembley Central18:0318:03
Shepherds Bush18:1818:19
Kensington Olympia18:2118:21
West Brompton <Lul>18:2418:24
Imperial Wharf18:2718:27
Clapham Junction18:3318:34
Wandsworth Common18:3718:37
Balham18:4018:40
Streatham Common18:4618:46
Norbury18:4918:49
Thornton Heath18:5218:52
Selhurst18:5418:56
East Croydon19:02
Milton Keynes Central18:132a19:191SelhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central18:13
Bletchley18:1718:17
Leighton Buzzard18:2418:24
Tring18:3418:34
Berkhamsted18:3918:39
Hemel Hempstead18:4318:43
Watford Junction18:5118:52
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5918:59
Wembley Central19:0419:04
Shepherds Bush19:1919:19
Kensington Olympia19:2119:21
West Brompton <Lul>19:2419:24
Imperial Wharf19:2619:26
Clapham Junction19:3119:34
Wandsworth Common19:3719:37
Balham19:4019:40
Streatham Common19:4419:44
Norbury19:4719:47
Thornton Heath19:5019:50
Selhurst19:54
Milton Keynes Central19:17220:211Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central19:17
Bletchley19:2119:21
Leighton Buzzard19:2819:28
Tring19:3719:37
Berkhamsted19:4219:42
Hemel Hempstead19:4619:46
Watford Junction19:5419:54
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0220:02
Wembley Central20:0620:06
Shepherds Bush20:2120:21
Kensington Olympia20:2320:23
West Brompton <Lul>20:2620:26
Imperial Wharf20:2820:28
Clapham Junction20:33
Milton Keynes Central20:132a21:201Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central20:13
Bletchley20:1720:17
Leighton Buzzard20:2420:24
Tring20:3420:34
Berkhamsted20:3920:39
Hemel Hempstead20:4320:43
Watford Junction20:5120:51
Harrow & Wealdstone20:5920:59
Wembley Central21:0421:04
Shepherds Bush21:2021:20
Kensington Olympia21:2221:22
West Brompton <Lul>21:2421:24
Imperial Wharf21:2721:27
Clapham Junction21:32
Milton Keynes Central21:13222:181Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central21:13
Bletchley21:1721:17
Leighton Buzzard21:2421:24
Tring21:3421:34
Berkhamsted21:3921:39
Hemel Hempstead21:4321:43
Watford Junction21:5121:52
Harrow & Wealdstone21:5921:59
Shepherds Bush22:1822:19
Kensington Olympia22:2122:21
West Brompton <Lul>22:2422:24
Imperial Wharf22:2722:27
Clapham Junction22:31
Milton Keynes Central22:11223:211East CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central22:11
Bletchley22:1522:15
Leighton Buzzard22:2222:22
Tring22:3422:34
Berkhamsted22:3922:39
Hemel Hempstead22:4422:44
Watford Junction22:5322:54
Harrow & Wealdstone23:0123:01
Shepherds Bush23:2123:21
Kensington Olympia23:2323:23
West Brompton <Lul>23:2723:27
Imperial Wharf23:3023:30
Clapham Junction23:3523:38
Balham23:4223:42
Streatham Common23:4623:46
Norbury23:4923:49
Thornton Heath23:5223:52
Selhurst23:5423:55
East Croydon23:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Milton Keynes Central and Shepherd's Bush Stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us