desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Shepherd's Bush

2015-07-04 14:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Milton Keynes Central (MKC)
DeparturesMKC to SPBArrivalsSPB to MKC
Shepherd's Bush (SPB)
DeparturesSPB to MKCArrivalsMKC to SPB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Milton Keynes Central Railway StationShepherd's Bush Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Milton Keynes Central15:13216:181South CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central15:13
Bletchley15:1715:17
Leighton Buzzard15:2415:24
Tring15:3415:34
Berkhamsted15:3915:39
Hemel Hempstead15:4315:43
Watford Junction15:5115:51
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59
Wembley Central16:0316:03
Shepherds Bush16:1816:19
South Croydon17:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central16:13217:181South CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central16:13
Bletchley16:1716:17
Leighton Buzzard16:2416:24
Tring16:3416:34
Berkhamsted16:3916:39
Hemel Hempstead16:4316:43
Watford Junction16:5116:52
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5916:59
Wembley Central17:0317:03
Shepherds Bush17:1817:19
South Croydon18:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central17:13218:181South CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central17:13
Bletchley17:1717:17
Leighton Buzzard17:2417:24
Tring17:3417:34
Berkhamsted17:3917:39
Hemel Hempstead17:4317:43
Watford Junction17:5117:51
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5917:59
Wembley Central18:0318:03
Shepherds Bush18:1818:19
South Croydon19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central18:13219:181East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central18:13
Bletchley18:1718:17
Leighton Buzzard18:2418:24
Tring18:3418:34
Berkhamsted18:3918:39
Hemel Hempstead18:4318:43
Watford Junction18:5118:51
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5918:59
Wembley Central19:0319:03
Shepherds Bush19:1819:19
East Croydon19:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central19:14220:191East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central19:14
Bletchley19:1819:18
Leighton Buzzard19:2519:25
Tring19:3419:34
Berkhamsted19:3919:39
Hemel Hempstead19:4319:43
Watford Junction19:5019:51
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0120:01
Shepherds Bush20:1920:19
East Croydon20:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Milton Keynes Central and Shepherd's Bush stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us