desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Shepherd's Bush

2015-07-28 22:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Milton Keynes Central (MKC)
DeparturesMKC to SPBArrivalsSPB to MKC
Shepherd's Bush (SPB)
DeparturesSPB to MKCArrivalsMKC to SPB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Milton Keynes Central Railway StationShepherd's Bush Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th July
Milton Keynes Central07:01208:041East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:01
Bletchley07:0507:06
Leighton Buzzard07:1207:13
Tring07:2107:21
Berkhamsted07:2607:26
Hemel Hempstead07:3007:31
Watford Junction07:3807:39
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4507:46
Wembley Central07:5007:50
Shepherds Bush08:0408:05
East Croydon09:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central08:13209:181South CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central08:13
Bletchley08:1708:17
Leighton Buzzard08:2408:24
Tring08:3508:35
Berkhamsted08:4008:40
Hemel Hempstead08:4408:44
Watford Junction08:5108:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5808:58
Wembley Central09:0309:03
Shepherds Bush09:1809:18
South Croydon10:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central09:13210:211South CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:13
Bletchley09:1709:17
Leighton Buzzard09:2409:24
Tring09:3409:34
Berkhamsted09:3909:39
Hemel Hempstead09:4309:43
Watford Junction09:5209:53
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5909:59
Wembley Central10:0510:05
Shepherds Bush10:2110:21
South Croydon11:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central10:13211:191South CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central10:13
Bletchley10:1710:17
Leighton Buzzard10:2410:24
Tring10:3410:34
Berkhamsted10:3910:39
Hemel Hempstead10:4310:43
Watford Junction10:5110:51
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5910:59
Wembley Central11:0311:03
Shepherds Bush11:1911:19
South Croydon12:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central11:13212:201South CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central11:13
Bletchley11:1711:17
Leighton Buzzard11:2411:24
Tring11:3411:34
Berkhamsted11:3911:39
Hemel Hempstead11:4311:43
Watford Junction11:5211:53
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5911:59
Wembley Central12:0412:04
Shepherds Bush12:2012:20
South Croydon13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central12:13213:191South CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:13
Bletchley12:1712:17
Leighton Buzzard12:2412:24
Tring12:3312:33
Berkhamsted12:3812:38
Hemel Hempstead12:4212:42
Watford Junction12:5112:51
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5912:59
Wembley Central13:0313:03
Shepherds Bush13:1913:20
South Croydon14:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central13:13214:201South CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:13
Bletchley13:1713:17
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24
Tring13:3413:34
Berkhamsted13:3913:39
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43
Watford Junction13:5113:52
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59
Wembley Central14:0414:04
Shepherds Bush14:2014:20
South Croydon15:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central14:13215:221South CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:13
Bletchley14:1714:17
Leighton Buzzard14:2414:24
Tring14:3414:34
Berkhamsted14:3914:39
Hemel Hempstead14:4314:43
Watford Junction14:5214:52
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59
Wembley Central15:0315:03
Shepherds Bush15:2215:22
South Croydon16:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Milton Keynes Central and Shepherd's Bush stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us