TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st August
Milton Keynes Central11:13212:213South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central11:13
Bletchley11:1711:17
Leighton Buzzard11:2411:24
Tring11:3411:34
Berkhamsted11:3911:39
Hemel Hempstead11:4311:43
Watford Junction11:5211:53
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5911:59
Wembley Central12:0412:04
Shepherds Bush12:1912:19
Kensington Olympia12:2112:22
West Brompton <Lul>12:2412:25
Imperial Wharf12:2712:28
Clapham Junction12:3312:35
Wandsworth Common12:3812:38
Balham12:4012:40
Streatham Common12:4412:44
Norbury12:4712:47
Thornton Heath12:5012:50
Selhurst12:5212:53
East Croydon12:5612:58
South Croydon13:00
Milton Keynes Central12:13213:223South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:13
Bletchley12:1712:17
Leighton Buzzard12:2412:24
Tring12:3312:33
Berkhamsted12:3812:38
Hemel Hempstead12:4212:42
Watford Junction12:5112:51
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5912:59
Wembley Central13:0313:03
Shepherds Bush13:1913:20
Kensington Olympia13:2213:22
West Brompton <Lul>13:2513:25
Imperial Wharf13:2813:28
Clapham Junction13:3313:35
Wandsworth Common13:3813:38
Balham13:4013:40
Streatham Common13:4413:44
Norbury13:4713:47
Thornton Heath13:5013:50
Selhurst13:5213:52
East Croydon13:5613:58
South Croydon14:01
Milton Keynes Central13:13214:223South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:13
Bletchley13:1713:17
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24
Tring13:3413:34
Berkhamsted13:3913:39
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43
Watford Junction13:5113:52
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59
Wembley Central14:0414:04
Shepherds Bush14:2014:20
Kensington Olympia14:2214:23
West Brompton <Lul>14:2514:26
Imperial Wharf14:2814:29
Clapham Junction14:3314:34
Wandsworth Common14:3714:37
Balham14:4014:40
Streatham Common14:4414:44
Norbury14:4714:47
Thornton Heath14:5014:50
Selhurst14:5214:52
East Croydon14:5614:58
South Croydon15:01
Milton Keynes Central14:13215:243South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:13
Bletchley14:1714:17
Leighton Buzzard14:2414:24
Tring14:3414:34
Berkhamsted14:3914:39
Hemel Hempstead14:4314:43
Watford Junction14:5214:52
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59
Wembley Central15:0315:03
Shepherds Bush15:2215:22
Kensington Olympia15:2415:24
West Brompton <Lul>15:2615:26
Imperial Wharf15:2915:29
Clapham Junction15:3315:34
Wandsworth Common15:3715:37
Balham15:4015:40
Streatham Common15:4415:44
Norbury15:4615:46
Thornton Heath15:4915:49
Selhurst15:5215:52
East Croydon15:5615:58
South Croydon16:01
Milton Keynes Central15:13216:223East CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central15:13
Bletchley15:1715:17
Leighton Buzzard15:2415:24
Tring15:3415:34
Berkhamsted15:3915:39
Hemel Hempstead15:4315:43
Watford Junction15:5115:52
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59
Wembley Central16:0416:04
Shepherds Bush16:2016:20
Kensington Olympia16:2216:23
West Brompton <Lul>16:2516:26
Imperial Wharf16:2816:28
Clapham Junction16:3316:34
Wandsworth Common16:3716:37
Balham16:4016:40
Streatham Common16:4416:44
Norbury16:4716:47
Thornton Heath16:5016:50
Selhurst16:5416:54
East Croydon17:00
Milton Keynes Central16:13217:213East CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central16:13
Bletchley16:1716:17
Leighton Buzzard16:2416:24
Tring16:3416:34
Berkhamsted16:3916:39
Hemel Hempstead16:4316:43
Watford Junction16:5116:52
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5916:59
Wembley Central17:0417:04
Shepherds Bush17:1917:19
Kensington Olympia17:2117:22
West Brompton <Lul>17:2417:25
Imperial Wharf17:2717:28
Clapham Junction17:3217:34
Wandsworth Common17:3717:37
Balham17:4017:40
Streatham Common17:4417:45
Norbury17:4717:48
Thornton Heath17:5117:51
Selhurst17:5417:55
East Croydon18:00
Milton Keynes Central17:13218:213East CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central17:13
Bletchley17:1717:17
Leighton Buzzard17:2417:24
Tring17:3417:34
Berkhamsted17:3917:39
Hemel Hempstead17:4317:43
Watford Junction17:5117:51
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5917:59
Wembley Central18:0318:03
Shepherds Bush18:1818:19
Kensington Olympia18:2118:21
West Brompton <Lul>18:2418:24
Imperial Wharf18:2718:27
Clapham Junction18:3318:34
Wandsworth Common18:3718:37
Balham18:4018:40
Streatham Common18:4618:46
Norbury18:4918:49
Thornton Heath18:5218:52
Selhurst18:5418:56
East Croydon19:02
Milton Keynes Central18:132a19:213SelhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central18:13
Bletchley18:1718:17
Leighton Buzzard18:2418:24
Tring18:3418:34
Berkhamsted18:3918:39
Hemel Hempstead18:4318:43
Watford Junction18:5118:52
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5918:59
Wembley Central19:0419:04
Shepherds Bush19:1919:19
Kensington Olympia19:2119:21
West Brompton <Lul>19:2419:24
Imperial Wharf19:2619:26
Clapham Junction19:3119:34
Wandsworth Common19:3719:37
Balham19:4019:40
Streatham Common19:4419:44
Norbury19:4719:47
Thornton Heath19:5019:50
Selhurst19:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Milton Keynes Central and Kensington Olympia Stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us