desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia

2015-07-01 16:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Milton Keynes Central (MKC)
DeparturesMKC to KPAArrivalsKPA to MKC
Kensington Olympia (KPA)
DeparturesKPA to MKCArrivalsMKC to KPA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Milton Keynes Central Railway StationKensington Olympia Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st July
Milton Keynes Central16:13217:213East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central16:13
Bletchley16:1716:17
Leighton Buzzard16:2416:24
Tring16:3416:34
Berkhamsted16:3916:39
Hemel Hempstead16:4316:43
Watford Junction16:5116:52
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5916:59
Wembley Central17:0417:04
Shepherds Bush17:1917:19
Kensington Olympia17:2117:22
East Croydon18:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central17:13218:213East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central17:13
Bletchley17:1717:17
Leighton Buzzard17:2417:24
Tring17:3417:34
Berkhamsted17:3917:39
Hemel Hempstead17:4317:43
Watford Junction17:5117:51
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5917:59
Wembley Central18:0318:03
Shepherds Bush18:1818:19
Kensington Olympia18:2118:21
East Croydon19:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central18:132a19:213SelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central18:13
Bletchley18:1718:17
Leighton Buzzard18:2418:24
Tring18:3418:34
Berkhamsted18:3918:39
Hemel Hempstead18:4318:43
Watford Junction18:5118:52
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5918:59
Wembley Central19:0419:04
Shepherds Bush19:1919:19
Kensington Olympia19:2119:21
Selhurst19:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central19:15220:233Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central19:15
Bletchley19:2019:20
Leighton Buzzard19:2719:27
Tring19:3619:36
Berkhamsted19:4119:41
Hemel Hempstead19:4519:45
Watford Junction19:5419:54
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0220:02
Wembley Central20:0620:06
Shepherds Bush20:2120:21
Kensington Olympia20:2320:23
Clapham Junction20:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central20:152a21:223Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central20:15
Bletchley20:1920:19
Leighton Buzzard20:2620:26
Tring20:3520:35
Berkhamsted20:4020:40
Hemel Hempstead20:4420:44
Watford Junction20:5120:52
Harrow & Wealdstone20:5920:59
Wembley Central21:0421:04
Shepherds Bush21:2021:20
Kensington Olympia21:2221:22
Clapham Junction21:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central21:13222:213Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central21:13
Bletchley21:1721:17
Leighton Buzzard21:2421:24
Tring21:3421:34
Berkhamsted21:3921:39
Hemel Hempstead21:4321:43
Watford Junction21:5121:52
Harrow & Wealdstone21:5921:59
Shepherds Bush22:1822:19
Kensington Olympia22:2122:21
Clapham Junction22:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milton Keynes Central22:11223:243East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central22:11
Bletchley22:1522:15
Leighton Buzzard22:2222:22
Tring22:3422:34
Berkhamsted22:3922:39
Hemel Hempstead22:4422:44
Watford Junction22:5322:54
Harrow & Wealdstone23:0123:01
Shepherds Bush23:2123:22
Kensington Olympia23:2423:24
East Croydon23:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 2nd July
Milton Keynes Central07:01208:073East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:01
Bletchley07:0507:06
Leighton Buzzard07:1207:13
Tring07:2107:21
Berkhamsted07:2607:26
Hemel Hempstead07:3007:31
Watford Junction07:3807:39
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4507:46
Wembley Central07:5007:50
Shepherds Bush08:0408:05
Kensington Olympia08:0708:08
East Croydon09:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Milton Keynes Central and Kensington Olympia stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us