TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
Milton Keynes Central06:14207:213Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central06:14
Bletchley06:1806:19
Leighton Buzzard06:2506:26
Tring06:3406:34
Berkhamsted06:3906:39
Hemel Hempstead06:4306:43
Watford Junction06:5206:53
Harrow & Wealdstone06:5906:59
Wembley Central07:0407:04
Shepherds Bush07:1907:19
Kensington Olympia07:2107:22
West Brompton <Lul>07:2407:25
Imperial Wharf07:2707:27
Clapham Junction07:32
Milton Keynes Central07:01208:063Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:01
Bletchley07:0507:05
Leighton Buzzard07:1207:12
Tring07:2107:21
Berkhamsted07:2607:26
Hemel Hempstead07:3007:30
Watford Junction07:3707:38
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4407:44
Wembley Central07:4907:49
Shepherds Bush08:0408:04
Kensington Olympia08:0608:07
West Brompton <Lul>08:0908:10
Imperial Wharf08:1208:13
Clapham Junction08:17
Milton Keynes Central08:13209:203Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central08:13
Bletchley08:1708:17
Leighton Buzzard08:2408:24
Tring08:3508:35
Berkhamsted08:4008:40
Hemel Hempstead08:4408:44
Watford Junction08:5108:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5808:58
Wembley Central09:0309:03
Shepherds Bush09:1809:18
Kensington Olympia09:2009:21
West Brompton <Lul>09:2309:24
Imperial Wharf09:2609:27
Clapham Junction09:31
Milton Keynes Central09:13210:233Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:13
Bletchley09:1709:17
Leighton Buzzard09:2409:24
Tring09:3409:34
Berkhamsted09:3909:39
Hemel Hempstead09:4309:43
Watford Junction09:5209:53
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5909:59
Wembley Central10:0510:05
Shepherds Bush10:2110:21
Kensington Olympia10:2310:24
West Brompton <Lul>10:2610:27
Imperial Wharf10:2910:29
Clapham Junction10:34
Milton Keynes Central10:13211:213Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central10:13
Bletchley10:1710:17
Leighton Buzzard10:2410:24
Tring10:3410:34
Berkhamsted10:3910:39
Hemel Hempstead10:4310:43
Watford Junction10:5110:52
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5910:59
Wembley Central11:0311:03
Shepherds Bush11:1911:19
Kensington Olympia11:2111:21
West Brompton <Lul>11:2411:24
Imperial Wharf11:2611:26
Clapham Junction11:31
Milton Keynes Central11:13212:213Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central11:13
Bletchley11:1711:17
Leighton Buzzard11:2411:24
Tring11:3411:34
Berkhamsted11:3911:39
Hemel Hempstead11:4311:43
Watford Junction11:5211:53
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5911:59
Wembley Central12:0412:04
Shepherds Bush12:1912:19
Kensington Olympia12:2112:22
West Brompton <Lul>12:2412:25
Imperial Wharf12:2712:28
Clapham Junction12:32
Milton Keynes Central12:13213:223Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:13
Bletchley12:1712:17
Leighton Buzzard12:2412:24
Tring12:3312:33
Berkhamsted12:3812:38
Hemel Hempstead12:4212:42
Watford Junction12:5112:51
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5912:59
Wembley Central13:0313:03
Shepherds Bush13:1913:20
Kensington Olympia13:2213:22
West Brompton <Lul>13:2513:25
Imperial Wharf13:2813:28
Clapham Junction13:33
Milton Keynes Central13:13214:223Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:13
Bletchley13:1713:17
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24
Tring13:3413:34
Berkhamsted13:3913:39
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43
Watford Junction13:5113:52
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59
Wembley Central14:0414:04
Shepherds Bush14:2014:20
Kensington Olympia14:2214:23
West Brompton <Lul>14:2514:26
Imperial Wharf14:2814:29
Clapham Junction14:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Milton Keynes Central and Kensington Olympia stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us