desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Mills Hill to Manchester Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th March
Todmorden13:1813:315Wigan WallgateCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden12:56
Littleborough13:0313:03
Smithy Bridge13:0613:06
Rochdale13:1013:10
Castleton (Manchester)13:1313:13
Mills Hill13:1813:18
Manchester Victoria13:3113:33
Salford Central (Lancs)13:3613:36
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:3913:40
Kearsley13:4713:47
Farnworth13:4913:49
Moses Gate13:5213:52
Bolton13:5513:56
Wigan Wallgate14:13
Leeds13:5014:031Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:26
Morley12:3412:34
Batley12:3912:39
Dewsbury12:4212:42
Mirfield12:4812:48
Brighouse12:5912:59
Sowerby Bridge13:0913:09
Mytholmroyd13:1413:14
Hebden Bridge13:1813:18
Todmorden13:2513:25
Walsden13:2813:28
Littleborough13:3413:34
Smithy Bridge13:3713:37
Rochdale13:4113:42
Castleton (Manchester)13:4513:45
Mills Hill13:4913:50
Moston13:5313:53
Manchester Victoria14:03
Todmorden14:1814:315Wigan WallgateCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden13:56
Littleborough14:0314:03
Smithy Bridge14:0614:06
Rochdale14:1014:10
Castleton (Manchester)14:1314:13
Mills Hill14:1814:18
Manchester Victoria14:3114:33
Salford Central (Lancs)14:3614:36
Salford Crescent (Lancs)14:3914:40
Kearsley14:4714:47
Farnworth14:4914:49
Moses Gate14:5214:52
Bolton14:5514:56
Wigan Wallgate15:13
Leeds14:5015:083Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:26
Morley13:3413:34
Batley13:3913:39
Dewsbury13:4213:42
Mirfield13:4813:48
Brighouse13:5913:59
Sowerby Bridge14:0814:09
Mytholmroyd14:1414:14
Hebden Bridge14:1714:18
Todmorden14:2514:25
Walsden14:2814:28
Littleborough14:3414:34
Smithy Bridge14:3714:37
Rochdale14:4114:42
Castleton (Manchester)14:4514:45
Mills Hill14:4914:50
Moston14:5314:53
Manchester Victoria15:08
Todmorden15:1815:305Wigan WallgateCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden14:56
Littleborough15:0315:03
Smithy Bridge15:0615:06
Rochdale15:1015:10
Castleton (Manchester)15:1315:13
Mills Hill15:1815:18
Manchester Victoria15:3015:33
Salford Central (Lancs)15:3615:36
Salford Crescent (Lancs)15:3915:40
Kearsley15:4715:47
Farnworth15:4915:49
Moses Gate15:5215:52
Bolton15:5515:56
Wigan Wallgate16:13
Leeds15:5016:021Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds14:26
Morley14:3414:34
Batley14:3914:39
Dewsbury14:4214:42
Mirfield14:4814:48
Brighouse14:5914:59
Sowerby Bridge15:0915:09
Mytholmroyd15:1415:14
Hebden Bridge15:1815:18
Todmorden15:2515:25
Walsden15:2815:28
Littleborough15:3415:34
Smithy Bridge15:3715:37
Rochdale15:4115:42
Castleton (Manchester)15:4515:45
Mills Hill15:4915:50
Moston15:5315:53
Manchester Victoria16:02
Todmorden16:1816:305ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden15:56
Littleborough16:0316:03
Smithy Bridge16:0616:06
Rochdale16:1016:10
Castleton (Manchester)16:1316:13
Mills Hill16:1816:18
Manchester Victoria16:3016:35
Salford Central (Lancs)16:3816:38
Salford Crescent (Lancs)16:4116:42
Bolton16:5416:54
Hall I' Th' Wood16:5916:59
Bromley Cross (Lancs)17:0217:02
Darwen17:1417:16
Blackburn17:2417:24
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3017:31
Langho17:3517:35
Whalley17:3917:40
Clitheroe17:49
Leeds16:5017:042Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds15:26
Morley15:3415:34
Batley15:3915:39
Dewsbury15:4215:42
Mirfield15:4815:48
Brighouse15:5915:59
Sowerby Bridge16:0916:09
Mytholmroyd16:1416:14
Hebden Bridge16:1716:18
Todmorden16:2516:25
Walsden16:2816:28
Littleborough16:3416:34
Smithy Bridge16:3716:37
Rochdale16:4116:42
Castleton (Manchester)16:4516:45
Mills Hill16:4916:50
Moston16:5316:53
Manchester Victoria17:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Mills Hill and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Mills Hill timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us