TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Mills Hill to Manchester Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Todmorden11:1811:305Wigan WallgateCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden10:56
Littleborough11:0311:03
Smithy Bridge11:0611:06
Rochdale11:1011:10
Castleton (Manchester)11:1311:13
Mills Hill11:1811:18
Manchester Victoria11:3011:33
Salford Central (Lancs)11:3611:36
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:3911:40
Kearsley11:4711:47
Farnworth11:4911:49
Moses Gate11:5211:52
Bolton11:5511:56
Wigan Wallgate12:15
Leeds11:5012:021Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:26
Morley10:3410:34
Batley10:3910:39
Dewsbury10:4210:42
Mirfield10:4810:48
Brighouse10:5910:59
Sowerby Bridge11:0911:09
Mytholmroyd11:1411:14
Hebden Bridge11:1811:18
Todmorden11:2511:25
Walsden11:2811:28
Littleborough11:3411:34
Smithy Bridge11:3711:37
Rochdale11:4111:42
Castleton (Manchester)11:4511:45
Mills Hill11:4911:50
Moston11:5311:53
Manchester Victoria12:02
Todmorden12:1812:315Wigan WallgateCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden11:56
Littleborough12:0312:03
Smithy Bridge12:0612:06
Rochdale12:1012:10
Castleton (Manchester)12:1312:13
Mills Hill12:1812:18
Manchester Victoria12:3112:33
Salford Central (Lancs)12:3612:36
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:3912:40
Kearsley12:4712:47
Farnworth12:4912:49
Moses Gate12:5212:52
Bolton12:5512:56
Wigan Wallgate13:15
Leeds12:5013:021Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds11:26
Morley11:3411:34
Batley11:3911:39
Dewsbury11:4211:42
Mirfield11:4811:48
Brighouse11:5911:59
Sowerby Bridge12:0912:09
Mytholmroyd12:1412:14
Hebden Bridge12:1812:18
Todmorden12:2512:25
Walsden12:2812:28
Littleborough12:3412:34
Smithy Bridge12:3712:37
Rochdale12:4112:42
Castleton (Manchester)12:4512:45
Mills Hill12:4912:50
Moston12:5312:53
Manchester Victoria13:02
Todmorden13:1813:315Wigan WallgateCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden12:56
Littleborough13:0313:03
Smithy Bridge13:0613:06
Rochdale13:1013:10
Castleton (Manchester)13:1313:13
Mills Hill13:1813:18
Manchester Victoria13:3113:33
Salford Central (Lancs)13:3613:36
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:3913:40
Kearsley13:4713:47
Farnworth13:4913:49
Moses Gate13:5213:52
Bolton13:5513:56
Wigan Wallgate14:15
Leeds13:5014:031Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:26
Morley12:3412:34
Batley12:3912:39
Dewsbury12:4212:42
Mirfield12:4812:48
Brighouse12:5912:59
Sowerby Bridge13:0913:09
Mytholmroyd13:1413:14
Hebden Bridge13:1813:18
Todmorden13:2513:25
Walsden13:2813:28
Littleborough13:3413:34
Smithy Bridge13:3713:37
Rochdale13:4113:42
Castleton (Manchester)13:4513:45
Mills Hill13:4913:50
Moston13:5313:53
Manchester Victoria14:03
Todmorden14:1814:315Wigan WallgateCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden13:56
Littleborough14:0314:03
Smithy Bridge14:0614:06
Rochdale14:1014:10
Castleton (Manchester)14:1314:13
Mills Hill14:1814:18
Manchester Victoria14:3114:33
Salford Central (Lancs)14:3614:36
Salford Crescent (Lancs)14:3914:40
Kearsley14:4714:47
Farnworth14:4914:49
Moses Gate14:5214:52
Bolton14:5514:56
Wigan Wallgate15:15
Leeds14:4915:083Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:26
Morley13:3413:34
Batley13:3913:39
Dewsbury13:4213:42
Mirfield13:4813:48
Brighouse13:5813:58
Sowerby Bridge14:0814:08
Mytholmroyd14:1414:14
Hebden Bridge14:1714:17
Todmorden14:2414:24
Walsden14:2714:28
Littleborough14:3414:34
Smithy Bridge14:3614:37
Rochdale14:4114:41
Castleton (Manchester)14:4414:44
Mills Hill14:4914:49
Moston14:5214:52
Manchester Victoria15:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Mills Hill and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Mills Hill timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us