TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Mills Hill to Manchester Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Todmorden09:2009:366Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden08:56
Walsden08:5908:59
Littleborough09:0509:05
Smithy Bridge09:0809:08
Rochdale09:1209:12
Castleton (Manchester)09:1509:15
Mills Hill09:2009:20
Moston09:2309:23
Manchester Victoria09:36
Todmorden10:2010:366Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden09:56
Walsden09:5909:59
Littleborough10:0510:05
Smithy Bridge10:0810:08
Rochdale10:1210:12
Castleton (Manchester)10:1510:15
Mills Hill10:2010:20
Moston10:2310:23
Manchester Victoria10:36
Todmorden11:2011:366Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden10:56
Walsden10:5910:59
Littleborough11:0511:05
Smithy Bridge11:0811:08
Rochdale11:1211:12
Castleton (Manchester)11:1511:15
Mills Hill11:2011:20
Moston11:2311:23
Manchester Victoria11:36
Todmorden12:2012:366Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden11:56
Walsden11:5911:59
Littleborough12:0512:05
Smithy Bridge12:0812:08
Rochdale12:1212:12
Castleton (Manchester)12:1512:15
Mills Hill12:2012:20
Moston12:2312:23
Manchester Victoria12:36
Todmorden13:2013:366Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden12:56
Walsden12:5912:59
Littleborough13:0513:05
Smithy Bridge13:0813:08
Rochdale13:1213:12
Castleton (Manchester)13:1513:15
Mills Hill13:2013:20
Moston13:2313:23
Manchester Victoria13:36
Todmorden14:2014:366Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden13:56
Walsden13:5913:59
Littleborough14:0514:05
Smithy Bridge14:0814:08
Rochdale14:1214:12
Castleton (Manchester)14:1514:15
Mills Hill14:2014:20
Moston14:2314:23
Manchester Victoria14:36
Todmorden15:2015:366Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden14:56
Walsden14:5914:59
Littleborough15:0515:05
Smithy Bridge15:0815:08
Rochdale15:1215:12
Castleton (Manchester)15:1515:15
Mills Hill15:2015:20
Moston15:2315:23
Manchester Victoria15:36
Todmorden16:2016:366Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden15:56
Walsden15:5915:59
Littleborough16:0516:05
Smithy Bridge16:0816:08
Rochdale16:1216:12
Castleton (Manchester)16:1516:15
Mills Hill16:2016:20
Moston16:2316:23
Manchester Victoria16:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Mills Hill and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Mills Hill timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us