desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Mills Hill to Manchester Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
Todmorden09:0609:41Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Todmorden08:04
Walsden08:1908:19
Littleborough08:3008:30
Smithy Bridge08:4008:40
Rochdale08:5008:50
Castleton (Manchester)08:5608:56
Mills Hill09:0609:06
Moston09:2109:21
Manchester Victoria09:41
Rochdale10:0610:41Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rochdale09:50
Castleton (Manchester)09:5609:56
Mills Hill10:0610:06
Moston10:2110:21
Manchester Victoria10:41
Rochdale11:0111:36Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rochdale10:45
Castleton (Manchester)10:5110:51
Mills Hill11:0111:01
Moston11:1611:16
Manchester Victoria11:36
Rochdale12:0112:36Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rochdale11:45
Castleton (Manchester)11:5111:51
Mills Hill12:0112:01
Moston12:1612:16
Manchester Victoria12:36
Rochdale13:0113:36Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rochdale12:45
Castleton (Manchester)12:5112:51
Mills Hill13:0113:01
Moston13:1613:16
Manchester Victoria13:36
Rochdale13:4114:16Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rochdale13:25
Castleton (Manchester)13:3113:31
Mills Hill13:4113:41
Moston13:5613:56
Manchester Victoria14:16
Rochdale14:4115:16Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rochdale14:25
Castleton (Manchester)14:3114:31
Mills Hill14:4114:41
Moston14:5614:56
Manchester Victoria15:16
Rochdale15:4116:16Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rochdale15:25
Castleton (Manchester)15:3115:31
Mills Hill15:4115:41
Moston15:5615:56
Manchester Victoria16:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Mills Hill and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Mills Hill timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us