desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Mills Hill to Manchester Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st January
Rochdale06:5807:135Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rochdale06:50
Castleton (Manchester)06:5306:53
Mills Hill06:5806:58
Moston07:0107:01
Manchester Victoria07:13
Rochdale07:4107:542Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rochdale07:33
Castleton (Manchester)07:3607:36
Mills Hill07:4107:41
Moston07:4407:44
Manchester Victoria07:54
Rochdale08:1908:325Wigan WallgateCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rochdale08:11
Castleton (Manchester)08:1408:14
Mills Hill08:1908:19
Moston08:2208:22
Manchester Victoria08:3208:33
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:4008:45
Kearsley08:5208:52
Farnworth08:5408:54
Moses Gate08:5708:57
Bolton09:0009:01
Westhoughton09:0809:08
Wigan Wallgate09:16
Rochdale08:4909:062Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rochdale08:41
Castleton (Manchester)08:4408:44
Mills Hill08:4908:49
Moston08:5208:52
Manchester Victoria09:06
Rochdale09:1809:305Wigan WallgateCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rochdale09:10
Castleton (Manchester)09:1309:13
Mills Hill09:1809:18
Manchester Victoria09:3009:32
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:3709:41
Kearsley09:4809:48
Farnworth09:5009:50
Moses Gate09:5309:53
Bolton09:5609:57
Westhoughton10:0410:04
Wigan Wallgate10:14
Rochdale09:5010:031Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rochdale09:42
Castleton (Manchester)09:4509:45
Mills Hill09:5009:50
Moston09:5309:53
Manchester Victoria10:03
Rochdale10:1810:305Wigan WallgateCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rochdale10:10
Castleton (Manchester)10:1310:13
Mills Hill10:1810:18
Manchester Victoria10:3010:32
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:3910:40
Kearsley10:4710:47
Farnworth10:4910:49
Moses Gate10:5210:52
Bolton10:5510:56
Westhoughton11:0311:03
Wigan Wallgate11:13
Rochdale10:5011:021Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rochdale10:42
Castleton (Manchester)10:4510:45
Mills Hill10:4910:50
Moston10:5310:53
Manchester Victoria11:02
Rochdale11:1811:305Wigan WallgateCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rochdale11:10
Castleton (Manchester)11:1311:13
Mills Hill11:1811:18
Manchester Victoria11:3011:32
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:3811:40
Kearsley11:4711:47
Farnworth11:4911:49
Moses Gate11:5211:52
Bolton11:5511:56
Westhoughton12:0312:03
Wigan Wallgate12:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Mills Hill and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Mills Hill timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us