desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Airport to York

2015-07-05 16:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Manchester Airport (MIA)
DeparturesMIA to YRKArrivalsYRK to MIA
York (YRK)
DeparturesYRK to MIAArrivalsMIA to YRK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Manchester Airport Railway StationYork Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Manchester Airport16:332a18:3811MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport16:33
Manchester Piccadilly16:4816:49
Manchester Oxford Road16:5216:54
Manchester Victoria17:0717:10
Dewsbury18:0018:00
Leeds18:1318:15
York18:3818:54
Middlesbrough20:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Manchester Airport17:352a19:449YorkCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport17:35
Manchester Piccadilly17:5017:51
Manchester Oxford Road17:5417:56
Manchester Victoria18:0818:11
Dewsbury19:0019:00
Leeds19:1319:21
York19:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Manchester Airport18:332a20:565MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport18:33
Manchester Piccadilly18:4918:50
Manchester Oxford Road18:5318:55
Manchester Victoria19:0819:11
Dewsbury19:5919:59
Leeds20:1520:23
York20:5620:58
Middlesbrough21:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Manchester Airport19:332a21:4411YorkCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport19:33
Manchester Piccadilly19:4919:50
Manchester Oxford Road19:5319:55
Manchester Victoria20:0720:10
Dewsbury21:0021:02
Leeds21:1821:21
York21:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Manchester Airport23:2502:15YorkCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport23:25
Manchester Piccadilly23:5023:50
Huddersfield00:5000:50
Leeds01:25
York02:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 6th July
Manchester Airport05:302a07:0610NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport05:30
Manchester Piccadilly05:4405:47
Stalybridge05:5906:00
Huddersfield06:1706:18
Dewsbury06:2706:27
Leeds06:4006:43
York07:0607:08
Newcastle08:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Manchester Airport06:342b08:1211MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport06:34
Manchester Piccadilly06:5106:57
Huddersfield07:2607:27
Leeds07:4707:49
York08:1208:15
Middlesbrough09:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Manchester Airport07:063a08:4311YorkCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport07:06
Manchester Piccadilly07:2207:26
Huddersfield07:5407:55
Dewsbury08:0408:04
Leeds08:1708:20
York08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Manchester Airport and York stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Other Manchester Airport timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other York timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us