hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Wakefield Westgate

Thu 2017-12-14 13:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Wakefield Westgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
NorthernSheffield13:21214:092LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:14
Meadowhall13:2013:21
Rotherham Central13:2613:27
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3613:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:4113:41
Goldthorpe13:4413:44
Thurnscoe13:4713:47
Moorthorpe13:5213:53
Fitzwilliam13:5813:59
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0514:05
Wakefield Westgate14:0914:09
Leeds14:30
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield14:21215:092LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield14:14
Meadowhall14:2014:21
Rotherham Central14:2614:27
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3614:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:4114:41
Goldthorpe14:4414:44
Thurnscoe14:4714:47
Moorthorpe14:5214:53
Fitzwilliam14:5814:59
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0515:05
Wakefield Westgate15:0915:09
Leeds15:30
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield15:21216:092LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield15:14
Meadowhall15:2015:21
Rotherham Central15:2615:27
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3615:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:4115:41
Goldthorpe15:4415:44
Thurnscoe15:4715:47
Moorthorpe15:5215:53
Fitzwilliam15:5815:59
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0516:05
Wakefield Westgate16:0916:09
Leeds16:32
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield16:21217:092LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:14
Meadowhall16:2016:21
Rotherham Central16:2616:27
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3616:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:4116:41
Goldthorpe16:4416:44
Thurnscoe16:4716:47
Moorthorpe16:5216:53
Fitzwilliam16:5816:59
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0517:05
Wakefield Westgate17:0917:10
Leeds17:33
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield17:21218:132LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:14
Meadowhall17:2017:21
Rotherham Central17:2617:27
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3617:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:4117:41
Goldthorpe17:4417:44
Thurnscoe17:4717:47
Moorthorpe17:5217:53
Fitzwilliam18:0218:02
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0818:09
Wakefield Westgate18:1318:13
Leeds18:31
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield18:22219:092LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield18:15
Meadowhall18:2118:22
Rotherham Central18:2818:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3718:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:4118:41
Goldthorpe18:4418:44
Thurnscoe18:4718:47
Moorthorpe18:5218:53
Fitzwilliam18:5818:59
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0519:05
Wakefield Westgate19:0919:09
Leeds19:31
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield19:25220:152LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield19:19
Meadowhall19:2419:25
Rotherham Central19:3119:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:4119:41
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:4519:46
Goldthorpe19:4819:49
Thurnscoe19:5119:52
Moorthorpe19:5720:00
Fitzwilliam20:0520:05
Sandal & Agbrigg20:1120:11
Wakefield Westgate20:1520:16
Leeds20:35
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield20:36221:232LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield20:30
Meadowhall20:3520:36
Rotherham Central20:4120:42
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:5120:52
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:5620:56
Goldthorpe20:5920:59
Thurnscoe21:0121:02
Moorthorpe21:0721:07
Fitzwilliam21:1221:13
Sandal & Agbrigg21:1921:19
Wakefield Westgate21:2321:23
Leeds21:43
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Wakefield Westgate timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us