hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Shireoaks

Thu 2017-12-14 12:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Shireoaks
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
NorthernScunthorpe13:33114:10LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe12:19
Meadowhall13:3313:33
Sheffield13:4113:44
Darnall13:4913:49
Woodhouse13:5413:55
Kiveton Bridge14:0214:02
Kiveton Park14:0514:05
Shireoaks14:1014:10
Lincoln15:04
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe14:33115:10LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe13:19
Meadowhall14:3314:33
Sheffield14:4114:44
Darnall14:4914:49
Woodhouse14:5414:55
Kiveton Bridge15:0215:02
Kiveton Park15:0515:05
Shireoaks15:1015:10
Lincoln16:04
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe15:33116:10LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe14:19
Meadowhall15:3315:33
Sheffield15:4115:44
Darnall15:4915:49
Woodhouse15:5415:55
Kiveton Bridge16:0216:02
Kiveton Park16:0516:05
Shireoaks16:1016:10
Lincoln17:04
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe16:33117:10LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe15:19
Meadowhall16:3316:33
Sheffield16:4116:44
Darnall16:4916:49
Woodhouse16:5416:55
Kiveton Bridge17:0217:02
Kiveton Park17:0517:05
Shireoaks17:1017:10
Lincoln18:04
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe17:33118:10LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe16:19
Meadowhall17:3317:33
Sheffield17:4117:44
Darnall17:4917:49
Woodhouse17:5417:55
Kiveton Bridge18:0218:02
Kiveton Park18:0518:05
Shireoaks18:1018:10
Lincoln19:05
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDoncaster20:33121:11WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster20:03
Meadowhall20:3320:33
Sheffield20:4020:45
Darnall20:5020:50
Woodhouse20:5520:56
Kiveton Bridge21:0221:02
Kiveton Park21:0521:06
Shireoaks21:1121:11
Worksop21:16
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield21:31322:10RetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield20:18
Meadowhall21:3121:31
Sheffield21:4021:42
Darnall21:4721:49
Woodhouse21:5421:55
Kiveton Bridge22:0122:01
Kiveton Park22:0422:05
Shireoaks22:1022:10
Retford22:28
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 15th December
NorthernScunthorpe10:33111:10LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe09:19
Meadowhall10:3310:33
Sheffield10:4110:44
Darnall10:4910:49
Woodhouse10:5410:55
Kiveton Bridge11:0211:02
Kiveton Park11:0511:05
Shireoaks11:1011:10
Lincoln12:04
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Shireoaks timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us