hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Outwood

Tue 2017-12-12 17:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Outwood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th December
NorthernSheffield18:22219:142LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield18:15
Meadowhall18:2118:22
Rotherham Central18:2818:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3718:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:4118:41
Goldthorpe18:4418:44
Thurnscoe18:4718:47
Moorthorpe18:5218:53
Fitzwilliam18:5818:59
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0519:05
Wakefield Westgate19:0919:09
Outwood19:1419:14
Leeds19:31
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield19:25220:212LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield19:19
Meadowhall19:2419:25
Rotherham Central19:3119:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:4119:41
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:4519:46
Goldthorpe19:4819:49
Thurnscoe19:5119:52
Moorthorpe19:5720:00
Fitzwilliam20:0520:05
Sandal & Agbrigg20:1120:11
Wakefield Westgate20:1520:16
Outwood20:2120:21
Leeds20:35
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield20:36221:282LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield20:30
Meadowhall20:3520:36
Rotherham Central20:4120:42
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:5120:52
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:5620:56
Goldthorpe20:5920:59
Thurnscoe21:0121:02
Moorthorpe21:0721:07
Fitzwilliam21:1221:13
Sandal & Agbrigg21:1921:19
Wakefield Westgate21:2321:23
Outwood21:2821:28
Leeds21:43
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield21:36222:282LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield21:30
Meadowhall21:3621:36
Rotherham Central21:4221:43
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:5221:52
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:5621:56
Goldthorpe21:5921:59
Thurnscoe22:0122:02
Moorthorpe22:0722:07
Fitzwilliam22:1222:13
Sandal & Agbrigg22:1922:19
Wakefield Westgate22:2322:23
Outwood22:2822:28
Leeds22:45
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield22:31223:232LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield22:24
Meadowhall22:3022:31
Rotherham Central22:3622:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:4622:46
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:5022:51
Goldthorpe22:5322:53
Thurnscoe22:5622:56
Moorthorpe23:0123:01
Fitzwilliam23:0723:07
Sandal & Agbrigg23:1323:13
Wakefield Westgate23:1723:18
Outwood23:2323:23
Leeds23:41
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 13th December
NorthernSheffield05:28206:182LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield05:22
Meadowhall05:2705:28
Rotherham Central05:3305:34
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:4205:42
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4605:46
Goldthorpe05:4905:49
Thurnscoe05:5105:52
Moorthorpe05:5705:57
Fitzwilliam06:0206:02
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0806:08
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:13
Outwood06:1806:18
Leeds06:31
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield06:34207:282LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield06:28
Meadowhall06:3306:34
Rotherham Central06:3906:40
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5106:51
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:5506:56
Goldthorpe06:5806:58
Thurnscoe07:0107:01
Moorthorpe07:0607:06
Fitzwilliam07:1207:12
Sandal & Agbrigg07:1807:18
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23
Outwood07:2807:28
Leeds07:45
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield07:22208:182LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield07:15
Meadowhall07:2107:22
Rotherham Central07:2707:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3607:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:4107:41
Goldthorpe07:4407:44
Thurnscoe07:4707:47
Moorthorpe07:5207:53
Fitzwilliam08:0108:02
Sandal & Agbrigg08:0808:08
Wakefield Westgate08:1208:13
Outwood08:1808:18
Leeds08:34
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Outwood timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us