hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall

Tue 2017-12-12 17:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th December
NorthernLincoln17:59218:45HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln16:32
Meadowhall17:5917:59
Rotherham Central18:0518:07
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:1718:17
Mexborough18:1918:20
Conisbrough18:2418:24
Doncaster18:3518:39
Kirk Sandall18:4518:45
Hull19:48
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield20:21221:03GooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield20:14
Meadowhall20:2020:21
Rotherham Central20:2720:27
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3620:36
Mexborough20:3920:40
Conisbrough20:4420:44
Doncaster20:5420:57
Kirk Sandall21:0321:03
Goole21:24
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield20:44221:27ScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield20:38
Meadowhall20:4320:44
Rotherham Central20:5220:53
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:0121:01
Mexborough21:0421:05
Conisbrough21:0921:09
Doncaster21:1921:21
Kirk Sandall21:2721:27
Scunthorpe22:00
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield21:21222:02BeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield21:15
Meadowhall21:2021:21
Rotherham Central21:2721:27
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3621:36
Mexborough21:3921:40
Conisbrough21:4421:44
Doncaster21:5421:56
Kirk Sandall22:0222:02
Beverley23:13
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport22:17222:50CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport20:47
Meadowhall22:1722:17
Doncaster22:4322:45
Kirk Sandall22:5022:50
Cleethorpes00:09
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernSheffield22:40223:21GooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield22:34
Meadowhall22:3922:40
Rotherham Central22:4622:47
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:5522:55
Mexborough22:5822:59
Conisbrough23:0323:03
Doncaster23:1223:15
Kirk Sandall23:2123:21
Goole23:42
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 13th December
NorthernSheffield05:35206:16BeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield05:29
Meadowhall05:3405:35
Rotherham Central05:4105:41
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49
Mexborough05:5205:53
Conisbrough05:5705:57
Doncaster06:0606:10
Kirk Sandall06:1606:16
Beverley07:49
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield07:30208:10ScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:24
Meadowhall07:3007:30
Rotherham Central07:3707:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4507:45
Mexborough07:4807:49
Conisbrough07:5307:53
Doncaster08:0108:04
Kirk Sandall08:1008:10
Scunthorpe08:42
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Kirk Sandall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us