hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Kiveton Bridge

Wed 2017-12-13 16:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Kiveton Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
NorthernScunthorpe17:33118:02LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe16:19
Meadowhall17:3317:33
Sheffield17:4117:44
Darnall17:4917:49
Woodhouse17:5417:55
Kiveton Bridge18:0218:02
Lincoln19:05
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDoncaster20:33121:02WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Doncaster20:03
Meadowhall20:3320:33
Sheffield20:4020:45
Darnall20:5020:50
Woodhouse20:5520:56
Kiveton Bridge21:0221:02
Worksop21:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHuddersfield21:31322:01RetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Huddersfield20:18
Meadowhall21:3121:31
Sheffield21:4021:42
Darnall21:4721:49
Woodhouse21:5421:55
Kiveton Bridge22:0122:01
Retford22:28
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th December
NorthernScunthorpe10:33111:02LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe09:19
Meadowhall10:3310:33
Sheffield10:4110:44
Darnall10:4910:49
Woodhouse10:5410:55
Kiveton Bridge11:0211:02
Lincoln12:04
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe11:33112:02LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe10:19
Meadowhall11:3311:33
Sheffield11:4111:44
Darnall11:5011:50
Woodhouse11:5411:55
Kiveton Bridge12:0212:02
Lincoln13:04
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe12:33113:02LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe11:19
Meadowhall12:3312:33
Sheffield12:4112:44
Darnall12:4912:49
Woodhouse12:5412:55
Kiveton Bridge13:0213:02
Lincoln14:04
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe13:33114:02LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe12:19
Meadowhall13:3313:33
Sheffield13:4113:44
Darnall13:4913:49
Woodhouse13:5413:55
Kiveton Bridge14:0214:02
Lincoln15:04
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe14:33115:02LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe13:19
Meadowhall14:3314:33
Sheffield14:4114:44
Darnall14:4914:49
Woodhouse14:5414:55
Kiveton Bridge15:0215:02
Lincoln16:04
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Meadowhall and Kiveton Bridge stations
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Kiveton Bridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us