TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Meadowhall to Hull Paragon

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
Sheffield17:47219:097ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield17:41
Meadowhall17:4617:47
Doncaster18:1318:16
Goole18:3518:36
Brough18:5018:50
Hull19:0919:22
Cottingham19:2819:29
Beverley19:3519:35
Hutton Cranswick19:4419:44
Driffield19:4919:49
Nafferton19:5319:54
Bridlington20:0520:18
Bempton20:2520:25
Hunmanby20:3420:35
Filey20:3920:40
Seamer20:5120:51
Scarborough20:59
Lincoln17:59219:506HullCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln16:25
Saxilby16:3516:35
Gainsborough Lea Road16:4716:48
Retford Low Level17:0217:02
Worksop17:1317:14
Shireoaks17:1717:18
Kiveton Park17:2317:24
Kiveton Bridge17:2717:27
Woodhouse17:3317:33
Darnall17:3817:38
Sheffield17:4917:53
Meadowhall17:5817:59
Rotherham Central18:0418:05
Swinton (South Yorks)18:1618:16
Mexborough18:1918:20
Conisbrough18:2418:24
Doncaster18:3718:39
Kirk Sandall18:4518:45
Hatfield & Stainforth18:5018:50
Thorne North18:5518:55
Goole19:0619:11
Gilberdyke19:2019:20
Brough19:2719:28
Ferriby19:3219:32
Hessle19:3619:37
Hull19:50
Sheffield18:47220:095BridlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield18:41
Meadowhall18:4618:47
Doncaster19:1319:14
Goole19:3719:37
Brough19:5219:52
Hull20:0920:14
Cottingham20:2020:21
Beverley20:2720:27
Arram20:3220:32
Hutton Cranswick20:3820:39
Driffield20:4420:44
Nafferton20:4820:48
Bridlington21:02
Sheffield19:50221:077BeverleyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield19:44
Meadowhall19:4919:50
Doncaster20:1520:16
Goole20:3620:36
Brough20:5020:50
Hull21:0721:11
Cottingham21:1721:18
Beverley21:26
Sheffield20:04221:477BridlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield19:58
Meadowhall20:0320:04
Rotherham Central20:1020:11
Swinton (South Yorks)20:2120:21
Mexborough20:2320:24
Conisbrough20:2820:28
Doncaster20:3620:43
Selby21:0121:02
Gilberdyke21:1621:16
Brough21:2421:24
Ferriby21:2921:29
Hessle21:3321:33
Hull21:4721:48
Cottingham21:5421:55
Beverley22:0122:01
Hutton Cranswick22:1022:10
Driffield22:1522:16
Nafferton22:1922:20
Bridlington22:33
Sheffield21:21222:597BeverleyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield21:15
Meadowhall21:2121:21
Rotherham Central21:2721:27
Swinton (South Yorks)21:3621:36
Mexborough21:3921:39
Conisbrough21:4321:43
Doncaster21:5421:56
Kirk Sandall22:0222:02
Hatfield & Stainforth22:0722:07
Thorne North22:1322:13
Goole22:2122:22
Saltmarshe22:2622:26
Gilberdyke22:3322:33
Brough22:4022:41
Hull22:5923:00
Cottingham23:0623:07
Beverley23:13
Sunday, 21st September
Sheffield08:51210:217ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield08:45
Meadowhall08:5008:51
Rotherham Central08:5708:57
Swinton (South Yorks)09:0509:05
Mexborough09:0809:08
Conisbrough09:1209:12
Doncaster09:2209:26
Thorne North09:3809:38
Goole09:4809:48
Gilberdyke09:5709:58
Brough10:0510:06
Hull10:2110:25
Cottingham10:3110:32
Beverley10:3810:38
Hutton Cranswick10:4710:47
Driffield10:5210:53
Nafferton10:5610:57
Bridlington11:0811:11
Bempton11:1811:18
Hunmanby11:2711:28
Filey11:3211:33
Seamer11:4411:44
Scarborough11:51
Sheffield10:32211:507ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield10:26
Meadowhall10:3110:32
Doncaster10:5110:57
Goole11:1611:16
Gilberdyke11:2511:25
Brough11:3311:33
Hull11:5012:05
Cottingham12:1112:12
Beverley12:1812:18
Hutton Cranswick12:2712:27
Driffield12:3212:33
Nafferton12:3612:37
Bridlington12:4812:54
Bempton13:0113:01
Hunmanby13:1013:11
Filey13:1513:16
Seamer13:2813:28
Scarborough13:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Meadowhall and Hull Paragon stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Other Hull Paragon timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 28Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 43Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us