desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Meadowhall to Hull Paragon

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th April
Sheffield21:21222:596BeverleyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield21:15
Meadowhall21:2021:21
Rotherham Central21:2621:27
Swinton (South Yorks)21:3621:36
Mexborough21:3921:39
Conisbrough21:4321:43
Doncaster21:5421:56
Kirk Sandall22:0222:02
Hatfield & Stainforth22:0722:07
Thorne North22:1322:13
Goole22:2122:22
Saltmarshe22:2622:26
Gilberdyke22:3322:33
Brough22:4022:41
Hull22:5923:00
Cottingham23:0623:07
Beverley23:13
Sunday, 26th April
Sheffield08:51210:217ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield08:45
Meadowhall08:5008:51
Rotherham Central08:5708:57
Swinton (South Yorks)09:0509:05
Mexborough09:0809:08
Conisbrough09:1209:12
Doncaster09:2209:26
Thorne North09:3809:38
Goole09:4809:48
Gilberdyke09:5709:58
Brough10:0510:06
Hull10:2110:25
Cottingham10:3110:32
Beverley10:3810:38
Hutton Cranswick10:4710:47
Driffield10:5210:53
Nafferton10:5610:57
Bridlington11:0811:11
Bempton11:1811:18
Hunmanby11:2711:28
Filey11:3211:33
Seamer11:4411:44
Scarborough11:51
Sheffield10:32211:507ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield10:26
Meadowhall10:3110:32
Doncaster10:5110:57
Goole11:1611:16
Gilberdyke11:2511:25
Brough11:3311:33
Hull11:5012:05
Cottingham12:1112:12
Beverley12:1812:18
Hutton Cranswick12:2712:27
Driffield12:3212:33
Nafferton12:3612:37
Bridlington12:4812:54
Bempton13:0113:01
Hunmanby13:1013:11
Filey13:1513:16
Seamer13:2913:29
Scarborough13:34
Sheffield12:35213:547ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield12:28
Meadowhall12:3412:35
Doncaster12:5612:58
Goole13:1713:17
Gilberdyke13:2613:26
Brough13:3413:34
Ferriby13:3913:39
Hessle13:4313:43
Hull13:5414:05
Cottingham14:1114:12
Beverley14:1814:18
Hutton Cranswick14:2714:27
Driffield14:3214:33
Nafferton14:3614:37
Bridlington14:4814:54
Bempton15:0115:01
Hunmanby15:1015:11
Filey15:1515:16
Seamer15:2915:29
Scarborough15:35
Sheffield13:32214:556BridlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield13:24
Meadowhall13:3113:32
Rotherham Central13:3713:38
Swinton (South Yorks)13:4813:48
Mexborough13:5013:51
Conisbrough13:5513:55
Doncaster14:0314:05
Goole14:2514:25
Gilberdyke14:3414:34
Brough14:4214:42
Hull14:5515:00
Cottingham15:0615:07
Beverley15:1315:13
Driffield15:2515:25
Bridlington15:41
Sheffield14:34215:576ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield14:28
Meadowhall14:3314:34
Doncaster14:5615:00
Goole15:1915:19
Gilberdyke15:3315:33
Brough15:4115:41
Hull15:5716:05
Cottingham16:1116:12
Beverley16:1816:18
Hutton Cranswick16:2716:27
Driffield16:3216:33
Nafferton16:3616:37
Bridlington16:5016:54
Bempton17:0117:01
Hunmanby17:1017:11
Filey17:1517:16
Seamer17:2817:29
Scarborough17:35
Sheffield15:34216:527BridlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield15:28
Meadowhall15:3315:34
Doncaster15:5615:56
Thorne North16:1016:10
Goole16:1816:19
Gilberdyke16:2916:29
Brough16:3616:37
Hull16:5216:55
Cottingham17:0117:02
Beverley17:0817:08
Driffield17:2017:20
Bridlington17:38
Sheffield16:35217:487ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield16:28
Meadowhall16:3416:35
Doncaster16:5616:56
Goole17:1617:16
Gilberdyke17:2517:25
Brough17:3317:33
Hull17:4818:00
Cottingham18:0618:07
Beverley18:1318:13
Driffield18:2518:25
Bridlington18:3918:43
Bempton18:5018:50
Hunmanby19:0019:00
Filey19:0519:05
Seamer19:1619:16
Scarborough19:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Meadowhall and Hull Paragon stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Other Hull Paragon timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 28Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 43Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us