desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Hull Paragon

2015-07-30 07:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Meadowhall (MHS)
DeparturesMHS to HULArrivalsHUL to MHS
Hull Paragon (HUL)
DeparturesHUL to MHSArrivalsMHS to HUL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Meadowhall Railway StationHull Paragon Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
Sheffield07:47209:137BridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:41
Meadowhall07:4607:47
Rotherham Central07:5407:54
Swinton (South Yorks)08:0208:03
Mexborough08:0508:06
Conisbrough08:1008:10
Doncaster08:1908:24
Goole08:4308:44
Brough08:5708:58
Hull09:1309:16
Bridlington10:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield08:47210:107BridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:41
Meadowhall08:4608:47
Doncaster09:1509:18
Goole09:3509:35
Brough09:5209:52
Hull10:1010:14
Bridlington10:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield09:47211:107ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:41
Meadowhall09:4609:47
Doncaster10:1510:19
Goole10:3710:38
Brough10:5210:52
Hull11:1011:14
Scarborough12:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield10:47212:097BridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:41
Meadowhall10:4610:47
Doncaster11:1511:19
Goole11:3811:38
Brough11:5211:53
Hull12:0912:14
Bridlington12:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield11:47213:087ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:41
Meadowhall11:4611:47
Doncaster12:1512:19
Goole12:3412:35
Brough12:5212:52
Hull13:0813:14
Scarborough14:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield12:47214:107BridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:41
Meadowhall12:4612:47
Doncaster13:1513:19
Goole13:3813:38
Brough13:5213:53
Hull14:1014:14
Bridlington14:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield13:46215:117BridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:41
Meadowhall13:4613:46
Doncaster14:1514:19
Goole14:3714:37
Brough14:5214:53
Hull15:1115:14
Bridlington15:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield14:47216:077ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield14:41
Meadowhall14:4614:47
Doncaster15:1715:19
Goole15:3715:37
Brough15:5115:52
Hull16:0716:18
Scarborough17:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Meadowhall and Hull Paragon stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Other Hull Paragon timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 28Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 43Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us