desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Hull Paragon

2015-05-30 17:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Meadowhall (MHS)
DeparturesMHS to HULArrivalsHUL to MHS
Hull Paragon (HUL)
DeparturesHUL to MHSArrivalsMHS to HUL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Meadowhall Railway StationHull Paragon Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th May
Sheffield17:47219:087ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:41
Meadowhall17:4617:47
Doncaster18:1318:19
Goole18:3718:38
Brough18:5218:52
Hull19:0819:22
Scarborough20:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln17:59219:516HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln16:25
Meadowhall17:5917:59
Rotherham Central18:0518:07
Swinton (South Yorks)18:1618:17
Mexborough18:1918:20
Conisbrough18:2418:24
Doncaster18:3718:40
Kirk Sandall18:4518:45
Hatfield & Stainforth18:5018:50
Thorne North18:5518:55
Goole19:0619:11
Gilberdyke19:2119:21
Brough19:2819:29
Ferriby19:3319:33
Hessle19:3719:38
Hull19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield18:47220:085BridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield18:41
Meadowhall18:4618:47
Doncaster19:1219:17
Goole19:3719:37
Brough19:5219:53
Hull20:0820:14
Bridlington21:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield19:50221:067BeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield19:44
Meadowhall19:4919:50
Doncaster20:1320:17
Goole20:3620:36
Brough20:5020:51
Hull21:0621:11
Beverley21:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield20:06221:477BridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield20:00
Meadowhall20:0520:06
Rotherham Central20:1120:12
Swinton (South Yorks)20:2020:20
Mexborough20:2220:23
Conisbrough20:2720:27
Doncaster20:3620:43
Selby21:0121:02
Gilberdyke21:1621:16
Brough21:2421:24
Ferriby21:2921:29
Hessle21:3321:33
Hull21:4721:48
Bridlington22:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield21:21222:596BeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield21:15
Meadowhall21:2021:21
Rotherham Central21:2621:27
Swinton (South Yorks)21:3621:36
Mexborough21:3921:39
Conisbrough21:4321:43
Doncaster21:5421:56
Kirk Sandall22:0222:02
Hatfield & Stainforth22:0722:07
Thorne North22:1322:13
Goole22:2122:22
Saltmarshe22:2622:26
Gilberdyke22:3322:33
Brough22:4022:41
Hull22:5923:00
Beverley23:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 31st May
Sheffield08:51210:247ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:45
Meadowhall08:5008:51
Rotherham Central08:5708:57
Swinton (South Yorks)09:0509:05
Mexborough09:0809:08
Conisbrough09:1209:12
Doncaster09:2209:26
Gilberdyke10:0010:01
Brough10:0810:09
Hull10:2410:26
Scarborough11:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sheffield10:32211:507ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:26
Meadowhall10:3110:32
Doncaster10:5110:57
Goole11:1611:16
Gilberdyke11:2511:25
Brough11:3311:33
Hull11:5012:05
Scarborough13:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Meadowhall and Hull Paragon stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Other Hull Paragon timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 28Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 43Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us