hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Darton

Wed 2017-12-13 16:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Darton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
NorthernSheffield17:12417:39LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:06
Meadowhall17:1117:12
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1817:18
Elsecar17:2317:24
Wombwell17:2717:27
Barnsley17:3317:34
Darton17:3917:39
Leeds18:28
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield18:12418:39LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield18:06
Meadowhall18:1118:12
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1818:18
Elsecar18:2318:24
Wombwell18:2718:27
Barnsley18:3318:34
Darton18:3918:39
Leeds19:31
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield19:13419:40LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield19:07
Meadowhall19:1219:13
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:1919:19
Elsecar19:2419:25
Wombwell19:2919:29
Barnsley19:3419:35
Darton19:4019:40
Leeds20:28
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield20:13420:40LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield20:07
Meadowhall20:1220:13
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1920:19
Elsecar20:2420:25
Wombwell20:2820:28
Barnsley20:3420:35
Darton20:4020:40
Leeds21:28
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield21:15421:42LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield21:09
Meadowhall21:1421:15
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:2121:21
Elsecar21:2621:27
Wombwell21:3021:30
Barnsley21:3621:37
Darton21:4221:42
Leeds22:28
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield22:12422:39LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield22:06
Meadowhall22:1122:12
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1822:18
Elsecar22:2322:24
Wombwell22:2722:27
Barnsley22:3322:34
Darton22:3922:39
Leeds23:30
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield23:30423:57Wakefield WestgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield23:24
Meadowhall23:2923:30
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3623:36
Elsecar23:4123:42
Wombwell23:4523:45
Barnsley23:5123:52
Darton23:5723:57
Wakefield Westgate00:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th December
NorthernSheffield06:12406:39LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:06
Meadowhall06:1106:12
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:1806:18
Elsecar06:2306:24
Wombwell06:2706:27
Barnsley06:3306:34
Darton06:3906:39
Leeds07:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Other Darton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us