hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Castleford

Wed 2017-11-22 11:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Castleford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
NorthernSheffield11:12412:011LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:06
Meadowhall11:1111:12
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1811:18
Elsecar11:2311:24
Wombwell11:2711:27
Barnsley11:3311:34
Darton11:3911:39
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5011:51
Normanton11:5611:56
Castleford12:0112:04
Leeds12:26
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield12:12413:011LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:06
Meadowhall12:1112:12
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1812:18
Elsecar12:2312:24
Wombwell12:2712:27
Barnsley12:3312:34
Darton12:3912:39
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5012:51
Normanton12:5612:56
Castleford13:0113:04
Leeds13:26
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield13:12414:011LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:06
Meadowhall13:1113:12
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1813:18
Elsecar13:2313:24
Wombwell13:2713:27
Barnsley13:3313:34
Darton13:3913:39
Wakefield Kirkgate13:5013:51
Normanton13:5613:56
Castleford14:0114:04
Leeds14:26
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield14:12415:011LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield14:06
Meadowhall14:1114:12
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1814:18
Elsecar14:2314:24
Wombwell14:2714:27
Barnsley14:3314:34
Darton14:3914:39
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5014:51
Normanton14:5614:56
Castleford15:0115:04
Leeds15:26
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield15:12416:011LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield15:06
Meadowhall15:1115:12
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1815:18
Elsecar15:2315:24
Wombwell15:2715:27
Barnsley15:3315:34
Darton15:3915:39
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5015:51
Normanton15:5615:56
Castleford16:0116:04
Leeds16:26
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield16:12417:021LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:06
Meadowhall16:1116:12
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1816:18
Elsecar16:2316:24
Wombwell16:2716:27
Barnsley16:3316:34
Darton16:3916:39
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5016:51
Normanton16:5616:56
Castleford17:0217:05
Leeds17:29
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield17:12418:011LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:06
Meadowhall17:1117:12
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1817:18
Elsecar17:2317:24
Wombwell17:2717:27
Barnsley17:3317:34
Darton17:3917:39
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5017:51
Normanton17:5617:56
Castleford18:0118:04
Leeds18:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield18:12419:031LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield18:06
Meadowhall18:1118:12
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1818:18
Elsecar18:2318:24
Wombwell18:2718:27
Barnsley18:3318:34
Darton18:3918:39
Wakefield Kirkgate18:5118:51
Normanton18:5618:56
Castleford19:0319:05
Leeds19:31
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us