hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Bentley (South Yorks)

Wed 2017-11-22 11:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Bentley (South Yorks)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
NorthernLincoln11:00211:382AdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln09:25
Meadowhall10:5911:00
Rotherham Central11:0611:07
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1611:16
Mexborough11:1911:20
Conisbrough11:2411:24
Doncaster11:3211:34
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:3811:38
Adwick11:43
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLincoln12:00212:382AdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln10:25
Meadowhall11:5912:00
Rotherham Central12:0612:07
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:1612:16
Mexborough12:1912:20
Conisbrough12:2412:24
Doncaster12:3312:34
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:3812:38
Adwick12:43
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLincoln13:00213:372AdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln11:25
Meadowhall12:5913:00
Rotherham Central13:0513:06
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:1613:16
Mexborough13:1913:19
Conisbrough13:2313:23
Doncaster13:3213:33
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:3713:37
Adwick13:41
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield14:00214:382AdwickCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield13:53
Meadowhall13:5914:00
Rotherham Central14:0614:07
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:1614:16
Mexborough14:1914:20
Conisbrough14:2414:24
Doncaster14:3214:34
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:3814:38
Adwick14:43
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield15:00215:382AdwickCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield14:53
Meadowhall14:5915:00
Rotherham Central15:0615:07
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:1615:16
Mexborough15:1915:20
Conisbrough15:2415:24
Doncaster15:3315:34
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:3815:38
Adwick15:43
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLincoln16:00216:382AdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln14:25
Meadowhall15:5916:00
Rotherham Central16:0616:07
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:1616:16
Mexborough16:1916:20
Conisbrough16:2416:24
Doncaster16:3216:34
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:3816:38
Adwick16:43
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLincoln17:00217:382AdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln15:25
Meadowhall16:5917:00
Rotherham Central17:0617:07
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:1617:16
Mexborough17:1917:20
Conisbrough17:2417:24
Doncaster17:3217:34
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:3817:38
Adwick17:43
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
NorthernSheffield06:23207:032AdwickCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield06:16
Meadowhall06:2206:23
Rotherham Central06:3106:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4006:40
Mexborough06:4306:43
Conisbrough06:4706:47
Doncaster06:5606:59
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0307:03
Adwick07:08
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Meadowhall and Bentley (South Yorks) stations
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Other Bentley (South Yorks) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us