hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Alfreton

Thu 2017-12-14 04:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Alfreton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
NorthernLeeds06:52307:31NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:05
Meadowhall06:5206:52
Sheffield07:0007:03
Dronfield07:1307:13
Chesterfield07:2007:20
Alfreton07:3107:31
Nottingham07:57
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernLeeds07:55308:34NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds07:05
Meadowhall07:5507:55
Sheffield08:0508:08
Dronfield08:1708:18
Chesterfield08:2308:24
Alfreton08:3408:34
Nottingham09:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernLeeds08:54309:32NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:07
Meadowhall08:5408:54
Sheffield09:0209:05
Dronfield09:1509:15
Chesterfield09:2109:22
Alfreton09:3209:32
Nottingham10:00
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernLeeds09:54310:32NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds09:06
Meadowhall09:5409:54
Sheffield10:0210:05
Dronfield10:1510:15
Chesterfield10:2110:22
Alfreton10:3210:32
Nottingham11:00
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernLeeds10:54311:32NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds10:06
Meadowhall10:5410:54
Sheffield11:0211:05
Dronfield11:1511:15
Chesterfield11:2111:22
Alfreton11:3211:32
Nottingham12:00
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernLeeds11:54312:32NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds11:06
Meadowhall11:5411:54
Sheffield12:0212:05
Dronfield12:1412:15
Chesterfield12:2112:22
Alfreton12:3212:32
Nottingham13:00
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernLeeds12:54313:32NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds12:06
Meadowhall12:5412:54
Sheffield13:0213:05
Dronfield13:1513:15
Chesterfield13:2113:22
Alfreton13:3213:32
Nottingham14:00
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernLeeds13:54314:32NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds13:06
Meadowhall13:5413:54
Sheffield14:0214:05
Dronfield14:1414:15
Chesterfield14:2114:22
Alfreton14:3214:32
Nottingham15:00
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Other Alfreton timetables
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us