TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Maidstone East to London Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd September
Ashford International08:18109:233London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International07:47
Charing (Kent)07:5507:55
Lenham08:0008:00
Harrietsham08:0308:03
Hollingbourne08:0708:07
Bearsted08:1208:12
Maidstone East08:1708:18
Barming08:2308:23
East Malling08:2608:26
West Malling08:2908:29
Borough Green & Wrotham08:3608:36
Kemsing08:4008:40
Otford08:4508:45
Swanley08:5408:54
St Mary Cray08:5808:58
Bromley South09:0409:05
London Victoria09:23
Ashford International08:55109:513London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International08:25
Charing (Kent)08:3308:33
Lenham08:3808:38
Harrietsham08:4108:41
Hollingbourne08:4508:45
Bearsted08:4908:49
Maidstone East08:5408:55
West Malling09:0209:02
Borough Green & Wrotham09:0909:09
Otford09:1609:16
Swanley09:2509:26
Bromley South09:3409:34
London Victoria09:51
Ashford International09:18110:213London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International08:47
Charing (Kent)08:5508:55
Lenham09:0009:00
Harrietsham09:0309:03
Hollingbourne09:0709:07
Bearsted09:1209:12
Maidstone East09:1709:18
Barming09:2309:23
East Malling09:2609:26
West Malling09:2909:29
Borough Green & Wrotham09:3609:36
Kemsing09:4009:40
Otford09:4509:45
Swanley09:5409:54
St Mary Cray09:5809:58
Bromley South10:0410:05
London Victoria10:21
Ashford International09:55110:512London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International09:30
Bearsted09:4709:48
Maidstone East09:5309:55
West Malling10:0210:02
Borough Green & Wrotham10:0910:09
Otford10:1610:16
Swanley10:2510:26
Bromley South10:3410:35
London Victoria10:51
Ashford International10:18111:212London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International09:47
Charing (Kent)09:5509:55
Lenham10:0010:00
Harrietsham10:0310:03
Hollingbourne10:0710:07
Bearsted10:1210:12
Maidstone East10:1710:18
Barming10:2310:23
East Malling10:2610:26
West Malling10:2910:29
Borough Green & Wrotham10:3610:36
Kemsing10:4010:40
Otford10:4510:45
Swanley10:5410:54
St Mary Cray10:5810:58
Bromley South11:0411:05
London Victoria11:21
Ashford International10:55111:512London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International10:30
Bearsted10:4710:48
Maidstone East10:5310:55
West Malling11:0211:02
Borough Green & Wrotham11:0911:09
Otford11:1611:16
Swanley11:2511:26
Bromley South11:3411:35
London Victoria11:51
Ashford International11:18112:212London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International10:47
Charing (Kent)10:5510:55
Lenham11:0011:00
Harrietsham11:0311:03
Hollingbourne11:0711:07
Bearsted11:1211:12
Maidstone East11:1711:18
Barming11:2311:23
East Malling11:2611:26
West Malling11:2911:29
Borough Green & Wrotham11:3611:36
Kemsing11:4011:40
Otford11:4511:45
Swanley11:5411:54
St Mary Cray11:5811:58
Bromley South12:0412:05
London Victoria12:21
Ashford International11:55112:512London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International11:30
Bearsted11:4711:48
Maidstone East11:5311:55
West Malling12:0212:02
Borough Green & Wrotham12:0912:09
Otford12:1612:16
Swanley12:2512:26
Bromley South12:3412:35
London Victoria12:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Maidstone East and London Victoria stations
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Maidstone East timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us