desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Maidstone East to London Victoria

2015-07-05 14:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Maidstone East (MDE)
DeparturesMDE to VICArrivalsVIC to MDE
London Victoria (VIC)
DeparturesVIC to MDEArrivalsMDE to VIC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Maidstone East Railway StationLondon Victoria Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Victoria Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Canterbury West15:18116:212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West14:06
Maidstone East15:1715:18
Barming15:2315:23
East Malling15:2615:26
West Malling15:2915:29
Borough Green & Wrotham15:3615:36
Otford15:4315:43
Swanley15:5315:54
St Mary Cray15:5815:58
Bromley South16:0416:04
London Victoria16:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Canterbury West16:18117:212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West15:06
Maidstone East16:1716:18
Barming16:2316:23
East Malling16:2616:26
West Malling16:2916:29
Borough Green & Wrotham16:3616:36
Otford16:4316:43
Swanley16:5316:54
St Mary Cray16:5816:58
Bromley South17:0417:04
London Victoria17:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Canterbury West17:18118:212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West16:06
Maidstone East17:1717:18
Barming17:2317:23
East Malling17:2617:26
West Malling17:2917:29
Borough Green & Wrotham17:3617:36
Otford17:4317:43
Swanley17:5317:54
St Mary Cray17:5817:58
Bromley South18:0418:04
London Victoria18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Canterbury West18:18119:212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West17:06
Maidstone East18:1718:18
Barming18:2318:23
East Malling18:2618:26
West Malling18:2918:29
Borough Green & Wrotham18:3618:36
Otford18:4318:43
Swanley18:5318:54
St Mary Cray18:5818:58
Bromley South19:0419:04
London Victoria19:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Canterbury West19:18120:212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West18:06
Maidstone East19:1719:18
Barming19:2319:23
East Malling19:2619:26
West Malling19:2919:29
Borough Green & Wrotham19:3619:36
Otford19:4319:43
Swanley19:5319:54
St Mary Cray19:5819:58
Bromley South20:0420:04
London Victoria20:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Canterbury West20:18121:212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West19:06
Maidstone East20:1720:18
Barming20:2320:23
East Malling20:2620:26
West Malling20:2920:29
Borough Green & Wrotham20:3620:36
Otford20:4320:43
Swanley20:5320:54
St Mary Cray20:5820:58
Bromley South21:0421:04
London Victoria21:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Ashford International21:18122:212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:46
Maidstone East21:1721:18
Barming21:2321:23
East Malling21:2621:26
West Malling21:2921:29
Borough Green & Wrotham21:3621:36
Otford21:4321:43
Swanley21:5321:54
St Mary Cray21:5821:58
Bromley South22:0422:04
London Victoria22:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Ashford International22:18123:212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:46
Maidstone East22:1722:18
Barming22:2322:23
East Malling22:2622:26
West Malling22:2922:29
Borough Green & Wrotham22:3622:36
Otford22:4322:43
Swanley22:5322:54
St Mary Cray22:5822:58
Bromley South23:0423:04
London Victoria23:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Maidstone East and London Victoria stations
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Maidstone East timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us