TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Maidstone East to London Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th January
Ashford International10:33111:375London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International10:10
Bearsted10:2710:28
Maidstone East10:3310:33
Barming10:3810:38
East Malling10:4110:41
West Malling10:4410:44
Borough Green & Wrotham10:5110:51
Kemsing10:5510:55
Otford11:0011:00
Swanley11:0911:09
St Mary Cray11:1311:13
Bromley South11:2011:20
London Victoria11:37
Canterbury West11:10112:075London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Canterbury West10:06
Chartham10:1110:11
Chilham10:1410:14
Wye10:2010:21
Ashford International10:2810:38
Charing (Kent)10:4610:47
Lenham10:5210:52
Harrietsham10:5510:55
Hollingbourne10:5910:59
Bearsted11:0211:03
Maidstone East11:0811:10
West Malling11:1711:17
Borough Green & Wrotham11:2411:24
Otford11:3211:32
Swanley11:4011:41
Bromley South11:4911:50
London Victoria12:07
Ashford International11:33112:375London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International11:10
Bearsted11:2711:28
Maidstone East11:3311:33
Barming11:3811:38
East Malling11:4111:41
West Malling11:4411:44
Borough Green & Wrotham11:5111:51
Kemsing11:5511:55
Otford12:0012:00
Swanley12:0912:09
St Mary Cray12:1312:13
Bromley South12:2012:20
London Victoria12:37
Canterbury West12:10113:076London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Canterbury West11:06
Chartham11:1111:11
Chilham11:1411:14
Wye11:2011:21
Ashford International11:2811:38
Charing (Kent)11:4611:47
Lenham11:5211:52
Harrietsham11:5511:55
Hollingbourne11:5911:59
Bearsted12:0212:03
Maidstone East12:0812:10
West Malling12:1712:17
Borough Green & Wrotham12:2412:24
Otford12:3212:32
Swanley12:4012:41
Bromley South12:4912:50
London Victoria13:07
Ashford International12:33113:375London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International12:10
Bearsted12:2712:28
Maidstone East12:3312:33
Barming12:3812:38
East Malling12:4112:41
West Malling12:4412:44
Borough Green & Wrotham12:5112:51
Kemsing12:5512:55
Otford13:0013:00
Swanley13:0913:09
St Mary Cray13:1313:13
Bromley South13:2013:20
London Victoria13:37
Canterbury West13:10114:075London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Canterbury West12:06
Chartham12:1112:11
Chilham12:1412:14
Wye12:2012:21
Ashford International12:2812:38
Charing (Kent)12:4612:47
Lenham12:5212:52
Harrietsham12:5512:55
Hollingbourne12:5912:59
Bearsted13:0213:03
Maidstone East13:0813:10
West Malling13:1713:17
Borough Green & Wrotham13:2413:24
Otford13:3213:32
Swanley13:4013:41
Bromley South13:4913:50
London Victoria14:07
Ashford International13:33114:375London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International13:10
Bearsted13:2713:28
Maidstone East13:3313:33
Barming13:3813:38
East Malling13:4113:41
West Malling13:4413:44
Borough Green & Wrotham13:5113:51
Kemsing13:5513:55
Otford14:0014:00
Swanley14:0914:09
St Mary Cray14:1314:13
Bromley South14:2014:20
London Victoria14:37
Canterbury West14:10115:075London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Canterbury West13:06
Chartham13:1113:11
Chilham13:1413:14
Wye13:2013:21
Ashford International13:2813:38
Charing (Kent)13:4613:47
Lenham13:5213:52
Harrietsham13:5513:55
Hollingbourne13:5913:59
Bearsted14:0214:03
Maidstone East14:0814:10
West Malling14:1714:17
Borough Green & Wrotham14:2414:24
Otford14:3214:32
Swanley14:4014:41
Bromley South14:4914:50
London Victoria15:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Maidstone East and London Victoria stations
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Maidstone East timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us