TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Maidstone East to London Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
Ashford International18:55119:514London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International18:25
Charing (Kent)18:3318:33
Lenham18:3818:38
Harrietsham18:4118:41
Hollingbourne18:4518:45
Bearsted18:4918:49
Maidstone East18:5418:55
West Malling19:0219:02
Borough Green & Wrotham19:0919:09
Otford19:1619:16
Swanley19:2519:26
Bromley South19:3419:35
London Victoria19:51
Ashford International19:18120:211London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International18:49
Charing (Kent)18:5718:57
Lenham19:0219:02
Harrietsham19:0519:05
Hollingbourne19:0919:09
Bearsted19:1319:13
Maidstone East19:1819:18
Barming19:2319:23
East Malling19:2619:26
West Malling19:2919:29
Borough Green & Wrotham19:3619:36
Kemsing19:4019:40
Otford19:4519:45
Swanley19:5419:54
St Mary Cray19:5819:58
Bromley South20:0420:05
London Victoria20:21
Ashford International19:55120:513London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International19:25
Charing (Kent)19:3319:33
Lenham19:3819:38
Harrietsham19:4119:41
Hollingbourne19:4519:45
Bearsted19:4919:49
Maidstone East19:5419:55
West Malling20:0220:02
Borough Green & Wrotham20:0920:09
Otford20:1620:16
Swanley20:2520:26
Bromley South20:3420:35
London Victoria20:51
Ashford International20:18121:213London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International19:47
Charing (Kent)19:5519:55
Lenham20:0020:00
Harrietsham20:0320:03
Hollingbourne20:0720:07
Bearsted20:1220:12
Maidstone East20:1720:18
Barming20:2320:23
East Malling20:2620:26
West Malling20:2920:29
Borough Green & Wrotham20:3620:36
Kemsing20:4020:40
Otford20:4520:45
Swanley20:5420:54
St Mary Cray20:5820:58
Bromley South21:0421:05
London Victoria21:21
Ashford International20:48121:514London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International20:17
Charing (Kent)20:2520:25
Lenham20:3020:30
Harrietsham20:3320:33
Hollingbourne20:3720:37
Bearsted20:4220:42
Maidstone East20:4720:48
Barming20:5320:53
East Malling20:5620:56
West Malling20:5920:59
Borough Green & Wrotham21:0621:06
Kemsing21:1021:10
Otford21:1521:15
Swanley21:2421:24
St Mary Cray21:2821:28
Bromley South21:3421:35
London Victoria21:51
Ashford International21:48122:512London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International21:17
Charing (Kent)21:2521:25
Lenham21:3021:30
Harrietsham21:3321:33
Hollingbourne21:3721:37
Bearsted21:4221:42
Maidstone East21:4721:48
Barming21:5321:53
East Malling21:5621:56
West Malling21:5921:59
Borough Green & Wrotham22:0622:06
Kemsing22:1022:10
Otford22:1522:15
Swanley22:2422:24
St Mary Cray22:2822:28
Bromley South22:3422:35
London Victoria22:51
Ashford International22:48123:517London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International22:17
Charing (Kent)22:2522:25
Lenham22:3022:30
Harrietsham22:3322:33
Hollingbourne22:3722:37
Bearsted22:4222:42
Maidstone East22:4722:48
Barming22:5322:53
East Malling22:5622:56
West Malling22:5922:59
Borough Green & Wrotham23:0623:06
Kemsing23:1023:10
Otford23:1523:15
Swanley23:2423:24
St Mary Cray23:2823:28
Bromley South23:3423:35
London Victoria23:51
Tuesday, 21st October
Ashford International05:47106:533London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International05:15
Charing (Kent)05:2405:24
Lenham05:2905:29
Harrietsham05:3205:32
Hollingbourne05:3605:36
Bearsted05:4005:41
Maidstone East05:4605:47
Barming05:5105:51
East Malling05:5505:55
West Malling05:5705:58
Borough Green & Wrotham06:0406:04
Otford06:1206:12
Swanley06:2406:25
Bromley South06:3306:33
Herne Hill06:4206:43
London Victoria06:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Maidstone East and London Victoria stations
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Maidstone East timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us