TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Maidstone East to London Victoria

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
Ashford International16:18117:235London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International15:47
Charing (Kent)15:5515:55
Lenham16:0016:00
Harrietsham16:0316:03
Hollingbourne16:0716:07
Bearsted16:1216:12
Maidstone East16:1716:18
Barming16:2316:23
East Malling16:2616:26
West Malling16:2916:29
Borough Green & Wrotham16:3616:36
Kemsing16:4016:40
Otford16:4516:45
Swanley16:5416:54
St Mary Cray16:5816:58
Bromley South17:0417:05
London Victoria17:23
Ashford International16:55117:533London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International16:25
Charing (Kent)16:3316:33
Lenham16:3816:38
Harrietsham16:4116:41
Hollingbourne16:4516:45
Bearsted16:4916:49
Maidstone East16:5416:55
West Malling17:0217:02
Borough Green & Wrotham17:0917:09
Otford17:1617:16
Swanley17:2517:26
Bromley South17:3417:35
London Victoria17:53
Ashford International17:18118:213London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International16:47
Charing (Kent)16:5516:55
Lenham17:0017:00
Harrietsham17:0317:03
Hollingbourne17:0717:07
Bearsted17:1217:12
Maidstone East17:1717:18
Barming17:2317:23
East Malling17:2617:26
West Malling17:2917:29
Borough Green & Wrotham17:3617:36
Kemsing17:4017:40
Otford17:4517:45
Swanley17:5417:54
St Mary Cray17:5817:58
Bromley South18:0418:05
London Victoria18:21
Ashford International17:55118:532London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International17:25
Charing (Kent)17:3317:33
Lenham17:3817:38
Harrietsham17:4117:41
Hollingbourne17:4517:45
Bearsted17:4917:49
Maidstone East17:5417:55
West Malling18:0218:02
Borough Green & Wrotham18:0918:09
Otford18:1618:16
Swanley18:2518:26
Bromley South18:3418:35
London Victoria18:53
Ashford International18:18119:212London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International17:49
Charing (Kent)17:5717:57
Lenham18:0218:02
Harrietsham18:0518:05
Hollingbourne18:0918:09
Bearsted18:1318:13
Maidstone East18:1818:18
Barming18:2318:23
East Malling18:2618:26
West Malling18:2918:29
Borough Green & Wrotham18:3618:36
Kemsing18:4018:40
Otford18:4518:45
Swanley18:5418:54
St Mary Cray18:5818:58
Bromley South19:0419:05
London Victoria19:21
Maidstone East18:40319:374London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone East18:40
West Malling18:4718:47
Borough Green & Wrotham18:5418:54
Bromley South19:1619:17
London Victoria19:37
Ashford International18:55119:514London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International18:25
Charing (Kent)18:3318:33
Lenham18:3818:38
Harrietsham18:4118:41
Hollingbourne18:4518:45
Bearsted18:4918:49
Maidstone East18:5418:55
West Malling19:0219:02
Borough Green & Wrotham19:0919:09
Otford19:1619:16
Swanley19:2519:26
Bromley South19:3419:35
London Victoria19:51
Ashford International19:18120:211London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International18:49
Charing (Kent)18:5718:57
Lenham19:0219:02
Harrietsham19:0519:05
Hollingbourne19:0919:09
Bearsted19:1319:13
Maidstone East19:1819:18
Barming19:2319:23
East Malling19:2619:26
West Malling19:2919:29
Borough Green & Wrotham19:3619:36
Kemsing19:4019:40
Otford19:4519:45
Swanley19:5419:54
St Mary Cray19:5819:58
Bromley South20:0420:05
London Victoria20:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Maidstone East and London Victoria Stations
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Other Maidstone East Timetables
None
Other London Victoria Timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us