TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manchester Victoria to Hall I Th Wood

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
Manchester Victoria15:03515:26ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria15:03
Salford Central (Lancs)15:0615:06
Salford Crescent (Lancs)15:0815:09
Bolton15:2115:21
Hall I' Th' Wood15:2615:26
Bromley Cross (Lancs)15:2915:29
Entwistle15:3615:36
Darwen15:4215:42
Blackburn15:5015:51
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:5715:57
Langho16:0216:02
Whalley16:0616:07
Clitheroe16:16
Manchester Victoria16:03516:28ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria16:03
Salford Central (Lancs)16:0616:06
Salford Crescent (Lancs)16:0916:10
Bolton16:2116:23
Hall I' Th' Wood16:2816:28
Bromley Cross (Lancs)16:3116:31
Entwistle16:3816:38
Darwen16:4416:49
Blackburn16:5816:59
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:0517:05
Langho17:1017:10
Whalley17:1417:15
Clitheroe17:24
Todmorden16:35516:59ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden15:56
Littleborough16:0316:03
Smithy Bridge16:0616:06
Rochdale16:1016:10
Castleton (Manchester)16:1316:13
Mills Hill16:1816:18
Manchester Victoria16:3016:35
Salford Central (Lancs)16:3816:38
Salford Crescent (Lancs)16:4116:42
Bolton16:5416:54
Hall I' Th' Wood16:5916:59
Bromley Cross (Lancs)17:0217:02
Darwen17:1417:16
Blackburn17:2417:24
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3017:31
Langho17:3517:35
Whalley17:3917:40
Clitheroe17:49
Manchester Victoria17:03517:26ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria17:03
Salford Central (Lancs)17:0617:06
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:0917:09
Bolton17:2117:21
Hall I' Th' Wood17:2617:26
Bromley Cross (Lancs)17:2917:31
Entwistle17:3817:38
Darwen17:4417:47
Blackburn17:5417:57
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:0318:03
Langho18:0818:08
Whalley18:1218:13
Clitheroe18:22
Huddersfield17:34518:00BlackburnCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield16:48
Stalybridge17:1017:10
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:1417:14
Manchester Victoria17:2917:34
Salford Central (Lancs)17:3717:37
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:4117:41
Bolton17:5417:55
Hall I' Th' Wood18:0018:00
Bromley Cross (Lancs)18:0318:03
Darwen18:1618:16
Blackburn18:25
Manchester Victoria18:03518:28ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria18:03
Salford Central (Lancs)18:0618:06
Salford Crescent (Lancs)18:0918:09
Bolton18:2218:23
Hall I' Th' Wood18:2818:28
Bromley Cross (Lancs)18:3118:31
Entwistle18:3718:37
Darwen18:4418:44
Blackburn18:5218:52
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:5818:59
Langho19:0319:03
Whalley19:0719:08
Clitheroe19:17
Todmorden18:34518:58BlackburnCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Todmorden17:56
Littleborough18:0318:03
Smithy Bridge18:0618:06
Rochdale18:1018:10
Castleton (Manchester)18:1318:13
Mills Hill18:1818:18
Manchester Victoria18:2818:34
Salford Central (Lancs)18:3718:37
Salford Crescent (Lancs)18:4018:41
Bolton18:5218:53
Hall I' Th' Wood18:5818:59
Bromley Cross (Lancs)19:0219:02
Darwen19:1619:16
Blackburn19:23
Manchester Victoria19:03519:26ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria19:03
Salford Central (Lancs)19:0619:06
Salford Crescent (Lancs)19:0919:09
Bolton19:2119:21
Hall I' Th' Wood19:2619:26
Bromley Cross (Lancs)19:2919:29
Entwistle19:3619:36
Darwen19:4319:43
Blackburn19:5119:52
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:5819:58
Langho20:0320:03
Whalley20:0720:08
Clitheroe20:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Manchester Victoria and Hall I Th Wood stations
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Hall I Th Wood timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us