TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manchester Victoria to Hall I Th Wood

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Manchester Victoria05:55606:17ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria05:55
Salford Crescent (Lancs)05:5906:00
Bolton06:1106:12
Hall I' Th' Wood06:1706:17
Bromley Cross (Lancs)06:2006:20
Darwen06:3106:36
Blackburn06:4306:44
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:5006:50
Langho06:5506:55
Whalley06:5906:59
Clitheroe07:11
Manchester Victoria07:00507:23ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:00
Salford Central (Lancs)07:0307:03
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:0707:07
Bolton07:1707:18
Hall I' Th' Wood07:2307:23
Bromley Cross (Lancs)07:2607:26
Darwen07:3807:38
Blackburn07:4607:47
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:5307:53
Langho07:5807:58
Whalley08:0208:02
Clitheroe08:14
Manchester Victoria07:26507:52BlackburnCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:26
Salford Central (Lancs)07:2907:29
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:3207:33
Bolton07:4607:47
Hall I' Th' Wood07:5207:52
Bromley Cross (Lancs)07:5507:57
Entwistle08:0308:03
Darwen08:1008:15
Blackburn08:24
Manchester Victoria08:30408:54BlackburnCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria08:30
Salford Central (Lancs)08:3308:33
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:3608:37
Bolton08:4808:49
Hall I' Th' Wood08:5408:54
Bromley Cross (Lancs)08:5708:59
Darwen09:1009:16
Blackburn09:23
Manchester Victoria09:03609:26ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria09:03
Salford Central (Lancs)09:0609:06
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:0909:09
Bolton09:2109:21
Hall I' Th' Wood09:2609:26
Bromley Cross (Lancs)09:2909:29
Entwistle09:3609:36
Darwen09:4209:42
Blackburn09:5009:51
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:5709:57
Langho10:0110:01
Whalley10:0510:05
Clitheroe10:18
Manchester Victoria09:29609:54BlackburnCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria09:29
Salford Central (Lancs)09:3209:32
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:3709:37
Bolton09:4909:49
Hall I' Th' Wood09:5409:55
Bromley Cross (Lancs)09:5809:59
Entwistle10:0610:06
Darwen10:1210:20
Blackburn10:29
Manchester Victoria10:03510:26ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria10:03
Salford Central (Lancs)10:0610:06
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:0910:09
Bolton10:2110:21
Hall I' Th' Wood10:2610:26
Bromley Cross (Lancs)10:2910:29
Entwistle10:3610:36
Darwen10:4210:42
Blackburn10:5010:51
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:5710:57
Langho11:0111:01
Whalley11:0511:05
Clitheroe11:18
Manchester Victoria10:29610:54BlackburnCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria10:29
Salford Central (Lancs)10:3210:32
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:3710:37
Bolton10:4910:49
Hall I' Th' Wood10:5410:55
Bromley Cross (Lancs)10:5810:59
Entwistle11:0611:06
Darwen11:1211:20
Blackburn11:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Manchester Victoria and Hall I Th Wood stations
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Hall I Th Wood timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us