desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange

2015-09-01 21:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Manchester Victoria (MCV)
DeparturesMCV to BDIArrivalsBDI to MCV
Bradford Interchange (BDI)
DeparturesBDI to MCVArrivalsMCV to BDI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Manchester Victoria Railway StationBradford Interchange Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st September
Manchester Victoria21:26122:411LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria21:26
Moston21:3221:32
Mills Hill21:3621:37
Castleton (Manchester)21:4221:42
Rochdale21:4521:46
Smithy Bridge21:5021:50
Littleborough21:5321:53
Walsden21:5921:59
Todmorden22:0222:03
Hebden Bridge22:0922:10
Mytholmroyd22:1322:13
Sowerby Bridge22:1922:19
Halifax22:2722:27
Bradford Interchange22:4122:44
Leeds23:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria22:26323:411LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria22:26
Moston22:3222:32
Mills Hill22:3622:37
Castleton (Manchester)22:4222:42
Rochdale22:4522:46
Smithy Bridge22:5022:50
Littleborough22:5322:53
Walsden22:5922:59
Todmorden23:0223:03
Hebden Bridge23:0923:10
Mytholmroyd23:1323:13
Sowerby Bridge23:1923:19
Halifax23:2723:27
Bradford Interchange23:4123:44
Leeds00:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria23:21100:354LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria23:21
Moston23:2723:27
Mills Hill23:3123:32
Castleton (Manchester)23:3723:37
Rochdale23:4023:41
Smithy Bridge23:4523:45
Littleborough23:4823:48
Walsden23:5423:54
Todmorden23:5723:58
Hebden Bridge00:0400:05
Mytholmroyd00:0800:08
Sowerby Bridge00:1400:14
Halifax00:2100:21
Bradford Interchange00:3500:38
Leeds00:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 2nd September
Manchester Victoria05:46606:491LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria05:46
Rochdale05:5905:59
Todmorden06:1006:10
Hebden Bridge06:1906:19
Mytholmroyd06:2206:22
Sowerby Bridge06:2806:28
Halifax06:3506:35
Bradford Interchange06:4906:52
Leeds07:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria06:12407:204LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:12
Rochdale06:2606:26
Smithy Bridge06:3006:30
Littleborough06:3306:34
Walsden06:4006:40
Todmorden06:4306:43
Hebden Bridge06:5006:50
Mytholmroyd06:5306:53
Sowerby Bridge06:5906:59
Halifax07:0607:06
Bradford Interchange07:2007:23
Leeds07:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria06:36207:464LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:36
Mills Hill06:4506:45
Rochdale06:5106:52
Smithy Bridge06:5606:56
Littleborough06:5906:59
Walsden07:0507:05
Todmorden07:0807:09
Hebden Bridge07:1507:16
Mytholmroyd07:1907:19
Sowerby Bridge07:2407:25
Halifax07:3107:32
Bradford Interchange07:4607:49
Leeds08:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria07:12208:204LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:12
Rochdale07:2607:26
Smithy Bridge07:3007:30
Littleborough07:3307:34
Walsden07:4007:40
Todmorden07:4307:43
Hebden Bridge07:5007:50
Mytholmroyd07:5307:53
Sowerby Bridge07:5907:59
Halifax08:0608:06
Bradford Interchange08:2008:23
Leeds08:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria07:48208:461LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:48
Rochdale08:0108:01
Todmorden08:1208:13
Hebden Bridge08:1908:20
Halifax08:3208:32
Bradford Interchange08:4608:49
Leeds09:10
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Manchester Victoria and Bradford Interchange stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us