TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Manchester Victoria14:16315:203LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria14:16
Rochdale14:3014:30
Todmorden14:4114:42
Hebden Bridge14:4814:49
Mytholmroyd14:5214:52
Sowerby Bridge14:5814:58
Halifax15:0615:06
Bradford Interchange15:2015:23
New Pudsey15:3115:31
Bramley (West Yorks)15:3515:35
Leeds15:44
Manchester Victoria14:48215:461LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria14:48
Rochdale15:0115:01
Todmorden15:1215:13
Hebden Bridge15:1915:20
Halifax15:3215:32
Bradford Interchange15:4615:49
New Pudsey15:5715:57
Bramley (West Yorks)16:0116:01
Leeds16:11
Manchester Victoria15:16316:203LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria15:16
Rochdale15:3015:30
Todmorden15:4115:42
Hebden Bridge15:4815:49
Mytholmroyd15:5215:52
Sowerby Bridge15:5815:58
Halifax16:0616:06
Bradford Interchange16:2016:23
New Pudsey16:3116:31
Bramley (West Yorks)16:3516:35
Leeds16:44
Manchester Victoria15:48116:461SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria15:48
Rochdale16:0116:01
Todmorden16:1216:13
Hebden Bridge16:1916:20
Halifax16:3216:32
Bradford Interchange16:4616:49
New Pudsey16:5716:57
Bramley (West Yorks)17:0117:01
Leeds17:1017:21
Cross Gates17:2717:28
Garforth17:3317:33
East Garforth17:3517:36
South Milford17:4317:44
Selby17:56
Manchester Victoria16:16117:203LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria16:16
Rochdale16:3016:30
Todmorden16:4116:42
Hebden Bridge16:4816:49
Mytholmroyd16:5216:52
Sowerby Bridge16:5816:58
Halifax17:0617:06
Bradford Interchange17:2017:23
New Pudsey17:3117:31
Bramley (West Yorks)17:3517:35
Leeds17:45
Manchester Victoria16:48217:464LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria16:48
Rochdale17:0117:01
Todmorden17:1217:13
Hebden Bridge17:1917:20
Halifax17:3217:32
Bradford Interchange17:4617:49
New Pudsey17:5717:57
Bramley (West Yorks)18:0118:01
Leeds18:10
Manchester Victoria17:08218:201LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria17:08
Mills Hill17:1717:17
Castleton (Manchester)17:2217:22
Rochdale17:2617:26
Smithy Bridge17:3017:31
Littleborough17:3417:34
Todmorden17:4117:42
Hebden Bridge17:4817:49
Mytholmroyd17:5217:52
Sowerby Bridge17:5817:58
Halifax18:0618:06
Bradford Interchange18:2018:23
New Pudsey18:3118:31
Bramley (West Yorks)18:3518:35
Leeds18:44
Manchester Victoria17:45118:494LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria17:45
Mills Hill17:5417:54
Castleton (Manchester)17:5917:59
Rochdale18:0218:03
Littleborough18:0818:08
Todmorden18:1518:16
Hebden Bridge18:2218:23
Halifax18:3518:35
Bradford Interchange18:4918:52
New Pudsey19:0019:00
Bramley (West Yorks)19:0419:04
Leeds19:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Manchester Victoria and Bradford Interchange stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us