TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
Manchester Victoria09:16110:204LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria09:16
Rochdale09:3009:30
Todmorden09:4109:42
Hebden Bridge09:4809:49
Mytholmroyd09:5209:52
Sowerby Bridge09:5809:58
Halifax10:0510:06
Bradford Interchange10:2010:23
New Pudsey10:3110:31
Bramley (West Yorks)10:3510:35
Leeds10:44
Manchester Victoria09:48210:461LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria09:48
Rochdale10:0110:01
Todmorden10:1210:13
Hebden Bridge10:1910:20
Halifax10:3210:32
Bradford Interchange10:4610:49
New Pudsey10:5710:57
Bramley (West Yorks)11:0111:01
Leeds11:10
Manchester Victoria10:16111:203LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria10:16
Rochdale10:3010:30
Todmorden10:4110:42
Hebden Bridge10:4810:49
Mytholmroyd10:5210:52
Sowerby Bridge10:5810:58
Halifax11:0611:06
Bradford Interchange11:2011:23
New Pudsey11:3111:31
Bramley (West Yorks)11:3511:35
Leeds11:44
Manchester Victoria10:48111:461LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria10:48
Rochdale11:0111:01
Todmorden11:1211:13
Hebden Bridge11:1911:20
Halifax11:3211:32
Bradford Interchange11:4611:49
New Pudsey11:5711:57
Bramley (West Yorks)12:0112:01
Leeds12:10
Manchester Victoria11:16112:203LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria11:16
Rochdale11:3011:30
Todmorden11:4111:42
Hebden Bridge11:4811:49
Mytholmroyd11:5211:52
Sowerby Bridge11:5811:58
Halifax12:0612:06
Bradford Interchange12:2012:23
New Pudsey12:3112:31
Bramley (West Yorks)12:3512:35
Leeds12:44
Manchester Victoria11:48112:461LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria11:48
Rochdale12:0112:01
Todmorden12:1212:13
Hebden Bridge12:1912:20
Halifax12:3212:32
Bradford Interchange12:4612:49
New Pudsey12:5712:57
Bramley (West Yorks)13:0113:01
Leeds13:10
Manchester Victoria12:16213:203LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria12:16
Rochdale12:3012:30
Todmorden12:4112:42
Hebden Bridge12:4812:49
Mytholmroyd12:5212:52
Sowerby Bridge12:5812:58
Halifax13:0613:06
Bradford Interchange13:2013:23
New Pudsey13:3113:31
Bramley (West Yorks)13:3513:35
Leeds13:44
Manchester Victoria12:48113:461LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria12:48
Rochdale13:0113:01
Todmorden13:1213:13
Hebden Bridge13:1913:20
Halifax13:3213:32
Bradford Interchange13:4613:49
New Pudsey13:5713:57
Bramley (West Yorks)14:0114:01
Leeds14:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Manchester Victoria and Bradford Interchange stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us