desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange

2015-05-28 14:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Manchester Victoria (MCV)
DeparturesMCV to BDIArrivalsBDI to MCV
Bradford Interchange (BDI)
DeparturesBDI to MCVArrivalsMCV to BDI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Manchester Victoria Railway StationBradford Interchange Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
Manchester Victoria15:16316:203LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria15:16
Rochdale15:3015:30
Todmorden15:4115:42
Hebden Bridge15:4815:49
Mytholmroyd15:5215:52
Sowerby Bridge15:5815:58
Halifax16:0616:06
Bradford Interchange16:2016:23
Leeds16:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria15:48116:461SelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria15:48
Rochdale16:0116:01
Todmorden16:1216:13
Hebden Bridge16:1916:20
Halifax16:3216:32
Bradford Interchange16:4616:49
Selby17:56
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria16:16117:203LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria16:16
Rochdale16:3016:30
Todmorden16:4116:42
Hebden Bridge16:4816:49
Mytholmroyd16:5216:52
Sowerby Bridge16:5816:58
Halifax17:0617:06
Bradford Interchange17:2017:23
Leeds17:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria16:48217:464LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria16:48
Rochdale17:0117:01
Todmorden17:1217:13
Hebden Bridge17:1917:20
Halifax17:3217:32
Bradford Interchange17:4617:49
Leeds18:10
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria17:08218:211LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria17:08
Mills Hill17:1717:17
Castleton (Manchester)17:2217:22
Rochdale17:2617:26
Smithy Bridge17:3017:31
Littleborough17:3417:34
Todmorden17:4117:42
Hebden Bridge17:4817:49
Mytholmroyd17:5217:52
Sowerby Bridge17:5817:58
Halifax18:0718:07
Bradford Interchange18:2118:24
Leeds18:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria17:45118:494LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria17:45
Mills Hill17:5417:54
Castleton (Manchester)17:5917:59
Rochdale18:0218:03
Littleborough18:0818:08
Todmorden18:1518:16
Hebden Bridge18:2218:23
Halifax18:3518:35
Bradford Interchange18:4918:52
Leeds19:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria18:10119:203LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria18:10
Mills Hill18:2018:20
Rochdale18:2618:27
Smithy Bridge18:3118:31
Littleborough18:3418:34
Todmorden18:4118:42
Hebden Bridge18:4818:49
Mytholmroyd18:5218:52
Sowerby Bridge18:5818:58
Halifax19:0619:06
Bradford Interchange19:2019:23
Leeds19:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria18:48219:471LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria18:48
Rochdale19:0119:02
Todmorden19:1319:13
Hebden Bridge19:2019:20
Halifax19:3219:33
Bradford Interchange19:4719:49
Leeds20:11
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Manchester Victoria and Bradford Interchange stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us