TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Manchester Victoria17:08218:201LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria17:08
Mills Hill17:1717:17
Castleton (Manchester)17:2217:22
Rochdale17:2617:26
Smithy Bridge17:3017:31
Littleborough17:3417:34
Todmorden17:4117:42
Hebden Bridge17:4817:49
Mytholmroyd17:5217:52
Sowerby Bridge17:5817:58
Halifax18:0618:06
Bradford Interchange18:2018:23
New Pudsey18:3118:31
Bramley (West Yorks)18:3518:35
Leeds18:44
Manchester Victoria17:45118:494LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria17:45
Mills Hill17:5417:54
Castleton (Manchester)17:5917:59
Rochdale18:0218:03
Littleborough18:0818:08
Todmorden18:1518:16
Hebden Bridge18:2218:23
Halifax18:3518:35
Bradford Interchange18:4918:52
New Pudsey19:0019:00
Bramley (West Yorks)19:0419:04
Leeds19:14
Manchester Victoria18:11119:203LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria18:11
Mills Hill18:2018:20
Rochdale18:2618:27
Smithy Bridge18:3118:31
Littleborough18:3418:34
Todmorden18:4118:42
Hebden Bridge18:4818:49
Mytholmroyd18:5218:52
Sowerby Bridge18:5818:58
Halifax19:0619:06
Bradford Interchange19:2019:23
New Pudsey19:3119:31
Bramley (West Yorks)19:3519:35
Leeds19:45
Manchester Victoria18:48219:471LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria18:48
Rochdale19:0119:02
Todmorden19:1319:13
Hebden Bridge19:2019:20
Halifax19:3219:33
Bradford Interchange19:4719:49
New Pudsey19:5819:58
Bramley (West Yorks)20:0120:02
Leeds20:11
Manchester Victoria19:16220:203LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria19:16
Rochdale19:3019:30
Todmorden19:4119:42
Hebden Bridge19:4819:49
Mytholmroyd19:5219:52
Sowerby Bridge19:5819:58
Halifax20:0620:06
Bradford Interchange20:2020:24
New Pudsey20:3220:32
Bramley (West Yorks)20:3620:36
Leeds20:47
Manchester Victoria20:26121:411LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria20:26
Moston20:3220:32
Mills Hill20:3620:37
Castleton (Manchester)20:4220:42
Rochdale20:4520:46
Smithy Bridge20:5020:50
Littleborough20:5320:53
Walsden20:5920:59
Todmorden21:0221:03
Hebden Bridge21:0921:10
Mytholmroyd21:1321:13
Sowerby Bridge21:1921:19
Halifax21:2721:27
Bradford Interchange21:4121:44
New Pudsey21:5221:52
Bramley (West Yorks)21:5621:56
Leeds22:06
Manchester Victoria21:26122:411LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria21:26
Moston21:3221:32
Mills Hill21:3621:37
Castleton (Manchester)21:4221:42
Rochdale21:4521:46
Smithy Bridge21:5021:50
Littleborough21:5321:53
Walsden21:5921:59
Todmorden22:0222:03
Hebden Bridge22:0922:10
Mytholmroyd22:1322:13
Sowerby Bridge22:1922:19
Halifax22:2722:27
Bradford Interchange22:4122:44
New Pudsey22:5222:52
Bramley (West Yorks)22:5622:56
Leeds23:06
Manchester Victoria22:26323:413LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria22:26
Moston22:3222:32
Mills Hill22:3622:37
Castleton (Manchester)22:4222:42
Rochdale22:4522:46
Smithy Bridge22:5022:50
Littleborough22:5322:53
Walsden22:5922:59
Todmorden23:0223:03
Hebden Bridge23:0923:10
Mytholmroyd23:1323:13
Sowerby Bridge23:1923:19
Halifax23:2723:27
Bradford Interchange23:4123:44
New Pudsey23:5223:52
Bramley (West Yorks)23:5623:56
Leeds00:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Manchester Victoria and Bradford Interchange stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us