desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange

2015-08-01 19:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Manchester Victoria (MCV)
DeparturesMCV to BDIArrivalsBDI to MCV
Bradford Interchange (BDI)
DeparturesBDI to MCVArrivalsMCV to BDI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Manchester Victoria Railway StationBradford Interchange Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
Manchester Victoria19:16120:203YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria19:16
Rochdale19:3019:30
Todmorden19:4119:42
Hebden Bridge19:4819:49
Mytholmroyd19:5219:52
Sowerby Bridge19:5819:58
Halifax20:0620:06
Bradford Interchange20:2020:24
York21:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria20:26321:421LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria20:26
Moston20:3220:32
Mills Hill20:3620:37
Castleton (Manchester)20:4220:42
Rochdale20:4520:46
Smithy Bridge20:5020:50
Littleborough20:5320:53
Walsden20:5920:59
Todmorden21:0221:03
Hebden Bridge21:0921:10
Mytholmroyd21:1321:13
Sowerby Bridge21:1921:19
Halifax21:2721:27
Bradford Interchange21:4221:44
Leeds22:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria21:26422:411LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria21:26
Moston21:3221:32
Mills Hill21:3621:37
Castleton (Manchester)21:4221:42
Rochdale21:4521:46
Smithy Bridge21:5021:50
Littleborough21:5321:53
Walsden21:5921:59
Todmorden22:0222:03
Hebden Bridge22:0922:10
Mytholmroyd22:1322:13
Sowerby Bridge22:1922:19
Halifax22:2722:27
Bradford Interchange22:4122:44
Leeds23:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria22:54100:013LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria22:54
Rochdale23:0723:07
Smithy Bridge23:1123:11
Littleborough23:1423:15
Walsden23:2123:21
Todmorden23:2423:24
Hebden Bridge23:3123:31
Mytholmroyd23:3423:34
Sowerby Bridge23:4023:40
Halifax23:4623:47
Bradford Interchange00:0100:04
Leeds00:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 2nd August
Manchester Victoria09:14410:201LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria09:14
Rochdale09:2709:28
Littleborough09:3309:34
Todmorden09:4109:41
Hebden Bridge09:4809:49
Mytholmroyd09:5209:52
Sowerby Bridge09:5809:58
Halifax10:0610:06
Bradford Interchange10:2010:23
Leeds10:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria10:15311:201LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria10:15
Rochdale10:2810:28
Littleborough10:3410:34
Todmorden10:4110:42
Hebden Bridge10:4810:49
Mytholmroyd10:5210:52
Sowerby Bridge10:5810:58
Halifax11:0611:06
Bradford Interchange11:2011:23
Leeds11:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria11:15212:203LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria11:15
Rochdale11:2811:28
Littleborough11:3411:34
Todmorden11:4111:42
Hebden Bridge11:4811:49
Mytholmroyd11:5211:52
Sowerby Bridge11:5811:58
Halifax12:0612:06
Bradford Interchange12:2012:23
Leeds12:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Victoria12:15113:203LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria12:15
Rochdale12:2812:28
Littleborough12:3412:34
Todmorden12:4112:42
Hebden Bridge12:4812:49
Mytholmroyd12:5212:52
Sowerby Bridge12:5812:58
Halifax13:0613:06
Bradford Interchange13:2013:23
Leeds13:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Manchester Victoria and Bradford Interchange stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us