TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Manchester Victoria to Bradford Interchange

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
Manchester Victoria05:48306:491LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria05:48
Rochdale06:0106:01
Todmorden06:1206:12
Hebden Bridge06:1906:19
Mytholmroyd06:2206:22
Sowerby Bridge06:2806:28
Halifax06:3506:35
Bradford Interchange06:4906:52
New Pudsey07:0007:00
Bramley (West Yorks)07:0407:04
Leeds07:13
Manchester Victoria06:08307:203LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:08
Mills Hill06:1706:17
Castleton (Manchester)06:2206:22
Rochdale06:2606:26
Smithy Bridge06:3006:30
Littleborough06:3306:34
Walsden06:4006:40
Todmorden06:4306:43
Hebden Bridge06:5006:50
Mytholmroyd06:5306:53
Sowerby Bridge06:5906:59
Halifax07:0607:06
Bradford Interchange07:2007:23
New Pudsey07:3107:31
Bramley (West Yorks)07:3507:35
Leeds07:44
Manchester Victoria06:36107:464LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:36
Mills Hill06:4506:45
Rochdale06:5106:52
Smithy Bridge06:5606:56
Littleborough06:5906:59
Walsden07:0507:05
Todmorden07:0807:09
Hebden Bridge07:1507:16
Mytholmroyd07:1907:19
Sowerby Bridge07:2407:25
Halifax07:3107:32
Bradford Interchange07:4607:49
New Pudsey07:5707:57
Bramley (West Yorks)08:0108:01
Leeds08:10
Manchester Victoria07:12208:203LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:12
Rochdale07:2607:26
Smithy Bridge07:3007:30
Littleborough07:3307:34
Walsden07:4007:40
Todmorden07:4307:43
Hebden Bridge07:5007:50
Mytholmroyd07:5307:53
Sowerby Bridge07:5907:59
Halifax08:0608:06
Bradford Interchange08:2008:23
New Pudsey08:3108:31
Bramley (West Yorks)08:3508:35
Leeds08:45
Manchester Victoria07:48108:461LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:48
Rochdale08:0108:01
Todmorden08:1208:13
Hebden Bridge08:1908:20
Halifax08:3208:32
Bradford Interchange08:4608:49
New Pudsey08:5708:57
Bramley (West Yorks)09:0109:01
Leeds09:10
Manchester Victoria08:16209:203LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria08:16
Rochdale08:3008:30
Todmorden08:4108:42
Hebden Bridge08:4808:49
Mytholmroyd08:5208:52
Sowerby Bridge08:5808:58
Halifax09:0609:06
Bradford Interchange09:2009:23
New Pudsey09:3109:31
Bramley (West Yorks)09:3509:35
Leeds09:44
Manchester Victoria08:48109:461LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria08:48
Rochdale09:0109:01
Todmorden09:1209:13
Hebden Bridge09:1909:20
Halifax09:3209:32
Bradford Interchange09:4609:49
New Pudsey09:5709:57
Bramley (West Yorks)10:0110:01
Leeds10:10
Manchester Victoria09:16110:203LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria09:16
Rochdale09:3009:30
Todmorden09:4109:42
Hebden Bridge09:4809:49
Mytholmroyd09:5209:52
Sowerby Bridge09:5809:58
Halifax10:0610:06
Bradford Interchange10:2010:23
New Pudsey10:3110:31
Bramley (West Yorks)10:3510:35
Leeds10:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Manchester Victoria and Bradford Interchange Stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Manchester Victoria Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us