TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

March to Stansted Airport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st September
Birmingham New Street13:3414:442Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:22
Coleshill Parkway11:3511:36
Nuneaton11:5111:52
Leicester12:1212:19
Melton Mowbray12:3512:36
Oakham12:4712:47
Stamford13:0013:01
Peterborough13:1713:18
March13:3413:34
Ely13:5113:52
Cambridge14:0814:09
Audley End14:2314:25
Stansted Airport14:44
Birmingham New Street14:3415:452Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:22
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36
Nuneaton12:5112:52
Leicester13:1213:19
Melton Mowbray13:3513:36
Oakham13:4613:47
Stamford14:0114:01
Peterborough14:1714:18
March14:3414:34
Ely14:5214:52
Cambridge15:0815:10
Audley End15:2415:25
Stansted Airport15:45
Birmingham New Street15:3416:452Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:22
Coleshill Parkway13:3413:36
Nuneaton13:5113:52
Leicester14:1314:19
Melton Mowbray14:3514:36
Oakham14:4614:47
Stamford15:0115:01
Peterborough15:1715:18
March15:3315:34
Ely15:5215:52
Cambridge16:0816:10
Audley End16:2516:25
Stansted Airport16:45
Birmingham New Street16:3417:452Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:22
Coleshill Parkway14:3514:36
Nuneaton14:5114:52
Leicester15:1515:19
Melton Mowbray15:3515:36
Oakham15:4615:47
Stamford16:0116:01
Peterborough16:1716:18
March16:3316:34
Ely16:5216:52
Cambridge17:0817:10
Audley End17:2417:25
Stansted Airport17:45
Birmingham New Street17:3418:452Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:22
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36
Nuneaton15:5115:52
Leicester16:1216:19
Melton Mowbray16:3516:36
Oakham16:4616:47
Stamford17:0117:01
Peterborough17:1717:18
March17:3317:34
Ely17:5217:52
Cambridge18:0818:10
Audley End18:2418:25
Stansted Airport18:45
Birmingham New Street18:3419:452Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:22
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36
Nuneaton16:5116:52
Leicester17:1317:16
Melton Mowbray17:3517:36
Oakham17:4717:48
Stamford18:0118:01
Peterborough18:1718:18
March18:3318:34
Ely18:5218:52
Cambridge19:0819:10
Audley End19:2419:25
Stansted Airport19:45
Birmingham New Street19:3320:452Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:22
Coleshill Parkway17:3517:36
Nuneaton17:5117:52
Leicester18:1318:19
Melton Mowbray18:3518:36
Oakham18:4718:48
Stamford19:0219:02
Peterborough19:1519:18
March19:3219:33
Ely19:5119:51
Cambridge20:0720:09
Audley End20:2320:24
Stansted Airport20:45
Birmingham New Street20:3221:452Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:22
Coleshill Parkway18:3518:36
Nuneaton18:5118:52
Leicester19:1319:19
Melton Mowbray19:3519:36
Oakham19:4719:48
Stamford20:0120:01
Peterborough20:1520:18
March20:3220:32
Ely20:5020:51
Cambridge21:0721:10
Audley End21:2421:25
Stansted Airport21:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to March and Stansted Airport stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Other March timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us