hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Grosmont

Wed 2017-12-13 07:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Middlesbrough to Grosmont
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
NorthernMiddlesbrough10:28211:391WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:28
James Cook University Hospital10:3210:33
Marton10:3510:35
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38
Nunthorpe10:4110:41
Great Ayton10:4810:48
Battersby10:5410:58
Kildale11:0311:03
Commondale11:1011:10
Castleton Moor11:1411:14
Danby11:1711:17
Lealholm11:2411:24
Glaisdale11:2911:31
Egton11:3511:35
Grosmont11:3911:39
Whitby11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough14:04215:161WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough14:04
James Cook University Hospital14:0814:09
Gypsy Lane14:1314:13
Nunthorpe14:1514:19
Great Ayton14:2614:26
Battersby14:3214:35
Kildale14:4014:40
Commondale14:4814:48
Castleton Moor14:5114:51
Danby14:5514:55
Lealholm15:0115:01
Glaisdale15:0615:09
Egton15:1315:13
Grosmont15:1615:17
Whitby15:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough17:40218:511WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough17:40
James Cook University Hospital17:4517:45
Marton17:4817:48
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51
Nunthorpe17:5317:54
Great Ayton18:0118:01
Battersby18:0718:10
Kildale18:1518:15
Commondale18:2218:22
Castleton Moor18:2618:26
Danby18:2918:29
Lealholm18:3618:36
Glaisdale18:4118:43
Egton18:4718:47
Grosmont18:5118:51
Whitby19:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th December
NorthernMiddlesbrough07:04108:161WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough07:04
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09
Marton07:1107:11
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14
Nunthorpe07:1707:17
Great Ayton07:2407:24
Battersby07:3007:34
Kildale07:3907:39
Commondale07:4607:46
Castleton Moor07:5007:50
Danby07:5407:54
Lealholm08:0108:01
Glaisdale08:0608:08
Egton08:1208:13
Grosmont08:1608:17
Whitby08:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough10:28211:391WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:28
James Cook University Hospital10:3210:33
Marton10:3510:35
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38
Nunthorpe10:4110:41
Great Ayton10:4810:48
Battersby10:5410:58
Kildale11:0311:03
Commondale11:1011:10
Castleton Moor11:1411:14
Danby11:1711:17
Lealholm11:2411:24
Glaisdale11:2911:31
Egton11:3511:35
Grosmont11:3911:39
Whitby11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough14:04215:161WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough14:04
James Cook University Hospital14:0814:09
Gypsy Lane14:1314:13
Nunthorpe14:1514:19
Great Ayton14:2614:26
Battersby14:3214:35
Kildale14:4014:40
Commondale14:4814:48
Castleton Moor14:5114:51
Danby14:5514:55
Lealholm15:0115:01
Glaisdale15:0615:09
Egton15:1315:13
Grosmont15:1615:17
Whitby15:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough17:40218:511WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough17:40
James Cook University Hospital17:4517:45
Marton17:4817:48
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51
Nunthorpe17:5317:54
Great Ayton18:0118:01
Battersby18:0718:10
Kildale18:1518:15
Commondale18:2218:22
Castleton Moor18:2618:26
Danby18:2918:29
Lealholm18:3618:36
Glaisdale18:4118:43
Egton18:4718:47
Grosmont18:5118:51
Whitby19:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Other Grosmont timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us