desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Grosmont

2015-09-03 18:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Middlesbrough (MBR)
DeparturesMBR to GMTArrivalsGMT to MBR
Grosmont (GMT)
DeparturesGMT to MBRArrivalsMBR to GMT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Middlesbrough Railway StationGrosmont Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th September
Middlesbrough07:04108:17WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough07:04
James Cook Univ Hospital07:0807:08
Marton07:1107:11
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14
Nunthorpe07:1607:17
Great Ayton07:2407:24
Battersby07:2907:36
Kildale07:4107:41
Commondale07:4807:48
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)07:5107:52
Danby07:5507:55
Lealholm08:0208:02
Glaisdale08:0708:09
Egton08:1308:13
Grosmont08:1708:17
Whitby08:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Middlesbrough10:28211:36WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:28
James Cook Univ Hospital10:3210:32
Marton10:3510:35
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38
Nunthorpe10:4010:41
Great Ayton10:4710:47
Battersby10:5310:57
Kildale11:0211:02
Commondale11:0911:09
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)11:1211:12
Danby11:1511:15
Lealholm11:2211:22
Glaisdale11:2611:29
Egton11:3211:32
Grosmont11:3611:36
Whitby11:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Middlesbrough14:04115:14WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough14:04
James Cook Univ Hospital14:0814:08
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12
Nunthorpe14:1514:19
Great Ayton14:2614:26
Battersby14:3114:36
Kildale14:4014:40
Commondale14:4714:47
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)14:5114:51
Danby14:5414:54
Lealholm15:0015:00
Glaisdale15:0515:07
Egton15:1115:11
Grosmont15:1415:15
Whitby15:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Middlesbrough17:40218:48WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough17:40
James Cook Univ Hospital17:4417:45
Marton17:4717:47
Gypsy Lane17:5017:50
Nunthorpe17:5317:53
Great Ayton18:0018:00
Battersby18:0518:10
Kildale18:1418:14
Commondale18:2118:21
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)18:2518:25
Danby18:2818:28
Lealholm18:3418:34
Glaisdale18:3918:41
Egton18:4518:45
Grosmont18:4818:49
Whitby19:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Middlesbrough and Grosmont stations
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Grosmont timetables
None
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us