TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Grosmont

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
Middlesbrough17:40218:48WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough17:40
James Cook Univ Hospital17:4417:45
Marton17:4717:47
Gypsy Lane17:5017:50
Nunthorpe17:5317:53
Great Ayton18:0018:00
Battersby18:0518:10
Kildale18:1418:14
Commondale18:2118:21
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)18:2518:25
Danby18:2818:28
Lealholm18:3418:34
Glaisdale18:3918:41
Egton18:4518:45
Grosmont18:4818:49
Sleights18:5718:58
Ruswarp19:0219:02
Whitby19:11
Friday, 31st October
Middlesbrough07:04108:17WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough07:04
James Cook Univ Hospital07:0807:08
Marton07:1107:11
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14
Nunthorpe07:1607:17
Great Ayton07:2407:24
Battersby07:2907:36
Kildale07:4107:41
Commondale07:4807:48
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)07:5107:52
Danby07:5507:55
Lealholm08:0208:02
Glaisdale08:0708:09
Egton08:1308:13
Grosmont08:1708:17
Sleights08:2508:26
Ruswarp08:3108:31
Whitby08:38
Middlesbrough10:28211:36WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough10:28
James Cook Univ Hospital10:3210:32
Marton10:3510:35
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38
Nunthorpe10:4010:41
Great Ayton10:4710:47
Battersby10:5310:57
Kildale11:0211:02
Commondale11:0911:09
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)11:1211:12
Danby11:1511:15
Lealholm11:2211:22
Glaisdale11:2611:29
Egton11:3211:32
Grosmont11:3611:36
Sleights11:4411:45
Ruswarp11:5011:50
Whitby11:59
Middlesbrough14:04215:14WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough14:04
James Cook Univ Hospital14:0814:08
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12
Nunthorpe14:1514:19
Great Ayton14:2614:26
Battersby14:3114:36
Kildale14:4014:40
Commondale14:4714:47
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)14:5114:51
Danby14:5414:54
Lealholm15:0015:00
Glaisdale15:0515:07
Egton15:1115:11
Grosmont15:1415:15
Sleights15:2315:24
Ruswarp15:2815:28
Whitby15:35
Middlesbrough17:40218:48WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough17:40
James Cook Univ Hospital17:4417:45
Marton17:4717:47
Gypsy Lane17:5017:50
Nunthorpe17:5317:53
Great Ayton18:0018:00
Battersby18:0518:10
Kildale18:1418:14
Commondale18:2118:21
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)18:2518:25
Danby18:2818:28
Lealholm18:3418:34
Glaisdale18:3918:41
Egton18:4518:45
Grosmont18:4818:49
Sleights18:5718:58
Ruswarp19:0219:02
Whitby19:11
Middlesbrough20:49121:57WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough20:49
James Cook Univ Hospital20:5320:54
Marton20:5620:56
Gypsy Lane20:5920:59
Nunthorpe21:0221:02
Great Ayton21:0921:09
Battersby21:1421:19
Kildale21:2321:23
Commondale21:3021:30
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)21:3421:34
Danby21:3721:37
Lealholm21:4321:43
Glaisdale21:4821:50
Egton21:5421:54
Grosmont21:5721:58
Sleights22:0722:07
Ruswarp22:1122:11
Whitby22:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Middlesbrough and Grosmont stations
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Grosmont timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us