desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Grosmont

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th April
Middlesbrough17:40218:48WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough17:40
James Cook Univ Hospital17:4417:45
Marton17:4717:47
Gypsy Lane17:5017:50
Nunthorpe17:5317:53
Great Ayton18:0018:00
Battersby18:0518:10
Kildale18:1418:14
Commondale18:2118:21
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)18:2518:25
Danby18:2818:28
Lealholm18:3418:34
Glaisdale18:3918:41
Egton18:4518:45
Grosmont18:4818:49
Sleights18:5818:58
Ruswarp19:0219:02
Whitby19:11
Sunday, 19th April
Bishop Auckland09:05210:13WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:12
Shildon08:1708:17
Newton Aycliffe08:2108:22
Heighington08:2508:25
North Road (Darlington)08:3308:34
Darlington08:3808:40
Dinsdale08:4508:45
Allens West08:5208:52
Eaglescliffe08:5408:54
Thornaby08:5909:00
Middlesbrough09:0509:05
James Cook Univ Hospital09:0909:09
Marton09:1209:12
Gypsy Lane09:1509:15
Nunthorpe09:1809:18
Great Ayton09:2509:25
Battersby09:3009:35
Kildale09:3909:39
Commondale09:4609:46
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)09:5009:50
Danby09:5309:53
Lealholm09:5909:59
Glaisdale10:0410:06
Egton10:1010:10
Grosmont10:1310:14
Sleights10:2210:23
Ruswarp10:2710:27
Whitby10:35
Newcastle11:22212:32WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle10:00
Heworth10:0610:07
Sunderland10:2010:21
Seaham10:2910:29
Hartlepool10:4510:46
Seaton Carew10:5010:50
Billingham10:5710:57
Stockton11:0411:04
Thornaby11:1211:13
Middlesbrough11:1811:22
James Cook Univ Hospital11:2611:27
Marton11:2911:29
Gypsy Lane11:3211:32
Nunthorpe11:3511:35
Great Ayton11:4211:42
Battersby11:4711:52
Kildale11:5611:56
Commondale12:0312:03
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)12:0712:07
Danby12:1012:10
Lealholm12:1612:16
Glaisdale12:2112:25
Egton12:2812:28
Grosmont12:3212:32
Sleights12:4012:41
Ruswarp12:4612:46
Whitby12:52
Middlesbrough13:55115:11WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough13:55
James Cook Univ Hospital13:5913:59
Marton14:0114:02
Gypsy Lane14:0514:05
Nunthorpe14:0714:16
Great Ayton14:2314:23
Battersby14:2814:33
Kildale14:3714:37
Commondale14:4414:44
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)14:4814:48
Danby14:5114:51
Lealholm14:5714:57
Glaisdale15:0215:04
Egton15:0815:08
Grosmont15:1115:12
Sleights15:2015:21
Ruswarp15:2515:25
Whitby15:32
Darlington16:17217:34WhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington15:49
Dinsdale15:5415:54
Allens West16:0116:01
Eaglescliffe16:0316:03
Thornaby16:0816:09
Middlesbrough16:1616:17
James Cook Univ Hospital16:2116:21
Marton16:2316:23
Gypsy Lane16:2616:26
Nunthorpe16:2916:29
Great Ayton16:3616:36
Battersby16:4116:56
Kildale17:0017:00
Commondale17:0717:07
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)17:1117:11
Danby17:1417:14
Lealholm17:2017:20
Glaisdale17:2517:27
Egton17:3117:31
Grosmont17:3417:35
Sleights17:4317:44
Ruswarp17:4817:48
Whitby17:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Middlesbrough and Grosmont stations
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Grosmont timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us