desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Grosmont

2015-05-23 14:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Middlesbrough (MBR)
DeparturesMBR to GMTArrivalsGMT to MBR
Grosmont (GMT)
DeparturesGMT to MBRArrivalsMBR to GMT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Middlesbrough Railway StationGrosmont Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd May
Middlesbrough17:40218:48WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough17:40
James Cook Univ Hospital17:4417:45
Marton17:4717:47
Gypsy Lane17:5017:50
Nunthorpe17:5317:53
Great Ayton18:0018:00
Battersby18:0518:10
Kildale18:1418:14
Commondale18:2118:21
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)18:2518:25
Danby18:2818:28
Lealholm18:3418:34
Glaisdale18:3918:41
Egton18:4518:45
Grosmont18:4818:49
Whitby19:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th May
Bishop Auckland09:05210:13WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:12
Middlesbrough09:0509:05
James Cook Univ Hospital09:0909:09
Marton09:1209:12
Gypsy Lane09:1509:15
Nunthorpe09:1809:18
Great Ayton09:2509:25
Battersby09:3009:35
Kildale09:3909:39
Commondale09:4609:46
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)09:5009:50
Danby09:5309:53
Lealholm09:5909:59
Glaisdale10:0410:06
Egton10:1010:10
Grosmont10:1310:14
Whitby10:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle11:22212:32WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle10:00
Middlesbrough11:1811:22
James Cook Univ Hospital11:2611:27
Marton11:2911:29
Gypsy Lane11:3211:32
Nunthorpe11:3511:35
Great Ayton11:4211:42
Battersby11:4711:52
Kildale11:5611:56
Commondale12:0312:03
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)12:0712:07
Danby12:1012:10
Lealholm12:1612:16
Glaisdale12:2112:25
Egton12:2812:28
Grosmont12:3212:32
Whitby12:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Middlesbrough13:551b15:11WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough13:55
James Cook Univ Hospital13:5913:59
Marton14:0114:02
Gypsy Lane14:0514:05
Nunthorpe14:0714:16
Great Ayton14:2314:23
Battersby14:2814:33
Kildale14:3714:37
Commondale14:4414:44
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)14:4814:48
Danby14:5114:51
Lealholm14:5714:57
Glaisdale15:0215:04
Egton15:0815:08
Grosmont15:1115:12
Whitby15:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Darlington16:17217:34WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington15:49
Middlesbrough16:1616:17
James Cook Univ Hospital16:2116:21
Marton16:2316:23
Gypsy Lane16:2616:26
Nunthorpe16:2916:29
Great Ayton16:3616:36
Battersby16:4116:56
Kildale17:0017:00
Commondale17:0717:07
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)17:1117:11
Danby17:1417:14
Lealholm17:2017:20
Glaisdale17:2517:27
Egton17:3117:31
Grosmont17:3417:35
Whitby17:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Middlesbrough and Grosmont stations
Timetable 45Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Grosmont timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us