desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
Saltburn11:02111:121Bishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn10:36
Marske10:4010:40
Longbeck10:4210:43
Redcar East10:4610:46
Redcar Central10:4810:49
South Bank10:5610:56
Middlesbrough11:0111:02
Thornaby11:0711:07
Eaglescliffe11:1211:12
Allens West11:1511:15
Dinsdale11:2111:21
Darlington11:3111:32
North Road (Darlington)11:3511:35
Heighington11:4311:44
Newton Aycliffe11:4711:47
Shildon11:5111:51
Bishop Auckland11:57
Saltburn12:12112:221DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn11:46
Marske11:5011:50
Longbeck11:5211:53
Redcar East11:5611:56
Redcar Central11:5811:59
South Bank12:0612:06
Middlesbrough12:1112:12
Thornaby12:1712:17
Eaglescliffe12:2212:22
Allens West12:2512:25
Dinsdale12:3112:31
Darlington12:42
Saltburn13:01113:111DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn12:36
Marske12:4012:40
Longbeck12:4212:43
Redcar East12:4612:46
Redcar Central12:4812:49
South Bank12:5612:56
Middlesbrough13:0113:01
Thornaby13:0613:06
Eaglescliffe13:1113:12
Allens West13:1413:14
Dinsdale13:2013:21
Darlington13:31
Saltburn14:02114:121Bishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn13:36
Marske13:4013:40
Longbeck13:4213:43
Redcar East13:4613:46
Redcar Central13:4813:49
South Bank13:5613:56
Middlesbrough14:0114:02
Thornaby14:0714:07
Eaglescliffe14:1214:12
Allens West14:1514:15
Dinsdale14:2114:21
Darlington14:3114:32
North Road (Darlington)14:3514:36
Heighington14:4414:44
Newton Aycliffe14:4714:47
Shildon14:5114:51
Bishop Auckland14:59
Saltburn15:02115:141DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn14:36
Marske14:4014:40
Longbeck14:4214:43
Redcar East14:4614:46
Redcar Central14:4814:49
South Bank14:5614:56
Middlesbrough15:0115:02
Thornaby15:0715:07
Eaglescliffe15:1415:15
Allens West15:1715:17
Dinsdale15:2315:24
Darlington15:34
Saltburn16:02116:121Bishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn15:36
Marske15:4015:40
Longbeck15:4215:43
Redcar East15:4615:46
Redcar Central15:4815:49
South Bank15:5615:56
Middlesbrough16:0116:02
Thornaby16:0716:07
Eaglescliffe16:1216:12
Allens West16:1516:15
Dinsdale16:2116:21
Darlington16:3116:32
North Road (Darlington)16:3516:35
Heighington16:4316:44
Newton Aycliffe16:4716:47
Shildon16:5116:51
Bishop Auckland16:57
Saltburn17:02117:121DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn16:36
Marske16:4016:40
Longbeck16:4216:43
Redcar East16:4616:46
Redcar Central16:4816:49
South Bank16:5616:56
Middlesbrough17:0117:02
Thornaby17:0717:07
Eaglescliffe17:1217:12
Allens West17:1517:15
Dinsdale17:2117:21
Darlington17:33
Saltburn18:02118:121Bishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn17:36
Marske17:4017:40
Longbeck17:4217:43
Redcar East17:4617:46
Redcar Central17:4817:49
South Bank17:5617:56
Middlesbrough18:0118:02
Thornaby18:0718:07
Eaglescliffe18:1218:12
Allens West18:1518:15
Dinsdale18:2118:21
Darlington18:3118:34
North Road (Darlington)18:3718:37
Heighington18:4518:45
Newton Aycliffe18:4818:48
Shildon18:5218:53
Bishop Auckland18:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Middlesbrough and Eaglescliffe stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Eaglescliffe timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us