TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Saltburn07:37107:471DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn07:10
Marske07:1407:14
Longbeck07:1607:17
Redcar East07:2007:20
Redcar Central07:2207:23
South Bank07:3007:30
Middlesbrough07:3507:37
Thornaby07:4207:42
Eaglescliffe07:4707:47
Allens West07:5007:50
Dinsdale07:5607:56
Darlington08:07
Saltburn07:49107:591NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn07:25
Marske07:2907:29
Longbeck07:3107:32
Redcar East07:3507:35
Redcar Central07:3707:38
Middlesbrough07:4807:49
Thornaby07:5407:54
Eaglescliffe07:5907:59
Allens West08:0208:02
Dinsdale08:0808:08
Darlington08:1808:22
Durham08:4208:43
Chester-Le-Street08:5008:50
Newcastle09:03
Saltburn08:22108:321Bishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn07:54
Marske07:5807:58
Longbeck08:0008:01
Redcar East08:0408:04
Redcar Central08:0608:07
South Bank08:1408:14
Middlesbrough08:2008:22
Thornaby08:2708:27
Eaglescliffe08:3208:32
Allens West08:3508:35
Dinsdale08:4108:41
Darlington08:5008:52
North Road (Darlington)08:5508:55
Heighington09:0309:03
Newton Aycliffe09:0609:07
Shildon09:1109:11
Bishop Auckland09:18
Nunthorpe08:44108:551DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nunthorpe08:29
Gypsy Lane08:3108:31
Marton08:3308:33
James Cook Univ Hospital08:3608:36
Middlesbrough08:4308:44
Thornaby08:5008:50
Eaglescliffe08:5508:55
Allens West08:5808:58
Dinsdale09:0409:04
Darlington09:13
Saltburn09:08109:181DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn08:30
Marske08:3408:34
Longbeck08:3608:37
Redcar East08:4008:40
Redcar Central08:4208:43
South Bank08:5008:50
Middlesbrough08:5509:08
Thornaby09:1309:13
Eaglescliffe09:1809:18
Allens West09:2109:21
Dinsdale09:2709:27
Darlington09:38
Saltburn09:55110:051DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn09:30
Marske09:3409:34
Longbeck09:3609:37
Redcar East09:4009:40
Redcar Central09:4209:43
South Bank09:5009:50
Middlesbrough09:5509:55
Thornaby10:0010:00
Eaglescliffe10:0510:06
Allens West10:0810:08
Dinsdale10:1410:15
Darlington10:26
Saltburn10:22110:331Bishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn09:57
Marske10:0110:01
Longbeck10:0310:04
Redcar East10:0710:07
Redcar Central10:0910:10
Middlesbrough10:2210:22
Thornaby10:2810:28
Eaglescliffe10:3310:33
Allens West10:3610:36
Dinsdale10:4210:42
Darlington10:5210:54
North Road (Darlington)10:5710:57
Heighington11:0511:05
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08
Shildon11:1211:13
Bishop Auckland11:20
Saltburn10:55111:051DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn10:30
Marske10:3410:34
Longbeck10:3610:37
Redcar East10:4010:40
Redcar Central10:4210:43
South Bank10:5010:50
Middlesbrough10:5510:55
Thornaby11:0011:00
Eaglescliffe11:0511:06
Allens West11:0811:08
Dinsdale11:1411:15
Darlington11:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Middlesbrough and Eaglescliffe stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Eaglescliffe timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us