TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th September
Saltburn18:55119:051DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn18:30
Marske18:3418:34
Longbeck18:3618:37
Redcar East18:4018:40
Redcar Central18:4218:43
South Bank18:5018:50
Middlesbrough18:5518:55
Thornaby19:0019:00
Eaglescliffe19:0519:06
Allens West19:0819:08
Dinsdale19:1419:15
Darlington19:26
Saltburn19:21119:311DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn18:57
Marske19:0119:01
Longbeck19:0319:04
Redcar East19:0719:07
Redcar Central19:0919:10
Middlesbrough19:2019:21
Thornaby19:2619:26
Eaglescliffe19:3119:31
Allens West19:3419:34
Dinsdale19:4019:40
Darlington19:50
Saltburn19:55120:051Bishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn19:30
Marske19:3419:34
Longbeck19:3619:37
Redcar East19:4019:40
Redcar Central19:4219:43
South Bank19:5019:50
Middlesbrough19:5519:55
Thornaby20:0020:00
Eaglescliffe20:0520:06
Allens West20:0820:08
Dinsdale20:1420:15
Darlington20:2620:32
North Road (Darlington)20:3520:35
Heighington20:4320:43
Newton Aycliffe20:4620:46
Shildon20:5020:51
Bishop Auckland20:58
Saltburn20:56121:061DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn20:30
Marske20:3520:35
Longbeck20:3720:37
Redcar East20:4120:41
Redcar Central20:4320:43
South Bank20:5120:51
Middlesbrough20:5620:56
Thornaby21:0121:01
Eaglescliffe21:0621:06
Allens West21:0921:09
Dinsdale21:1521:15
Darlington21:25
Saltburn21:55122:051DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn21:31
Marske21:3521:35
Longbeck21:3721:38
Redcar East21:4121:41
Redcar Central21:4321:44
South Bank21:5121:51
Middlesbrough21:5521:55
Thornaby22:0022:00
Eaglescliffe22:0522:06
Allens West22:0822:08
Dinsdale22:1422:15
Darlington22:26
Saltburn23:03123:131DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn22:39
Marske22:4322:43
Longbeck22:4522:46
Redcar East22:4922:49
Redcar Central22:5122:52
Middlesbrough23:0223:03
Thornaby23:0823:08
Eaglescliffe23:1323:13
Allens West23:1623:16
Dinsdale23:2223:22
Darlington23:33
Saturday, 20th September
Middlesbrough05:451a05:551DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough05:45
Thornaby05:5005:50
Eaglescliffe05:5505:55
Allens West05:5805:58
Dinsdale06:0406:04
Darlington06:14
Saltburn06:46106:561NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn06:21
Marske06:2506:25
Longbeck06:2706:28
Redcar East06:3106:31
Redcar Central06:3306:34
South Bank06:4106:41
Middlesbrough06:4606:46
Thornaby06:5106:51
Eaglescliffe06:5606:57
Allens West06:5906:59
Dinsdale07:0507:06
Darlington07:1907:20
Durham07:4107:42
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:49
Newcastle08:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Middlesbrough and Eaglescliffe stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Eaglescliffe timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us