TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
Saltburn14:55115:051DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn14:30
Marske14:3414:34
Longbeck14:3614:37
Redcar East14:4014:40
Redcar Central14:4214:43
South Bank14:5014:50
Middlesbrough14:5514:55
Thornaby15:0015:00
Eaglescliffe15:0515:06
Allens West15:0815:08
Dinsdale15:1415:15
Darlington15:26
Saltburn15:21115:311Bishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn14:57
Marske15:0115:01
Longbeck15:0315:04
Redcar East15:0715:07
Redcar Central15:0915:10
Middlesbrough15:2015:21
Thornaby15:2615:26
Eaglescliffe15:3115:31
Allens West15:3415:34
Dinsdale15:4015:40
Darlington15:5215:53
North Road (Darlington)15:5615:56
Heighington16:0516:05
Newton Aycliffe16:0716:07
Shildon16:1216:12
Bishop Auckland16:19
Saltburn15:55116:051DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn15:30
Marske15:3415:34
Longbeck15:3615:37
Redcar East15:4015:40
Redcar Central15:4215:43
South Bank15:5015:50
Middlesbrough15:5515:55
Thornaby16:0016:00
Eaglescliffe16:0516:06
Allens West16:0816:08
Dinsdale16:1416:15
Darlington16:26
Saltburn16:19116:291DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn15:55
Marske15:5915:59
Longbeck16:0116:02
Redcar East16:0516:05
Redcar Central16:0716:08
Middlesbrough16:1816:19
Thornaby16:2416:24
Eaglescliffe16:2916:29
Allens West16:3216:32
Dinsdale16:3816:38
Darlington16:48
Saltburn16:57117:071Bishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn16:30
Marske16:3416:34
Longbeck16:3616:37
Redcar East16:4016:40
Redcar Central16:4216:43
British Steel Redcar16:4616:46
South Bank16:5116:52
Middlesbrough16:5716:57
Thornaby17:0217:02
Eaglescliffe17:0717:08
Allens West17:1017:10
Dinsdale17:1617:17
Darlington17:2617:28
North Road (Darlington)17:3117:31
Heighington17:3917:39
Newton Aycliffe17:4217:42
Shildon17:4617:47
Bishop Auckland17:54
Saltburn17:19117:291DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn16:55
Marske16:5916:59
Longbeck17:0117:02
Redcar East17:0517:05
Redcar Central17:0717:08
Middlesbrough17:1817:19
Thornaby17:2417:24
Eaglescliffe17:2917:29
Allens West17:3217:32
Dinsdale17:3817:38
Darlington17:49
Saltburn17:55118:051Bishop AucklandCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn17:30
Marske17:3417:34
Longbeck17:3617:37
Redcar East17:4017:40
Redcar Central17:4217:43
South Bank17:5017:50
Middlesbrough17:5517:55
Thornaby18:0018:00
Eaglescliffe18:0518:06
Allens West18:0818:08
Dinsdale18:1418:15
Darlington18:2418:32
North Road (Darlington)18:3518:35
Heighington18:4318:43
Newton Aycliffe18:4618:46
Shildon18:5018:51
Bishop Auckland18:56
Saltburn18:21118:311DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn17:57
Marske18:0118:01
Longbeck18:0318:04
Redcar East18:0718:07
Redcar Central18:0918:10
Middlesbrough18:2018:21
Thornaby18:2618:26
Eaglescliffe18:3118:31
Allens West18:3418:34
Dinsdale18:4018:40
Darlington18:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Middlesbrough and Eaglescliffe Stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Eaglescliffe Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us