TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Chester-le-Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
Middlesbrough05:45206:42NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough05:45
Thornaby05:5005:50
Eaglescliffe05:5505:55
Allens West05:5805:58
Dinsdale06:0406:04
Darlington06:1406:14
Durham06:3506:35
Chester-Le-Street06:4206:42
Newcastle06:54
Saltburn06:54107:53NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn06:28
Marske06:3206:32
Longbeck06:3406:35
Redcar East06:3806:38
Redcar Central06:4006:41
South Bank06:4806:48
Middlesbrough06:5306:54
Thornaby06:5906:59
Eaglescliffe07:0407:04
Allens West07:0707:07
Dinsdale07:1307:13
Darlington07:2407:25
Durham07:4507:46
Chester-Le-Street07:5307:53
Newcastle08:06
Saltburn07:49108:50NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn07:25
Marske07:2907:29
Longbeck07:3107:32
Redcar East07:3507:35
Redcar Central07:3707:38
Middlesbrough07:4807:49
Thornaby07:5407:54
Eaglescliffe07:5907:59
Allens West08:0208:02
Dinsdale08:0808:08
Darlington08:1808:22
Durham08:4208:43
Chester-Le-Street08:5008:50
Newcastle09:03
Wednesday, 22nd October
Middlesbrough05:45206:42NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough05:45
Thornaby05:5005:50
Eaglescliffe05:5505:55
Allens West05:5805:58
Dinsdale06:0406:04
Darlington06:1406:14
Durham06:3506:35
Chester-Le-Street06:4206:42
Newcastle06:54
Saltburn06:54107:53NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn06:28
Marske06:3206:32
Longbeck06:3406:35
Redcar East06:3806:38
Redcar Central06:4006:41
South Bank06:4806:48
Middlesbrough06:5306:54
Thornaby06:5906:59
Eaglescliffe07:0407:04
Allens West07:0707:07
Dinsdale07:1307:13
Darlington07:2407:25
Durham07:4507:46
Chester-Le-Street07:5307:53
Newcastle08:06
Saltburn07:49108:50NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Saltburn07:25
Marske07:2907:29
Longbeck07:3107:32
Redcar East07:3507:35
Redcar Central07:3707:38
Middlesbrough07:4807:49
Thornaby07:5407:54
Eaglescliffe07:5907:59
Allens West08:0208:02
Dinsdale08:0808:08
Darlington08:1808:22
Durham08:4208:43
Chester-Le-Street08:5008:50
Newcastle09:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Middlesbrough and Chester-le-Street stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Chester-le-Street timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us