hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Chester-le-Street

Wed 2017-12-13 07:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Middlesbrough to Chester-le-Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
NorthernSaltburn07:49108:502NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:25
Middlesbrough07:4807:49
Thornaby07:5407:54
Eaglescliffe07:5907:59
Allens West08:0208:02
Dinsdale08:0808:08
Darlington08:1808:22
Durham08:4208:43
Chester-Le-Street08:5008:50
Newcastle09:03
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th December
NorthernMiddlesbrough05:44206:422NewcastleCalling points
ArrDep
Middlesbrough05:44
Thornaby05:4905:49
Eaglescliffe05:5405:55
Allens West05:5705:57
Dinsdale06:0306:04
Darlington06:1306:14
Durham06:3406:35
Chester-Le-Street06:4206:42
Newcastle06:55
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn06:50107:502NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn06:24
Middlesbrough06:4906:50
Thornaby06:5506:55
Eaglescliffe07:0007:01
Allens West07:0307:03
Dinsdale07:0907:10
Darlington07:2007:22
Durham07:4207:43
Chester-Le-Street07:5007:50
Newcastle08:03
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn07:49108:502NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:25
Middlesbrough07:4807:49
Thornaby07:5407:54
Eaglescliffe07:5907:59
Allens West08:0208:02
Dinsdale08:0808:08
Darlington08:1808:22
Durham08:4208:43
Chester-Le-Street08:5008:50
Newcastle09:03
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Middlesbrough and Chester-le-Street stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Other Chester-le-Street timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us