TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Maybole to Ayr

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd September
Girvan19:2619:384KilmarnockCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Girvan19:10
Maybole19:2619:26
Ayr19:3819:39
Prestwick Town19:4419:44
Prestwick Intl Airport19:4619:46
Troon19:5119:52
Kilmarnock20:07
Stranraer20:1720:303Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer19:08
Barrhill19:4219:43
Girvan20:0120:01
Maybole20:1720:17
Ayr20:3020:30
Kilwinning20:5820:58
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1821:20
Glasgow Central21:32
Stranraer22:2222:343Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer21:13
Barrhill21:4721:48
Girvan22:0522:06
Maybole22:2222:22
Ayr22:3422:35
Prestwick Town22:4022:40
Troon22:4522:45
Kilwinning22:5522:55
Paisley Gilmour Street23:1423:14
Glasgow Central23:25
Girvan22:4322:554AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Girvan22:27
Maybole22:4322:43
Ayr22:55
Tuesday, 23rd September
Girvan06:1606:284AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Girvan06:00
Maybole06:1606:16
Ayr06:28
Girvan07:2307:353KilmarnockCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Girvan07:07
Maybole07:2307:23
Ayr07:3507:36
Prestwick Town07:4107:41
Troon07:4707:47
Kilmarnock08:07
Stranraer08:0908:213AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer07:01
Barrhill07:3507:35
Girvan07:5307:53
Maybole08:0908:09
Ayr08:21
Girvan10:0010:123KilmarnockCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Girvan09:44
Maybole10:0010:00
Ayr10:1210:13
Prestwick Town10:1810:18
Prestwick Intl Airport10:2110:21
Troon10:2610:26
Kilmarnock10:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Maybole and Ayr stations
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Other Maybole timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us